2012 Swimming Butterfly 50M Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Jeff Marchant, Visalia, CA, 32.19

Silver, Brad McKinnon, Alpine, UT, 36.39


Men 55-59

Gold, Donald Graham, Los Angeles, CA, 28.58

Silver, Alexander Romanov, Russian Federation, 31.77

Bronze, Bud Sadler, Murray, UT, 34.66

4th, John McLintock, National City, CA, 35.18


Men 60-64

Gold, Fred Baird, West Jordan, UT, 31.30

Silver, Bruce Sutherland, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 32.71

Bronze, Brent Johnson, Belvidere, IL, 32.85

4th, Kelsey Williams, St. George, UT, 37.85


Men 65-69

Gold, Yaroslav Novitskiy, Russian Federation, 35.63

Silver, Peter Andersen, San Diego, CA, 39.37

Bronze, Goeff McPartlin, Pauma Valley, CA, 42.60


Men 70-74

Gold, Richard Roberts, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 37.96

Silver, Bill Dawson, San Carlos, CA, 40.22


Men 75-79

Gold, Ivan Szasz, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 49.96

Silver, Walter Nicholson, Long Beach, CA, 59.85

Bronze, Mark Braly, Davis, CA, 1:18.33


Men 80-84

Gold, Donald Baker, Sun City West, AZ, 1:08.04


Men 85-89

Gold, Frank Piemme, Lompoc, CA, 48.16


Women 50-54

Gold, Susan Ingraham, San Antonio, TX, 33.55

Silver, Esther Iseppi, Switzerland, 36.79

Bronze, Mary Ann Cuvilier, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 42.65

4th, Joanna Harmon, Las Vegas, NV, 51.19


Women 55-59

Gold, Theresa Kamler, San Rafael, CA, 36.57

Silver, Lolita Veloso, Rio Vista, CA, 41.40

Bronze, Chris Mayhew, San Antonio, TX, 43.80

4th, Helene Hirsch, North Hills, CA, 48.55


Women 60-64

Gold, Alta Stengel, Chula Vista, CA, 46.79

Silver, Barbara Gullingsrud, Sun City West, AZ, 55.11

Bronze, Billie Spencer, Sun City West, AZ, 1:06.47


Women 65-69

Gold, Wendy Weinberg, Scottsdale, AZ, 56.28

Silver, Mary Macclellan, Everett, WA, 56.93

Bronze, Lois Goodman, LaVerne, CA, 1:06.73


Women 70-74

Gold, Mary Ann Case, Sioux Falls, SD, 45.57

Silver, Gynt Clifford, Sun City West, AZ, 46.37

Bronze, Lynne Lund, St. George, UT, 1:02.22

4th, Ella Ackley, Troy, MT, 1:02.42

5th, Betty Mae Locke, Lodi, CA, 1:33.97


Women 75-79

Gold, Adrienne Pipes, Kailua Kona, HI, 1:02.42

Silver, Eulah Varty, Chemainus, BC, Canada, 1:05.61

Bronze, Katherine Kronwall, Bayfield, CO, 1:15.10


Women 80-84

Gold, Flora Wong, Helena, MT, 1:49.57

Silver, Rosemarie Froeder, Tenafly, NJ, 2:03.61


Women 90-94

Gold, Charlotte, Sanddal, Helena, MT, 1:21.95

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion