2012 Track & Field 50M Results

M50 50 Meter Sprint 50-54

1, Atherley Burrowes, Barbados, 6.98, (w: NWI)

2, Robert Cole, North Salt Lake, UT, 7.15, (w: NWI)

3, Eric Johnson, Lehi, UT, 7.19, (w: NWI)

3, Bradley Babcock, Lehi, UT, 7.19, (w: NWI)

5, Oscar Fabra, Homestead, FL, 7.21, (w: NWI)

6, Leopoldo Gracia Vilches, Mexico, 7.26, (w: NWI)

7, Gary Schneiter, Sandy, UT, 7.78, (w: NWI)


M55 50 Meter Sprint 55-59

1, Greg Peters, Anchorage, AK, 7.44, (w: NWI)

2, David McLawhorn, Temecula, CA, 7.59, (w: NWI)

2, Creed Haymond, Sandy, UT, 7.59, (w: NWI)

4, Roland Tietjen, Sandy, UT, 8.31, (w: NWI)


M60 50 Meter Sprint 60-64

1, N Z Bryant, Orchard Lake, MI, 6.75$, w:NWI.

2, Al Percival, Port Moody, BC, Canada, 7.08, w:NWI.

3, Bruce Loughridge, Sangudo, AB, Canada, 7.88, w:NWI.

4, Bill Bartz, Torrance, CA, 7.94, w:NWI.

5, Timothy Gamble, Tehachapi, CA, 8.03, w:NWI.

6, Richard Grow, Salt Lake City, UT, 8.42, w:NWI.

7, Donn Imrie, Sacramento, CA, 8.47, w:NWI.

8, Larry Fink, Lougheed, AB, Canada, 8.55, w:NWI.

9, Jack Funamura, Stockton, CA, 8.64, w:NWI.

10, Neal Schuster, Shorewood, WI, 8.80, w:NWI.

11, Bruce Collet, Centerville, UT, 9.03, w:NWI.


M65 50 Meter Sprint 65-69

1, Richard Parker, Indianapolis, IN, 7.00, w:NWI.

2, Roger Pierce, Essex, MA, 7.17, w:NWI.

3, Dan Kelly, Ivins, UT, 7.23, w:NWI.

4, Marlowe Goble, Logan, UT, 7.48, w:NWI.

5, Mark Norville, Barbados, 7.48, w:NWI.

6, Douglas Dillard, Detroit, MI, 7.56, w:NWI.

7, Steve Runk, Irvine, CA, 7.63, w:NWI.

8, Joe Elder, Calgary, AB, Canada, 8.26, w:NWI.

9, Neall Concord-Cushing, Draper, UT, 8.65, w:NWI.

10, John Yuen, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 8.71, w:NWI.

11, Gregory Soulds, Casa Grande, AZ, 8.92, w:NWI.


M70 50 Meter Sprint 70-74

1, Steven Bowles, Henderson, NV, 7.63, w:NWI.

2, Troy Scoggins, Plano, TX, 7.66, w:NWI.

3, Tom Johnson, Dayton, OH, 7.84, w:NWI.

4, John Gustafson, Woods Cross, UT, 8.04, w:NWI.

5, Karl Thorpe Sr., Fallbrook, CA, 8.21, w:NWI.

6, Ross Aragon, Albuquerque, NM, 8.63, w:NWI.

7, Tom Imming, Arroyo Grande, CA, 8.70, w:NWI.

8, Ned Myers, Erda, UT, 8.98, w:NWI.


M75 50 Meter Sprint 75-79

1, William Bittner, Pipersville, PA, 7.66, w:NWI.

2, Barney Brathwaite, Barbados, 7.98, w:NWI.

3, Roger Vergin, Poulsbo, WA, 7.99, w:NWI.

4, George Boswell, Citrus Heights, CA, 8.39, w:NWI.

5, George Zoolakis, Heber City, UT, 8.67, w:NWI.

6, Ron Dorst, Saratoga, CA, 8.93, w:NWI.

7, Frank Michalek, Plainfield, IL, 9.63, w:NWI.


