2013 Bowling Doubles Scratch - Men/Women Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Rich Lile, Flagstaff, AZ, 1238

Gold, Robert Kerr, Cedar City, UT,

Silver, Victor Reading, St. George, UT, 1136

Silver, Larry Gold, Apple Valley, CA,

Bronze, Larry Moss, Santa Clara, UT, 1116

Bronze, Randy Halverson, St. George, UT,


Men 55-59

Gold, G. A. (Corky) Eaton, Port Orchard, WA, 1202

Gold, Gary Eaton, Bremerton, WA,

Silver, Cecil Zumwalt, Taylorsville, UT, 1130

Silver, Charles Birdsong, Beaver, UT,

Bronze, Gary Walton, Cedar City, UT, 1081

Bronze, Michael Wiley, Brookside, UT,


Men 60-64

Gold, George Kleinstuber, Mohave Valley, AZ, 1319

Gold, James Hannon, Washington, UT,

Silver, Robert Rivas, Santa Maria, CA, 1310

Silver, Lynn Bond, Lompoc, CA,

Bronze, John Verchota, Dammeron Valley, UT, 1276

Bronze, Rick Miller, St. George, UT,


Men 65-69

Gold, Lew Agius, St. George, UT, 1354

Gold, Will Hutchinson, St. George, UT,

Silver, Jim Jessup, Bremerton, WA, 1246

Silver, Harlen Ward, Auburn, WA,

Bronze, Barry Sustin, St. George, UT, 1174

Bronze, William Brooks, Santa Maria, CA,


Men 70-74

Gold, Blaine Hartley, Leeds, UT, 1451

Gold, Doyle Mouser, St. George, UT,

Silver, Merle Swonger, Ontario, CA, 1172

Silver, Steve Rollberg, Crestline, CA,

Bronze, Neil Hestmark, Beaverton, OR, 1146

Bronze, Roy Weber, Beaverton, OR,


Men 75-79

Gold, Les Comer, Dillon, MT, 1139

Gold, Lester Schuldt, Sioux Falls, SD,

Silver, Glade Binks, Springville, UT, 1125

Silver, Julian Raulston, Provo, UT,

Bronze, William Thiede, St. George, UT, 993

Bronze, Don Sweet, Auburn, WA,


Men 80-84

Gold, Chuck Rose, Morro Bay, CA, 996

Gold, Everett Enloe, Paso Robles, CA,

Silver, Thomas Bills, St. George, UT, 966

Silver, Ray Malinski, St. George, UT,


Men 90-94

Gold, Len Gibaut, Atascadero, CA, 1053

Gold, Frank Vito, Albuquerque, NM,


Women 50-54

Gold, Ann Rasmusen, Hurricane, UT, 1179

Gold, Carolyn Player, West Valley City, UT,

Silver, Luann Hutchins, St. George, UT, 1044

Silver, Teri Boulware, Paso Robles, CA,

Bronze, Linda Dragna, Atascadero, CA, 735

Bronze, Sally Pattee, Paso Robles, CA,


Women 55-59

Gold, Claudia Burroughs, St. George, UT, 1121

Gold, Cynthia Litson, Santa Clara, UT,

Silver, Sue Dill, Antioch, CA, 1032

Silver, Juanita Curtis, Grantsville, UT,

Bronze, Peggy Eggleston, St. George, UT, 967

Bronze, Beverly Jenkins, St. George, UT,


Women 60-64

Gold, Lisa Jones, St. George, UT, 1029

Gold, Anita Milner, Santa Clara, UT,

Silver-tie, Maggie Little, Alta Loma, CA, 1001

Silver-tie, Geri Gilbert, Rancho Cucamonga, CA,

Silver-tie, Linda Thomas, Oceanside, CA, 1001

Silver-tie, Hank Hank, Grants Pass, OR,

Bronze, Marilyn Roberts, Santa Clara, UT, 950

Bronze, Joan Pawela, St. George, UT,


Women 65-69

Gold, Kathy Robbins, Santa Clara, UT, 1146

Gold, Karen Foss, Santa Clara, UT,

Silver, Bonnie Pidcock, Midvale, UT, 961

Silver, Barbara Fretwell, Saratoga Springs, UT,

Bronze, Janet Parker, St. George, UT, 953

Bronze, Beverly Keeley, St. George, UT,


Women 70-74

Gold, Lane Lewis, Ephraim, UT, 1061

Gold, Renon Daniels, Ephraim, UT,

Silver, Shirley Focht, Campbell River, BC, Canada, 1004

Silver, Sheila Stormo, Campbell River, BC, Canada,

Bronze, Nancy Miller, Paso Robles, CA, 875

Bronze, Joan Norman, Atascadero, CA,


Women 75-79

Gold, Carol Warren, Springville, UT, 897

Gold, Colleen Kunz, Springville, UT,

Silver, Linda Chenot, St. George, UT, 863

Silver, Bette Griffith, Santa Clara, UT,

Bronze, LaVon Harding, Sandy, UT, 851

Bronze, Martha Kinsman, West Valley City, UT,


Women 80-84

Gold, Janet Peterson, Alpine, UT, 721

Gold, Audrey Anderson-Mott, Pleasant Grove, UT,


Women 85-89

Gold, Irene Hobbs, Midlothian, TX, 677

Gold, Eva Sorensen, Alexandria, VA,

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion