2012 Track & Field Long Jump Results

M50 Long Jump 50-54
1, Douglas Herdt, Syracuse, UT, 4.70m, w:NWI (15-05).
2, Ryan Spainhower, Draper, UT, 4.35m, w:NWI (14-03.25).
3, Larry Ropelato, Hooper, UT, 4.34m, w:NWI (14-03).
4, Gary Schneiter, Sandy, UT, 3.79m, w:NWI (12-05.25).

M55 Long Jump 55-59
1, Rick Peterson, San Antonio, TX, 4.31m, w:NWI (14-01.75).
2, David McLawhorn, Temecula, CA, 4.24m, w:NWI (13-11).
3, Rob Schenk, Sunset, UT, 4.19m, w:NWI (13-09).

M60 Long Jump 60-64
1, Ridley Holder, Barbados, 4.79m, w:NWI (15-08.75).
2, Arnost Kulig, Port Moody, BC, Canada, 3.75m, w:NWI (12-03.75).
3, Neal Schuster, Shorewood, WI, 3.38m, w:NWI (11-01.25).
4, Mike Shane, St. George, UT, 3.16m, w:NWI (10-04.50).

M65 Long Jump 65-69
1, William Wilson, Rough & Ready, CA, 4.72m, w:NWI (15-06).
2, Frank Tilton, Springfield, MO, 4.20m, w:NWI (13-09.50).
3, Maurice LeBlanc, Lafayette, LA, 3.86m, w:NWI (12-08).
4, Richard Anderson, Woodland, CA, 3.63m, w:NWI (11-11).
5, Thomas Kostera, St. Clair Shores, MI, 3.13m, w:NWI (10-03.25).
6, Ron Damschen, El Cajon, CA, 3.12m, w:NWI (10-03).
7, John J Harbulak, Sarasota, FL, 2.94m, w:NWI (9-07.75).

M70 Long Jump 70-74
1, Marvin Champion, Denver, CO, 4.38m, w:NWI (14-04.50).
2, John Gustafson, Woods Cross, UT, 4.25m, w:NWI (13-11.50).
3, Tom Imming, Arroyo Grande, CA, 3.71m, w:NWI (12-02.25).
4, Kenneth Shooter, Centerville, OH, 3.68m, w:NWI (12-01).
5, Grover Stauff, Clear Lake, MN, 3.50m, w:NWI (11-05.75).
6, Hylke Van der Wal, Dalmeny, SK, Canada, 3.04m, w:NWI (9-11.75).
7, Richard Roberts, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 2.70m, w:NWI (8-10.25).

M75 Long Jump 75-79
1, Roger Vergin, Poulsbo, WA, 3.80m, w:NWI (12-05.75).
2, George Boswell, Citrus Heights, CA, 3.68m, w:NWI (12-01).
3, Ron Dorst, Saratoga, CA, 3.60m, w:NWI (11-09.75).
4, Norman Macleod, Roy, WA, 3.56m, w:NWI (11-08.25).
5, Frank Michalek, Plainfield, IL, 2.80m, w:NWI (9-02.25).
6, Jack Janne, Las Vegas, NV, 2.49m, w:NWI (8-02).

M80 Long Jump 80-84
1, James Condell, Rockville, MD, 2.79m, w:NWI (9-02).
2, Freddie Taylor, Inkster, MI, 2.57m, w:NWI (8-05.25).

M85 Long Jump 85-89
1, Al Box, Discovery Bay, CA, 1.88m, w:NWI (6-02).
2, Lex Marcusen, Kaysville, UT, 1.47m, w:NWI (4-10).

M90 Long Jump 90-94
1, Julian Myers, Marina Del Rey, CA, 1.02m, w:NWI (3-04.25).

W50 Long Jump 50-54
1, Jennifer Swanston-Jones, Barbados, 3.60m, w:NWI (11-09.75).
2, Wendy Barrow-Smith, Barbados, 3.12m, w:NWI (10-03).

W55 Long Jump 55-59
1, Pam Stuart, Kitchener, ON, Canada, 3.94m, w:NWI (12-11.25).
2, Linda Cohn, Northridge, CA, 3.68m, w:NWI (12-01).
3, Donna Wilson, Wichita, KS, 2.00m, w:NWI (6-06.75).

W60 Long Jump 60-64
1, Pearl Yearwood, Barbados, 3.55m, w:NWI (11-07.75).
2, Linda Harris, Grants Pass, OR, 2.65m, w:NWI (8-08.50).
3, Jenita Lewis, Saint Vincent and The Grenadines, 2.12m,  w:NWI (6-11.50).
4, Liz McBlain, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 1.46m, w:NWI (4-09.50).

W65 Long Jump 65-69
1, Shirley Harper, Barbados, 3.45m, w:NWI (11-04).
2, Janet Blair, Corrales, NM, 3.27m, w:NWI (10-08.75).
3, Joyce Thomas, Trinidad & Tobago, 2.20m, w:NWI (7-02.75).
4, Winnie L Montgomery, Houston, TX, 1.77m, w:NWI (5-09.75).
5, Brenda LeBlanc, Lafayette, LA, 1.44m, w:NWI (4-08.75).

W70 Long Jump 70-74
1, Kathy Zombor, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 2.78m, w:NWI (9-01.50).
2, Kathy Harper-Hall, Barbados, 2.68m, w:NWI (8-09.50).
3, Irma Riley, Trinidad & Tobago, 1.82m, w:NWI (5-11.75).

W75 Long Jump 75-79
1, Christa Bortignon, West Vancouver, BC, Canada, 3.41m@, w:NWI (11-02.25).
2, Monica Tang Wing, Trinidad & Tobago, 2.30m, w:NWI (7-06.50).
3, Edythe Hulet, Olympia, WA, 1.49m, w:NWI (4-10.75).
4, Della Works, Casper, WY, 1.26m, w:NWI (4-01.75).

W80 Long Jump 80-84
1, Magdalena Kuehne, Tujunga, CA, 1.91m, w:NWI (6-03.25).
2, Ethel Lehmann, Largo, FL, 1.73m, w:NWI (5-08.25).

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City