M80 50 Meter Sprint 80-84

1, Freddie Taylor, Inkster, MI, 10.42, (w: NWI)

2, Gene Tyler, Clovis, CA, 10.76, (w: NWI)

3, Bob Mitchell, Salt Lake City, UT, 13.89, (w: NWI)


M85 50 Meter Sprint 85-89

1, Creed Haymond S, Salt Lake City, UT, 11.20. (w: NWI)

3, Al Box, Discovery Bay, CA, 12.49 (w: NWI)

Lex Marcusen, Kaysville, UT, NS.


M90 50 Meter Sprint 90-94

1, Harold Bach, Dickinson, ND, 11.11, (w: NWI)

2, Kenneth Gross, Chatsworth, CA, 15.32, (w: NWI)

3, Julian Myers, Marina Del Rey, CA, 22.34, (w: NWI)


M95 50 Meter Sprint 95-99

1, Daniel Bulkley, Phoenix, OR, 12.86$, (w: NWI)


W50 50 Meter Sprint 50-54

1, Amanda Scotti, Folsom, CA, 7.70, (w: NWI)

2, Jennifer Swanston-Jones, Barbados, 7.82, (w: NWI)

3, Gail Kuhnly, Federal Way, WA, 8.00, (w: NWI)

4, Christine Goodwin, Sandy, UT, 8.55, (w: NWI)

5, Nancy Nelson-Anderson, Vancouver, WA, 9.34, (w: NWI)

6, Lori Graham, Port Moody, BC, Canada, 10.52, (w: NWI)


W55 50 Meter Sprint 55-59

1, Pam Stuart, Kitchener, ON, Canada, 7.73, (w: NWI)

2, Linda Cohn, Northridge, CA, 8.04, (w: NWI)

3, Reatha Sandberg, Bountiful, UT, 8.89, (w: NWI)

4, Rebecca Mitchell, Eugene, OR, 9.18, (w: NWI)

5, Donna Jones, Whitehorse, YT, Canada, 9.74, (w: NWI)

6, Sandra Obrien, Shorewood, WI, 11.40, (w: NWI)


W60 50 Meter Sprint 60-64

1, Pearl Yearwood, Barbados, 8.03, (w: NWI)  

2, Lauren Anderson, St. George, UT, 8.58, (w: NWI)

3, Suzan Soulds, Casa Grande, AZ, 9.27, (w: NWI)

4, Helen Ryan, Oshkosh, WI, 9.71, (w: NWI)

5, Venice Brathwaite, Barbados, 9.76, (w: NWI)

6, Eulalia Irma Thomas, Trinidad & Tobago, 10.08, (w: NWI)


W65 50 Meter Sprint 65-69

1, Shirley Harper, Barbados, 8.57,  (w: NWI)

2, Mary Macclellan, Everett, WA, 9.79,  (w: NWI)

3, Ruby Jackson, Trinidad & Tobago, 11.23,  (w: NWI)


W70 50 Meter Sprint 70-74

1, Lynne Clewell, Duvall, WA, 9.01, (w: NWI)

2, Kathy Harper-Hall, Barbados, 9.09, (w: NWI)

3, Marg Radcliffe, Lake Cowichan, BC, Canada, 9.38, (w: NWI)  

4, Wendy Dickson, Moab, UT, 11.45.


 W75 50 Meter Sprint 75-79

1, Barbara Jordan, South Burlington, VT, 9.14, (w: NWI)

2, Monica Tang Wing, Trinidad & Tobago, 9.32, (w: NWI)

3, Ruth Neff, Whitefish, MT, 10.56, (w: NWI)


 W80 50 Meter Sprint 80-84

1, Ethel Lehmann, Largo, FL, 10.96, (w: NWI)


W85 50 Meter Sprint 85-89

1, Marjorie Fitzgerald, La Habra, CA, 10.58$, (w: NWI)  

2, Dottie Gray, Shrewsbury, MO, 15.68, (w: NWI)

3, Dee Briggs-Thomas, St. George, UT, 19.25, (w: NWI)


W90 50 Meter Sprint 90-94

1, Gladys Sajwaj, Riverton, WY, 21.67, (w: NWI)

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion