2012 Track & Field Standing Long Jump Results

M50 Standing Long Jump 50-54
1, Todd Sadler, Logan, UT, 2.69m, (8-10.25).
2, Michael Waller, Federal Way, WA, 2.61m, (8-07).
3, Douglas Herdt, Syracuse, UT, 2.58m, (8-05.75).
4, Larry Ropelato, Hooper, UT, 2.57m, (8-05.50).
5, Ryan Spainhower, Draper, UT, 2.49m, (8-02.25).
5, Mark Williamson, Durham, NC, 2.49m, (8-02.25).
7, Bradley Babcock, Lehi, UT, 2.46m, (8-01).

M55 Standing Long Jump 55-59
1, Marvin Orrock, Hooper, UT, 2.64m, (8-08.25).
2, Randy Harris, Schaumburg, IL, 2.63m, (8-07.75).
2, Roland Tietjen, Sandy, UT, 2.63m, (8-07.75).
4, Jerry Ropelato, Huntsville, UT, 2.52m, (8-03.50).
5, Eric Mobley Sr., Henderson, NV, 2.47m, (8-01.50).
6, Rob Schenk, Sunset, UT, 2.37m, (7-09.50).
7, David McLawhorn, Temecula, CA, 2.32m, (7-07.50).
8, Lee Fugal, Saratoga Springs, UT, 2.28m, (7-06).
9, Rick Peterson, San Antonio, TX, 2.22m, (7-03.75).
10, Steve Morsa, Thousand Oaks, CA, 2.01m, (6-07.50).

M60 Standing Long Jump 60-64
1, Steve Wilson, Wichita, KS, 2.71m, (8-11).
2, Jeff Marston, Salt Lake City, UT, 2.53m, (8-04).
3, Stanley Woolf, St. George, UT, 1.96m, (6-05.50).
4, Neal Schuster, Shorewood, WI, 1.86m, (6-01.50).

M65 Standing Long Jump 65-69
1, Andy Pitas, Moab, UT, 2.61m, (8-07).
2, William Wilson, Rough & Ready, CA, 2.45m, (8-00.75).
3, Patrick Gent, Madisonville, TX, 2.44m, (8-00.25).
4, Richard Bohman, Tubac, AZ, 2.32m, (7-07.50).
5, John Yuen, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 2.30m, (7-06.75).
6, Richard Eyre, Salt Lake City, UT, 2.29m, (7-06.50).
7, Ronald Funk, Lehi, UT, 2.19m, (7-02.50).
8, Ron Damschen, El Cajon, CA, 1.80m, (5-11.25).

M70 Standing Long Jump 70-74
1, Davie Perry, Banning, CA, 2.37m, (7-09.50).
2, John Gustafson, Woods Cross, UT, 2.33m, (7-08).
3, Don Roberts, Klamath Falls, OR, 2.15m, (7-01).
4, Kenneth Shooter, Centerville, OH, 2.11m, (6-11.25).
5, Tom Imming, Arroyo Grande, CA, 2.01m, (6-07.50).
6, Ralph Reiche, Fruit Heights, UT, 2.00m, (6-07).
7, Grover Stauff, Clear Lake, MN, 1.98m, (6-06.25).
8, Ned Myers, Erda, UT, 1.89m, (6-02.75).

M75 Standing Long Jump 75-79
1, Jack Janne, Las Vegas, NV, 1.93m, (6-04.25).
2, Frank Michalek, Plainfield, IL, 1.89m, (6-02.75).

M80 Standing Long Jump 80-84
1, James Condell, Rockville, MD, 1.91m, (6-03.50).
2, Frank Condie, Smithfield, UT, 1.72m, (5-08).

M85 Standing Long Jump 85-89
1, Herb Wilkinson, Cedar Hills, UT, 1.45m, (4-09.25).
2, Al Box, Discovery Bay, CA, 1.36m, (4-05.75).

M90 Standing Long Jump 90-94
1, Kenneth Gross, Chatsworth, CA, 1.33m, (4-04.75).
2, Julian Myers, Marina Del Rey, CA, 0.85m, (2-09.75).

W50 Standing Long Jump 50-54
1, Jennifer Swanston-Jones, Barbados, 2.32m$, (7-07.50).
2, Wendy Barrow-Smith, Barbados, 2.03m, (6-08.25).

W55 Standing Long Jump 55-59
1, Peggy Peck, The Villages, FL, 2.20m, (7-03).
2, Linda Cohn, Northridge, CA, 2.16m, (7-01.25).
3, Pam Stuart, Kitchener, ON, Canada, 2.14m, (7-00.50).
3, Ainsley Lovell, Barbados, 2.14m, (7-00.50).
5, Janita Austin, Barbados, 1.99m, (6-06.50).
6, Kathy Corwell, Layton, UT, 1.72m, (5-08).
7, Terri Lister, St. George, UT, 1.71m, (5-07.50).
8, Sandra Obrien, Shorewood, WI, 1.28m, (4-02.75).

W60 Standing Long Jump 60-64
1, Pearl Yearwood, Barbados, 1.92m, (6-03.75).
2, Linda Harris, Grants Pass, OR, 1.78m, (5-10.25).
3, Venice Brathwaite, Barbados, 1.54m, (5-01).
4, Liz McBlain, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 1.13m, (3-08.75).

W65 Standing Long Jump 65-69
1, Janet Blair, Corrales, NM, 1.96m$, (6-05.50).
2, Shirley Harper, Barbados, 1.94m$, (6-04.75).
3, Catherine Roberts, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 1.81m, (5-11.50).
4, Terrie Godfrey, St. George, UT, 1.65m, (5-05.25).
5, Winnie L Montgomery, Houston, TX, 1.33m, (4-04.75).

W70 Standing Long Jump 70-74
1, Kathy Harper-Hall, Barbados, 1.87m, (6-02).
2, Kathy Zombor, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 1.71m, (5-07.50).
3, Ingeborg Siegers, Germany, 1.43m, (4-08.50).
4, Irma Riley, Trinidad & Tobago, 1.34m, (4-05).

W75 Standing Long Jump 75-79
1, Christa Bortignon, West Vancouver, BC, Canada, 1.95m$, (6-05).
2, Barbara Jordan, S. Burlington, VT, 1.75m$, (5-09.25).
3, Monica Tang Wing, Trinidad & Tobago, 1.58m, (5-02.50).
4, Ruth Neff, Whitefish, MT, 1.53m, (5-00.50).
5, Loretta Watson, Dripping Springs, TX, 1.49m, (4-11).
6, Audrey Lary, Frederick, MD, 1.38m, (4-06.50).
7, Della Works, Casper, WY, 0.75m, (2-05.75).

W80 Standing Long Jump 80-84
1, Ethel Lehmann, Largo, FL, 1.22m$, (4-00.25).

W90 Standing Long Jump 90-94
1, Gladys Sajwaj, Riverton, WY, 0.66m, (2-02.25).

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City