2012 Swimming Breaststroke 200M Results

Men 55-59

Gold, Hobe Horton, Calgary, AB, Canada, 3:04.33

Silver, Gary Abbate, Bridgeport, WV, 3:07.71

Bronze, John Dauser, Placentia, CA, 3:11.35

4th, Poy Wong, East Helena, MT, 3:21.95

5th, John McLintock, National City, CA, 3:30.45

6th, Kevin Johnson, South Jordan, UT, 3:52.53


Men 60-64

Gold, William Cerny, Orem, UT, 3:38.23


Men 65-69

Gold, Peter Andersen, San Diego, CA, 3:20.59

Silver, John Millard, Dana Point, CA, 3:35.61

Bronze, Bob Welty, Dallas, TX, 3:37.71

4th, John Welton, Kingman, AZ, 4:11.58

5th, Bill Stehle, Aurora, CO, 4:29.09


Men 70-74

Gold, Mike Freshley, Fullerton, CA, 3:13.65

Silver, Bill Dawson, San Carlos, CA, 3:40.57

Bronze, Rene Dieze, Switzerland, 4:05.41

4th, Phil Cherry, West Jordan, UT, 4:31.59

5th, Ted Lewis, Dunlap, IL, 5:34.91


Men 75-79

Gold, Eric Hubach, Norco, CA, 4:22.53

Silver, Walter Nicholson, Long Beach, CA, 4:30.20


Men 80-84

Gold, Bob Best, Grand Terrace, CA, 4:03.02


Men 85-89

Gold, Biff Lowry, St. George, UT, 6:06.82


Men 90-94

Gold, Ole Larson, Boone, NC, 5:50.14


Women 50-54

Gold, Esther Iseppi, Switzerland, 3:10.35

Silver, Helen Morley, Calgary, AB, Canada, 3:33.51

Bronze, Kimberly Leighton, Ransom Canyon, TX, 4:32.34


Women 55-59

Gold, Cindy Gilmore, San Jose, CA, 3:37.68

Silver, Linda Larson, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 3:46.24

Bronze, Liudmila Lukashove, Russian Federation, 4:18.83


Women 60-64

Gold, Carolyn Lyman, Salt Lake City, UT, 3:50.86

Silver, Barbara Gullingsrud, Sun City West, AZ, 4:36.27

Bronze, Gini Baker, Sun City West, AZ, 4:39.62

4th, Anne Cerny, Orem, UT, 5:02.62

--  Nianne Young, Highland, UT, DQ


Women 65-69

Gold, Ginger Pierson, Vancouver, WA, 3:44.52

Silver, Wendy Weinberg, Scottsdale, AZ, 4:32.33


Women 70-74

Gold, Janet Crisp, Jacksonville, FL, 4:42.85

Silver, Carolyn Maloney, Petaluma, CA, 4:54.57

Bronze, Mary Rose Rowan, The Villages, FL, 5:00.75

4th, Maya-Claire Diezi-Zoller, Switzerland, 5:02.16

5th, Lynne Lund, St. George, UT, 5:15.68


Women 75-79

Gold, Eulah Varty, Chemainus, BC, Canada, 5:11.91


Women 80-84

Gold, Gail Gladwell, West Vancouver, BC, Canada, 7:35.91


Women 90-94

Gold, Charlotte Sanddal, Helena, MT, 7:56.76

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion