2012 Track & Field 1500M Results

M50 1500 Meter Run 50-54

1, Reynold Walters, Barbados, 4:53.81.

2, Scott Bailey, Preston, ID, 5:08.31.

3, James Skinner, La Center, WA, 5:27.81.

4, Robert Neff, Palo Alto, CA, 6:00.21.


M55 1500 Meter Run 55-59

1, Henderson Waltress, Barbados, 5:03.02.

2, Dennis Hinkamp, Logan, UT, 5:25.17.

3, David McLawhorn, Temecula, CA, 6:28.20.


M60 1500 Meter Run 60-64

1, David Salazar, Cedar Crest, NM, 5:09.97.

2, Geoff Ferguson, Littleton, CO, 5:25.19.

3, Kim Covieo, Kaysville, UT, 6:48.39.


M65 1500 Meter Run 65-69

1, Kent Blair, Corrales, NM, 5:34.75.

2, Aurelio Herrera, Las Vegas, NV, 5:55.15.

3, Errol Thomas, Trinidad & Tobago, 6:09.69.

4, Neall Concord-Cushing, Draper, UT, 6:29.88.

5, Graeme Shirley, San Diego, CA, 6:36.79.

6, Eric Jones, Solana Beach, CA, 6:40.99.

7, Garry Bush, Lewiston, ID, 8:17.29.


M70 1500 Meter Run 70-74

1, Nat White, Flagstaff, AZ, 6:07.37.

2, Al Shook, Nevada City, CA, 6:12.53.

3, John Gustafson, Woods Cross, UT, 6:35.03.

4, Robert King, Davis, CA, 6:35.91.

5, Jim Madonna, Fairbanks, AK, 6:56.35.

6, Harlan Van Blaricum, Dexter, MI, 7:07.00.

7, Tom Richards, Apache Junction, AZ, 7:17.20.


M75 1500 Meter Run 75-79

1, Dale Perkins, Nibley, UT, 6:48.19.

2, Ken Ogden, Salem, OR, 7:41.18.

3, Howard Miles, Albuquerque, NM, 8:51.32.

4, George Tosatti, Manchester, NH, 8:52.94.

5, Melvin Fackrell, Morgan, UT, 9:47.25.

6, Wayne Gilmore, Janesville, WI, 9:47.52.


M80 1500 Meter Run 80-84

1, Robert Culling, Hacienda Heights, CA, 7:23.19$.

2, Dick Graves, Grand Rapids, MI, 9:08.19.

3, Bob Holmes, San Diego, CA, 12:28.08.


M90 1500 Meter Run 90-94

1, Alvan Macaulay, St. George, UT, 19:37.33.

2, Julian Myers, Marina Del Rey, CA, 31:53.00.


W50 1500 Meter Run 50-54

1, Kori Frasier, Coquille, OR, 6:44.80.

2, Nancy Nelson-Anderson, Vancouver, WA, 7:29.64.

W55 1500 Meter Run 55-59

1, Ainsley Lovell, Barbados, 6:01.40.

2, Laurie Lusk, Manteca, CA, 7:42.80.

3, Donna Wilson, Wichita, KS, 9:47.82.


W60 1500 Meter Run 60-64

1, Carolyn Tiernan, Bishop, CA, 6:19.19.

2, Jana Kulig, Port Moody, BC, Canada, 7:11.52.

3, Barbara Leitner, Farmington, NM, 8:33.32.

4, I Marlene Summers, Roy, UT, 10:24.36.


W65 1500 Meter Run 65-69

1, Kathy Owens, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 8:18.28.

2, Barbara Bush, Lewiston, ID, 9:09.58.

3, Renate Ringsven, Cumberland, WI, 9:48.21.


W75 1500 Meter Run 75-79

1, Della Works, Casper, WY, 12:02.43.


W80 1500 Meter Run 80-84

1, Lois Gilmore, Janesville, WI, 9:12.02.


W85 1500 Meter Run 85-89

1, Dottie Gray, Shrewsbury, MO, 13:34.31.

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion