2013 Bowling Doubles Handicap - Men/Women Results

Men 50-54
Gold, Todd Jones, Chino, CA, 1470
Gold, Kirk Jones, Ontario, CA,
Silver, John Brown, Fontana, CA, 1428
Silver, Gary Hartung, Fontana, CA,
Bronze, Ronald Gilbert, Alta Loma, CA, 1353
Bronze, Jed Wright, St. George, UT,
Men 55-59
Gold, Gregg Hawkes, Salt Lake City, UT, 1498
Gold, Richard H. Larsen, Bountiful, UT,
Silver, Rick Daniels, Veyo, UT, 1449
Silver, Lindsay May, Santa Clara, UT,
Bronze, Stephen Litson, Santa Clara, UT, 1322
Bronze, Herbert Jieu, Canoga Park, CA,
Men 60-64
Gold, Scott Lynch, Ivins, UT, 1628
Gold, John Weiss, Hurricane, UT,
Silver, Audie Anderson, Sunnyvale, CA, 1550
Silver, Jim Fourcher, Kanab, UT,
Bronze, Jeffrey Player, West Valley City, UT, 1499
Bronze, Patrick Rasmusen, Hurricane, UT,
Men 65-69
Gold, Jim Ord, Sarasota, FL, 1588
Gold, Edward Ploughman, Parrish, FL,
Silver, Ken MacLeod, St. George, UT, 1564
Silver, Ron Burg, Upland, CA,
Bronze, Gilbert Bray, Paso Robles, CA, 1482
Bronze, Dale Snowbarger, Evergreen, CO,
Men 70-74
Gold, Gordon Hurtt, Paso Robles, CA, 1588
Gold, Wayne Snowbarger, Paso Robles, CA,
Silver, Patrick Pidcock, Midvale, UT, 1520
Silver, James Fretwell, Saratoga Springs, UT,
Bronze, Raymond Stormo, Campbell River, BC, Canada, 1504
Bronze, Ken Nagata, Campbell River, BC, Canada,
Men 75-79
Gold, Ron Hardin, Yuma, AZ, 1507
Gold, Robert McMaster, Cayucos, CA,
Silver, Shirel Houston, Layton, UT, 1487
Silver, Don Lubeck, Clearfield, UT,
Bronze, Jim Anthony, Waxahachie, TX, 1428
Bronze, George Chapman, Oceanside, CA,
Men 80-84
Gold, Robert Raleigh, St. George, UT, 1457
Gold, Everett Lowe, Washington, UT,
Women 50-54
Gold, Kirsta Wiester, Lompoc, CA, 1437
Gold, Donna Jo Judson, Hurricane, UT,
Silver, Pearl Stucki, Santa Clara, UT, 1418
Silver, Vickie Martinsen, Pleasant Grove, UT,
Bronze, Carrie Mackay, St. George, UT, 1396
Bronze, Rebecca Hone-Clements, St. George, UT,
Women 55-59
Gold, Priscilla Matteson, Mio, MI, 1495
Gold, Carol Kerlin, Ivins, UT,
Silver, Mela Kupec, St. George, UT, 1467
Silver, Gwen Alcayaga, Santa Clara, UT,
Bronze, Joyce Somers, Hyrum, UT, 1366
Bronze, Sherril Rasmussen, St. George, UT,
Women 60-64
Gold, Francesca Wilson, Albuquerque, NM, 1593
Gold, Patricia Bissell, Parrish, FL,
Silver, Ruth Gibaut, Atascadero, CA, 1505
Silver, Shirley Sidock, Anaheim, CA,
Bronze, Kathy Harms, Surrey, BC, Canada, 1476
Bronze, Donna Lamont, Aldergrove, BC, Canada,
Women 65-69
Gold, Sandy Taylor, Cedar City, UT, 1489
Gold, Marlene Leigh , Cedar City, UT,
Silver, Cynthia Jensen, Highland, UT, 1487
Silver, Diedra Hansen, Highland, UT,
Bronze, Maureen Newman, Sandy, UT, 1463
Bronze, Terri Perkes, Hurricane, UT,
Women 70-74
Gold, Mabel Holguin, Alamogordo, NM, 1606
Gold, Lucille Davis, Alamogordo, NM,
Silver, Patricia Bird, Morgan, UT, 1505
Silver, Merlene Siddoway-Jirik, Birch Run, MI,
Bronze, Jean Gilbert, Alta Loma, CA, 1413
Bronze, Joy McMaster, Cayucos, CA,
Women 75-79
Gold, Anna May Thomas, Mount Pleasant, UT, 1492
Gold, Kathleen Wright, Magna, UT,
Silver, Marion Raulston, Provo, UT, 1475
Silver, Collette Binks, Springville, UT,
Bronze, LaRee Ellsworth, Smithfield, UT, 1458
Bronze, Ada Mae Griffin, Garland, UT,

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion