2012 Tennis Singles - Men/Women Results

OPEN

Men 50-54

Gold, Roger Russell, Ivins, UT

Silver, David Waters, West Lafayette, IN

Bronze, Michael Suta, Park City, UT


Men 55-59

Gold, Raymond Forde, Barbados

Silver, David Cox, Henderson, NV

Bronze, Brian Triptow, Murray, UT


Men 60-64

Gold, George Grant, Barbados

Silver, Russell Smith, Redding CA

Bronze, Rick Whittington, St. George, UT


Men 65-69

Gold, Preston McDaniel, Las Vegas, NV

Silver, Thomas Smith, Bountiful, UT

Bronze, Larry Sherfield, Las Vegas, NV


Men 70-74

Gold, William Simon, Metairie, LA

Silver, Tony Horton, McCall, ID

Bronze, Robert Lewis, Salt Lake City, UT


Men 75-79

Gold, Dana Billingsley, Scottsdale, AZ

Silver, Rick Morehouse, Cypress, CA

Bronze, W K Somerville, Moab, UT


Men 80-84

Gold, James Wainscott, Fresno, CA

Silver, Ron Boone, Washington, UT

Bronze, Andre Bartos, Crossville, TN


Men 85-89

Gold,Tom Selstad, Great Falls, MT

Silver, Richard Collier, Englewood, FL

Bronze, John Morgan, Salt Lake City, UT


Men 90-94

Gold, Haven Barlow, Layton, UT

Silver, James O’Conner, Littleton, CO


CHALLENGER

Men 60-64

Gold, Robert Lujan, Thayne, WY

Silver, William Kingsley, Missoula, MT

Bronze, Jim Allen, Salt Lake City, UT


Men 65-69

Gold, Michael Murphy, Provo, UT

Silver, Mark Haroldsen, Salt Lake City, UT

Bronze, Joseph Colonnello, Vancouver, WA


Men 70-74

Gold, Ted Sparks, Mesa, AZ

Silver, Edward Ghiorso, Escondido, CA

Bronze, Hank Broncy, Big Bear Lake, CA


Women 50-54

Gold, Jeanne Stout, Parowan, UT

Silver, Monique Callahan, St. George, UT

Bronze, Sunhee Frampton, Washington, UT


Women 55-59

Gold, Linda Alder, Salt Lake City, UT

Silver, Laurie Hansen, Highland, UT

Bronze, Kay Goodman, Tustin, CA


Women 60-64

Gold, Sue Carlson, Redding, CA

Silver, Linda Hamper, Maplewood, MN

Bronze, Daphne Schroth, Frisco, CO


Women 65-69

Gold, Sylvia Williams, Highland, UT

Silver, Barbara Huggins, Lander, WY

Bronze, Linda Williams, Sunriver, OR


Women 70-74

Gold, Bonnie Champion, Denver, CO

Silver, Norma Wiebe, Louisville, KY

Bronze, Josefina Baker, Henderson, NV


Women 75-79

Gold, Carol Branson, Indianapolis, IN

Silver, Phyllis Root, Incline Village, NV

Bronze, Carolyn Paul, Santa Ana, CA


Women 80-84

Gold, Joan Reeves, Albuquerque, NM

Silver, Patricia Pedersen, Hilldale, UT



Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City