2012 Track & Field 400M Results

M50 400 Meter Run 50-54

1, Atherley Burrowes, Barbados, 1:00.52.

2, Leopoldo Gracia Vilches, Mexico, 1:01.21.

3, Jose Luis Leyva Saavedra, Mexico, 1:01.68.

4, Paul Holbrook, Salt Lake City, UT, 1:08.23.

5, Glen Lowery, Mesa, AZ, 1:08.64.

6, Robert Neff, Palo Alto, CA, 1:22.20.


M55 400 Meter Run 55-59

1, Henderson Waltress, Barbados, 57.41.

2, David Craigwell, Barbados, 58.30.

3, Rick Peterson, San Antonio, TX, 1:05.78.

4, Richard Jolley, Logan, UT, 1:06.30.


M60 400 Meter Run 60-64

1, N Z Bryant, Orchard Lake, MI, 1:00.54.

2, David Salazar, Cedar Crest, NM, 1:03.49.

3, Timothy Gamble, Tehachapi, CA, 1:15.73.

4, Dave DiPasquale, Overland Park, KS, 1:22.66.

5, Bruce Collet, Centerville, UT, 1:52.56.


M65 400 Meter Run 65-69

1, Matthew Pruitt, El Cerrito, CA, 1:00.17.

2, Dan Kelly, Ivins, UT, 1:02.80.

3, Roger Pierce, Essex, MA, 1:04.29.

4, Mark Norville, Barbados, 1:08.63.

5, Will Leslie, Issaquah, WA, 1:10.83.

6, Kent Blair, Corrales, NM, 1:11.81.

7, Errol Thomas, Trinidad & Tobago, 1:12.88.

8, Eric Jones, Solana Beach, CA, 1:17.92.


M70 400 Meter Run 70-74

1, Dean Lundell, Centennial, CO, 1:04.32$.

2, Robert Stevenson, Trinidad & Tobago, 1:05.70.

3, Frank Strouse, San Jose, CA, 1:06.91.

4, Tom Johnson, Dayton, OH, 1:09.86.

5, Frank Bonham, Gladwin, MI, 1:14.67.

6, John Gustafson, Woods Cross, UT, 1:14.93.

7, Hylke Van der Wal, Dalmeny, SK, Canada, 1:24.27.


M75 400 Meter Run 75-79

1, Abe Bernstein, Manhasset, NY, 1:19.69.

2, Dale Perkins, Nibley, UT, 1:20.46.

3, Roger Vergin, Poulsbo, WA, 1:24.50.

4, Barney Brathwaite, Barbados, 1:27.29.

5, Howard Miles, Albuquerque, NM, 1:54.46.

6, Darryl Beardall, Santa Rosa, CA, 3:31.81.


M80 400 Meter Run 80-84

1, Bob Holmes, San Diego, CA, 2:04.34.

2, Gene Tyler, Clovis, CA, 2:15.70.

3, Gerald Jerry Kaplan, Ojai, CA, 2:28.17.


M90 400 Meter Run 90-94

1, Harold Bach, Dickinson, ND, 2:12.82.

2, Julian Myers, Marina Del Rey, CA, 5:52.88.


M95 400 Meter Run 95-99

1, Daniel Bulkley, Phoenix, OR, 3:05.24.


W50 400 Meter Run 50-54

1, Jennifer Swanston-Jones, Barbados, 1:08.32.

2, Gail Kuhnly, Federal Way, WA, 1:15.04.

3, Nancy Nelson-Anderson, Vancouver, WA, 1:28.81.


W55 400 Meter Run 55-59

1, Ainsley Lovell, Barbados, 1:07.17.

2, Donna Jones, Whitehorse, YT, Canada, 1:26.98.

3, Karen Blackmore, Sandia Park, NM, 1:28.89.

4, Rebecca Mitchell, Eugene, OR, 1:32.87.


W60 400 Meter Run 60-64

1, Carolyn Tiernan, Bishop, CA, 1:20.91.

2, I Marlene Summers, Roy, UT, 2:29.38.


W65 400 Meter Run 65-69

1, Shirley Harper, Barbados, 1:28.25.

2, Gayle Lossman, Nevada City, CA, 2:03.98.

3, Zelma Fennell, Santa Cruz, CA, 2:13.36.


W70 400 Meter Run 70-74

1, Kathy Harper-Hall, Barbados, 1:39.54.


W75 400 Meter Run 75-79

1, Ruth Neff, Whitefish, MT, 1:53.62.

2, Della Works, Casper, WY, 2:56.79.


W80 400 Meter Run 80-84

1, Ethel Lehmann, Largo, FL, 2:08.65.

2, Lois Gilmore, Janesville, WI, 2:11.92.


W85 400 Meter Run 85-89

1, Dottie Gray, Shrewsbury, MO, 2:52.99

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion