2012 Swimming Freestyle 200M Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Nikolai Zabolkine, Las Vegas, NV, 2:58.45


Men 55-59

Gold, Hobe Horton, Calgary, AB, Canada, 2:22.84

Silver, Alexander Romanov, Russian Federation, 2:31.81

Bronze, Bud Sadler, Murray, UT, 2:32.16

4th, Allen Larson, Portland, OR, 2:38.41

5th, John Dauser, Placentia, CA, 2:41.54

6th, Wesley Raymond, Lindon, UT, 2:41.67

7th, Brent Lee, Burley, ID, 2:51.55


Men 60-64

Gold, Daniel Eddy, Sooke, BC, Canada, 3:25.51


Men 65-69

Gold, Vadym Kutsenko, Ukraine, 2:37.28

Silver, Peter Anderson , San Diego, CA, 2:43.81

Bronze, Yaroslav Novitskiy, Russian Federation, 2:51.83

4th, Doede Lewis, Netherlands, 2:59.16

5th, John Welton, Kingman, AZ, 3:25.81


Men 70-74

Gold, Mike Freshley, Fullerton, CA, 2:44.89

Silver, Bill Dawson, San Carlos, CA, 2:49.38

Bronze, Max Zeller, Switzerland, 3:23.87

4th, Joe Rowan, The Villages, FL, 3:24.47

5th, Phil Cherry, West Jordan, UT, 3:39.79

6th, Ron LaLonde, Sun City West, AZ, 4:01.21


Men 75-79

Gold, Mark Braly, Davis, CA, 5:11.56

Silver, Joseph O’Flaherty, Davis, CA, 6:07.07


Men 80-84

Gold, Graham Johnston, Houston, TX, 3:00.05

Silver, Jordan Wolle, Las Cruces, NM, 4:40.56


Men 85-89

Gold, Jurgen Schmidt, Huntington Beach, CA, 4:02.02

Silver, Robert Sears, Ivins, UT, 4:59.70


Men 90-94

Gold, Ole Larson, Boone, NC, 5:05.36


Women 50-54

Gold, Susan Ingraham, San Antonio, TX, 2:28.45

Silver, Helen Morley, Calgary, AB, Canada, 2:43.74

Bronze, Mary Ann Cuvilier, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 3:07.52


Women 55-59

Gold, Anita Blanchette, Albuquerque, NM, 3:24.35

Silver, Sue Ketterer, Sun City, AZ, 3:31.97

Bronze, Judy Cundy, Spanish Fork, UT, 4:24.33


Women 60-64

Gold, Regula Steiger, Switzerland, 2:49.54

Silver, Carolyn Lyman, Salt Lake City, UT, 3:00.26

Bronze, Gini Baker, Sun City West, AZ, 3:25.03

4th, Frances Roper, Burley, ID, 3:26.48

5th, Billie Spencer, Sun City West, AZ, 3:47.67

6th, Liz McBlain, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 6:06.82


Women 65-69

Gold, Martha McDade, Houston, TX, 3:22.00

Silver, Catherine Roberts, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 3:35.90

Bronze, Wendy Weinberg, Scottsdale, AZ, 3:42.85

4th, Reiko Duba, Palmdale, CA, 3:50.11

5th, Lois Goodman, LaVerne, CA, 4:03.74

6th, Renate Ringsven, Cumberland, WI, 5:18.20

7th, Margaret Marshall, Bermuda, 5:18.66


Women 70-74

Gold, Gynt Clifford, Sun City West, AZ, 3:12.04

Silver, Ella Ackley, Troy, MT, 3:44.12

Bronze, Janet Crisp, Jacksonville, FL, 3:47.49

4th, Carolyn Maloney, Petaluma, CA, 3:59.79

5th, Maya-Claire Diezi-Zoller, Switzerland, 4:23.64

6th, Chris Trevarthen, La Mirada, CA, 4:29.21

7th, Katherine Villard, Cedar City, UT, 5:14.47

8th, Betty Mae Locke, Lodi, CA, 5:47.04


Women 75-79

Gold, Adrienne Pipes, Kailua Kona, HI, 3:55.73

Silver, Jacqueline Weigand, Westminster, CO, 5:08.56


Women 80-84

Gold, Nan Bohl, Olathe, KS, 3:46.01

Silver, Patsy Blinn, Sun City West, AZ, 4:12.21

Bronze, Flora Wong , Helena, MT, 5:12.58

4th, Gail Gladwell, West Vancouver, BC, Canada, 6:25.89

5th, Marian Wolle, Las Cruces, NM, 7:09.98

6th, Caroline Morgan, Salt Lake City, UT, 7:14.60


Women 85-89

Gold, Elisebeth Harvey, Sun City West, AZ, 5:29.76


Women 90-94

Gold, Charlotte Sanddal, Helena, MT, 6:08.48

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City