2013 Bowling Singles Scratch - Men/Women Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Jed Wright, St. George, UT, 702

Silver, Victor Reading, St. George, UT, 531


Men 55-59

Gold, G. A. (Corky) Eaton, Port Orchard, WA, 653

Silver, Charles Birdsong, Beaver, UT, 582

Bronze, Cecil Zumwalt, Taylorsville, UT, 517


Men 60-64

Gold, Jeffrey Player, West Valley City, UT, 621

Silver, Phil San Antonio, St. George, UT, 617

Bronze, John Kline, Menlo Park, CA, 560


Men 65-69

Gold, Gilbert Bray, Paso Robles, CA, 759

Silver, Ron Burg, Upland, CA, 651

Bronze, William Brooks, Santa Maria, CA, 637


Men 70-74

Gold, James Hannon, Washington, UT, 660

Silver, Rick Miller, St. George, UT, 651

Bronze, Hiram Smith, St. George, UT, 638


Men 75-79

Gold, Ken MacLeod, St. George, UT, 647

Silver, Gary Walton, Cedar City, UT, 618

Bronze, Doyle Mouser, St. George, UT, 598


Men 80-84

Gold, Everett Enloe, Paso Robles, CA, 648

Silver, Ray Malinski, St. George, UT, 542

Bronze, James Kelley, Lake Kiowa, TX, 511


Men 85-89

Gold, Don Lubeck, Clearfield, UT, 497


Men 90-94

Gold, Frank Vito, Albuquerque, NM, 480

Silver, Gordon Sorensen, Alexandria, VA, 369


Men 95-99

Gold, Len Gibaut, Atascadero, CA, 457


Women 50-54

Gold, Ann Rasmusen, Hurricane, UT, 633

Silver, Lisa Moss, Santa Clara, UT, 522

Bronze, Vickie Martinsen, Pleasant Grove, UT, 514


Women 55-59

Gold, Claudia Burroughs, St. George, UT, 674

Silver, Joyce Hardin, Yuma, AZ, 544

Bronze, Peggy Eggleston, St. George, UT, 484


Women 60-64

Gold, Maggie Little, Alta Loma, CA, 487

Silver, Patricia Verchotta, Dammeron Valley, UT, 476

Bronze, Linda Thomas, Oceanside, CA, 471


Women 65-69

Gold, Priscilla Matteson, Mio, MI, 536

Silver, Janet Parker, St. George, UT, 528

Bronze, Juantia Curtis, Grantsville, UT, 515


Women 70-74

Gold, Renon Daniels, Ehpraim, UT, 522

Silver, Patricia Bird, Morgan, UT, 515

Bronze, Irene Minge, Alta Loma, CA, 502


Women 75-79

Gold, Betty Adamson, Puyallup, WA, 518

Silver, Joyce McMaster, Cayucos, CA, 474

Bronze, Merlene Siddoway-Jirik, Birch Run, MI, 461


Women 80-84

Gold, Gloria Fernandez, Alamogordo, NM, 513

Silver, Janet Peterson, Alpine, UT, 413

Bronze, Joan Norman, Atascadero, CA, 409


Women 85-89

Gold, Jean Frost, St. George, UT, 459

Silver, Pauline Raleigh, St. George, UT, 386


Women 90-94

Gold, Eva Sorensen, Alexandria, VA, 407

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion