2012 Swimming Freestyle 100M Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Jeff Marchant, Visalia, CA, 1:05.23

Silver, Brad McKinnon, Alpine, UT, 1:12.96

Bronze, Nikolai Zabolkine, Las Vegas, NV, 1:13.43

4th, Robert Egbert, Washington, UT, 1:22.84


Men 55-59

Gold, Donald Graham, Los Angeles, CA, 1:00.49

Silver, Hobe Horton, Calgary, AB, Canada, 1:05.17

Bronze, Bud Sadler, Murray, UT, 1:05.56

4th, Romanov Alexander, Russian Federation, 1:08.34

5th, Wesley Raymond, Lindon, UT, 1:10.25

6th, Allen Larson, Portland, OR, 1:10.53

7th, Poy Wong, East Helena, MT, 1:11.76


Men 60-64

Gold, Bruce Sutherland, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 1:05.98

Silver, Fred Baird, West Jordan, UT, 1:06.64

Bronze, Brent Johnson, Belvidere, IL, 1:10.86

4th, Kelsey Williams, St. George, UT, 1:16.58

5th, Jeff Burchell, Roy, UT, 1:20.80

6th, William Cerny, Orem, UT, 1:22.60

7th, Daniel Eddy, Sooke, BC, Canada, 1:29.42

8th, Larry Fink, Lougheed, AB, Canada, 1:53.31


Men 65-69

Gold, Peter Andersen, San Diego, CA, 1:10.68

Silver, Yaroslav Novitskiy, Russian Federation, 1:14.57

Bronze, Doede Lewis, Netherlands, 1:15.71

4th, John Welton, Kingman, AZ, 1:34.29

5th, Ken Hickey, Orlando, FL, 1:43.67


Men 70-74

Gold, Laurence Houlgate, San Luis Obispo, CA, 1:28.26

Silver, Jim Stewart, Hacienda Heights, CA, 1:30.77

Bronze, Joe Rowan, The Villages, FL, 1:31.25

4th, Max Zeller, Switzerland, 1:35.23

5th, Ron LaLonde, Sun City West, AZ, 1:44.90

6th, Dale Andra, St. George, UT, 1:59.72


Men 75-79

Gold, Ivan Szasz, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 1:36.82

Silver, Mark Braly, Davis, CA, 2:22.85

Bronze, Joseph O’Flaherty, Davis, CA, 2:40.81

4th, Larry Vanderplas, Idaho Falls, ID, 2:59.43

5th, Jim Flora, St. George, UT, 3:45.36

--, Don Robin, Victoria, BC, Canada, DQ


Men 80-84

Gold, Graham Johnston, Houston, TX, 1:18.72

Silver, Bob Best, Grand Terrace, CA, 1:22.50

Bronze, Donald Baker, Sun City West, AZ, 1:42.47

4th, Ken Kimball, Carlsbad, CA, 1:52.14

5th, Jordan Wolle, Las Cruces, NM, 1:59.35


Men 85-89

Gold, Frank Piemme, Lompoc, CA, 1:31.49

Silver, Jurgen Schmidt, Huntington Beach, CA, 1:48.20

Bronze, Robert Sears, Ivins, UT, 2:13.50


Men 90-94

Gold, Vern Scott, Lehi, UT, 3:44.91


Women 50-54

Gold, Susan Ingraham, San Antonio, TX, 1:07.03

Silver, Mary Ann Cuvilier, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 1:23.69

Bronze, Elaine Heger, St. George, UT, 1:30.65

4th, Joanna Harmon, Las Vegas, NV, 1:39.44


Women 55-59

Gold, Theresa Kamler, San Rafael, CA, 1:13.76

Silver, Lolita Veloso, Rio Vista, CA, 1:20.48

Bronze, Bonnie Coleman, Bernalillo, NM, 1:26.25

4th, Helene Hirsch, North Hills, CA, 1:30.97

5th, Connie L. Dayton, Bernalillo, NM, 1:34.26

6th, Sue Ketterer, Sun City, AZ, 1:34.80

7th, Judy Cundy, Spanish Fork, UT, 1:58.34


Women 60-64

Gold, Regula Steiger, Switzerland, 1:13.49

Silver, Gini Baker, Sun City West, AZ, 1:31.58

Bronze, Frances Roper, Burley, ID, 1:34.73

4th, Billie Spencer, Sun City West, AZ, 1:39.43

5th, Kathleen Tittle, The Villages, FL, 1:46.80


Women 65-69

Gold, Martha McDade, Houston, TX, 1:30.32

Silver, Mary Macclellan, Everett, WA, 1:44.07

Bronze, Reiko Duba, Palmdale, CA, 2:00.13

4th, Margaret Marshall, Bermuda, 2:32.42


Women 70-74

Gold, Mary Ann Case, Sioux Falls, SD, 1:37.45

Silver, Ella Ackley, Troy, MT, 1:40.03

Bronze, Janet Crisp, Jacksonville, FL, 1:40.92

4th, Carolyn Maloney, Petaluma, CA, 1:47.75

5th, Chris Trevarthen, La Mirada, CA, 2:03.36

6th, Katharine Villard, Cedar City, UT, 2:16.83

7th, Betty Mae Locke, Lodi, CA, 2:29.73


Women 75-79

Gold, Adrienn Pipes, Kailua Kona, HI, 1:43.20

Silver, Patricia Hastings, Stevensville, MT, 1:46.89

Bronze, Kaleo Schroder, Klamath Falls, OR, 2:15.63

4th, Jacqueline Weigand, Westminster, CO, 2:29.42


Women 80-84

Gold, Nan Bohl, Olathe, KS, 1:41.72

Silver, Patsy Blinn, Sun City West, AZ, 1:58.97

Bronze, Flora Wong, Helena, MT, 2:23.09

4th, Gail Gladwell, West Vancouver, BC, Canada, 2:46.94

5th, Caroline Morgan, Salt Lake City, UT, 3:04.24

6th, Beverly Lesperance, Klamath Falls, OR, 3:10.19

7th, Marian Wolle, Las Cruces, NM, 3:30.39


Women 85-89

Gold, Elisebeth Harvey, Sun City West, AZ, 2:25.68

Silver, Jean Madsen, Bountiful, UT, 5:25.04

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion