2012 Swimming Individual Medley 100M Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Jeff Marchant, Visalia, CA, 1:15.96

Silver, Brad McKinnon, Alpine, UT, 1:21.40


Men 55-59

Gold, Donald Graham, Los Angeles, CA, 1:08.94

Silver, Bud Sadler, Murray, UT, 1:16.53

Bronze, John McLintock, National City, CA, 1:19.05

4th, Gary Abbate, Bridgeport, WV, 1:21.47

5th, Poy Wong, East Helena, MT, 1:24.35

6th, Wesley Raymond, Lindon, UT, 1:30.79

7th, Kevin Johnson, South Jordan, UT, 1:33.17


Men 60-64

Gold, Bruce Sutherland, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 1:16.45

Silver, Brent Johnson, Belvidere, IL, 1:25.64


Men 65-69

Gold, Peter Andersen, San Diego, CA, 1:20.60

Silver, Tim Kute, Winston Salem, NC, 1:20.86

Bronze, Bob Welty, Dallas, TX, 1:23.86

4th, Vadym Kutsenko, Ukraine, 1:29.02

5th, John Welton, Kingman, AZ, 1:45.00


Men 70-74

Gold, Mike Freshley, Fullerton, CA, 1:23.37

Silver, Richard Roberts, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 1:32.95

Bronze, Rene Ernst Diezi, Switzerland, 1:39.12

4th, Laurence Houlgate, San Luis Obispo, CA, 1:48.04

5th, Jim Gibbs, Carrollton, TX, 2:20.85


Men 75-79

Gold, Erick Hubach, Norco, CA, 1:53.25

Silver, Mark Braly, Davis, CA, 3:05.97


Men 80-84

Gold, Bob Best, Grand Terrace, CA, 1:33.29

Silver, Donald Baker, Sun City West, AZ, 2:03.51


Men 85-89

Gold, Frank Piemme, Lompoc, CA, 1:53.52

Silver, Jurgen Schmidt, Huntington Beach, CA, 2:29.96


Men 90-94

Gold, Ole Larson, Boone, NC, 2:45.02

 

Women 50-54

Gold, Esther Iseppi, Switzerland, 1:22.40

Silver, Mary Ann Cuvilier, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 1:36.50

Bronze, Joanna Harmon, Las Vegas, NV, 2:03.56

--, Kimberly Leighton, Ransom Canyon, TX, DQ


Women 55-59

Gold, Theresa Kamler, San Rafael, CA, 1:26.46

Silver, Cindy Gilmore, San Jose, CA, 1:28.18

Bronze, Linda Larson, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 1:30.20

4th, Lolita Veloso, Rio Vista, CA, 1:33.75

5th, Ann Guins, Galion, OH, 1:36.47

6th, Helene Hirsch, North Hills, CA, 1:45.62

7th, Connie L. Dayton, Bernalillo, NM, 1:55.66

8th, Liudmila Lukashova, Russian Federation, 1:56.93


Women 60-64

Gold, Gini Baker, Sun City West, AZ, 2:01.04

Silver, Barbara Gullingsrud, Sun City West, AZ, 2:01.65


Women 65-69

Gold, Ginger Pierson, Vancouver, WA, 1:43.07

Silver, Mary Macclellan, Everett, WA, 2:13.89

Bronze, Lois Goodman, LaVerne, CA, 2:16.95


Women 70-74

Gold, Gynt Clifford, Sun City West, AZ, 1:43.95

Silver, Ella Ackley, Troy, MT, 1:57.13

Bronze, Janet Crisp, Jacksonville, FL, 2:04.61

4th, Lynne Lund, St. George, UT, 2:06.22

4th, Mary Rose Rowan, The Villages, FL, 2:06.22

6th, Maya-Claire Diezi-Zoller, Switzerland, 2:19.34

7th, Betty Mae Locke, Lodi, CA, 2:54.36


Women 75-79

Gold, Patricia Hastings, Stevensville, MT, 2:12.15

Silver, Eulah Varty, Chemainus, BC, Canada, 2:12.45

Bronze, Adrienne Pipes, Kailua Kona, HI, 2:16.06

4th, Katherine Kronwall, Bayfield, CO, 2:52.78


Women 80-84

Gold, Nan Bohl, Olathe, KS, 2:14.61

Silver, Flora Wong, Helena, MT, 3:13.07

Bronze, Rosemarie Froeder, Tenafly, NJ, 3:38.40


Women 90-94

Gold, Charlotte Sanddal, Helena, MT, 3:23.98

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City