2012 Tennis Doubles - Men/Women Results

OPEN

Men 50-54

Gold, Raymond Forde, Barbados

Gold, George Grant, Barbados

Silver, Roger Russell, Ivins, UT

Silver, Rich Whittington, St. George, UT

Bronze, Mitch Long, West Jordan, UT

Bronze, Terry Meier, Murray, UT


Men 60-64

Gold, Glenn Davis, Pocatello, ID

Gold, Robert Jack, El Paso, TX

Silver, Norman Korb, Holladay, UT

Silver, Robert Lewis, Salt Lake City, UT

Bronze, Brent Dopp, Ogden, UT

Bronze, Keith Tolbirt, Oakhurst, CA


Men 65-69

Gold, Preston McDaniel, Las Vegas, NV

Gold, Larry Sherfield, Las Vegas, NV

Silver, Richard Eyre, Salt Lake City, UT

Silver, Thomas Smith, Bountiful, UT

Bronze, Albert Butler, McCall, ID

Bronze, Tony Horton, McCall, ID


Men 70-74

Gold, Merle Bryan, South St. Paul, MN

Gold, Ray Wise, Midland, MI

Silver, Don Bennett, Bainbridge Island, WA

Silver, Bruno Kossin, North Salt Lake, UT

Bronze, Dewayne Merritt, Caldwell, ID

Bronze, Bill Young, Boise, ID


Men 75-79

Gold, Art Barnes, Littlestown, PA

Gold, Frederick Ehrlick, York, PA

Silver, Dana Billingsley, Scottsdale, AZ

Silver, Dan Neu, Sun Lakes, AZ

Bronze, William Schulz, Fresno, CA

Bronze, James Wainscott, Fresno, CA


Men 80-84

Gold, Jack Largent, Las Vegas, NV

Gold, Emery Peterson, Palm Desert, CA

Silver, R. Kent Clunie, Sun Lakes, AZ

Silver, Marvin Maxwell, Santa Barbara, CA

Bronze, C. Gary Loosli, Warren, OR

Bronze, Al Throckmorton, Englewood, CO


Men 85-89

Gold, Calvin Nelson, Salt Lake City, UT

Gold, Gaylen Young, Salt Lake City, UT

Silver, James Beckett, Highland Village, TX

Silver, Richard Collier, Englewood, FL

Bronze, Haven Barlow, Layton, UT

Bronze, John Morgan, Salt Lake City, UT


CHALLENGER

Men 60-64

Gold, Briant Buckwalter, Diamond Bar, CA

Gold, Vinson Miner, Provo, UT

Silver, David Askren, New York, NY

Silver, Ilie Brie, New York, NY

Bronze, Stanley DuFrane, Mesa, AZ

Bronze, Robert Lujan, Thayne, WY


Men 65-69

Gold, Mike Easton, Sandy, UT

Gold, Gary Rink, St. George, UT

Silver, Michael Murphy, Provo, UT

Silver, David Plummer, Bountiful, UT

Bronze, Keith Kunz, Salt Lake City, UT

Bronze, David Osborn, Salt Lake City, UT


Men 70-74

Gold, Roger Dunbar, Laguna Hills, CA

Gold, Paolo Dimiziani, Laguna Hill, CA

Silver, Don Hales, Salt Lake City, UT

Silver, Ron Johnson, Salt Lake City, UT

Bronze, Frank Clark, Tremonton, UT

Bronze, Ian Forsyth, Fallbrook, CA


OPEN

Women 50 - 54

Gold, Daphine Schroth, Frisco, CO

Gold, Jeanne Stout, Parowan, UT

Silver, Carol Ann Daves, Salt Lake City, UT

Silver, Simone McInnis, Salt Lake City, UT

Bronze, Whitney Bleazard, St. George, UT

Bronze, Robin Swainston, Las Vegas, NV


Women 55 - 59

Gold, Laurie Hansen, Highland, UT

Gold, Sylvia Williams, Highland, UT

Silver, Marlene Lee, North Vancouver, BC, Canada

Silver, Patricia Leveille, Burnaby, BC, Canada

Bronze, Linda Alder, Salt Lake City, UT

Bronze, Kay Goodman, Tustin, CA


Women 60 - 64

Gold, Nancy Smith, Salt Lake City, UT

Gold, Lana Wollam, Sandy, UT

Silver, Sue Cochran, Provo, UT

Silver, Sandy Francom, Lindon, UT

Bronze, Rebecca Buckwalter, Diamond Bar, CA

Bronze, Patti Miner, Provo, UT


Women 65 - 69

Gold, Adrienne Mayberry, Henderson, NV

Gold, Lana Penrose, Henderson, NV

Silver, Judith Davis, Salt Lake City, UT

Silver, Beverly Nielson, Salt Lake City, UT

Bronze, Barbara Huggins, Lander, WY

Bronze, Charelene Klein, Casper, WY


Women 70 - 74

Gold, Judy Boyd, Nampa, ID

Gold, Betty Reed, Boise, ID

Silver, Josefina Baker, Henderson, NV

Silver, Norma Wiebe, Louisville, KY

Bronze, Jan Bryan, Inner Grove Heights, MN

Bronze, Bonnie Champion, Denver, CO


Women 75 - 79

Gold, Maggie Adams, Fallbrook, CA

Gold, Maxine Brown, Frazier Park, CA

Silver, Dixie Frey, Santa Ana, CA

Silver, Carolyn Paul, Santa Ana, CA

Bronze, Ginger Nash, Carmichael, CA

Bronze, Betty Olsen, San Jose, CA


Women 80 - 84

Gold, Lois Coash, Albuquerque, NM

Gold, Jacqueline Tommelein, Albuquerque, NM

Silver, Betty Helland, Bountiful, UT

Silver, Barbara West, Salt Lake City, UT

Bronze, Margaret Little, Holladay, UT

Bronze, Patricia Pedersen, Hilldale, UT


CHALLENGER

Women 55 - 59

Gold, Cynthia Bedford, Fairview, UT

Gold, Sharon Bird, Ephraim, UT

Silver, Betty Stephens, North Ogden, UT

Silver, Donna Stephens, Canton, GA

Bronze, Sandra Rae, Port Saint Lucie, FL

Bronze, Ginny Young, Henderson, NV


Women 65 - 69

Gold, Diane Burlison, Vista, CA

Gold, Mary Marchese, Escondido, CA

Silver, Deva Merritt, Caldwell, ID

Silver, Sharon Young, Boise, ID

Bronze, Arlene Miller, Ontario, NY

Bronze, Joanne Polsky, Windsor, ON, Canada


Women 70 - 74

Gold, Beverly Kjeldsen, Santa Rosa, CA

Gold, Jean Schulz, Santa Rosa, CA

Silver, Linda Davis, Meridian, ID

Silver, Patty Taylor, Eagle, ID

Bronze, Lois Moritz, St. George, UT

Bronze, Bonnie Wilson, Tustin, CA

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City