2012 Swimming Breaststroke 100M Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Jeff Marchant, Visalia, CA, 1:25.55


Men 55-59

Gold, Gary Abbate, Bridgeport, WV, 1:23.22

Silver, John Dauser, Placentia, CA, 1:25.34

Bronze, Bud Sadler, Murray, UT, 1:25.84

4th, Poy Wong, East Helena, MT, 1:29.57

5th, Kevin Johnson, South Jordan, UT, 1:47.32


Men 60-64

Gold, Peter Andersen, San Diego, CA, 1:27.78

Silver, John Millard, Dana Point, CA, 1:36.06

Bronze, Bob Welty, Dallas, TX, 1:38.45

4th, Terry Medjo, Grand Island, NE, 1:39.30

5th, John Welton, Kingman, AZ, 1:52.63

6th, Bill Stehle, Aurora, CO, 2:03.67

7th, Ken Hickey, Orlando, FL, 2:11.19


Men 70-74

Gold, Mike Freshley, Fullerton, CA, 1:30.89

Silver, Rene Ernst Diezi, Switzerland, 1:52.22

Bronze, Laurence Houlgate, San Luis Obispo, CA, 1:53.27

4th, Phil Cherry, West Jordan, UT, 2:00.76

--, Ted Lewis, Dunlap, IL, DQ


Men 75-79

Gold, Eric Hubach, Norco, CA, 2:04.76

Silver, Larry Vanderplas, Idaho Falls, ID, 3:26.13


Men 80-84

Gold, Bob Best, Grand Terrace, CA, 1:42.04

Silver, Horace Knowlton, Taylorsville, UT, 2:02.06


Men 85-89

Gold, Frank Piemme, Lompoc, CA, 2:00.32

Silver, Jurgen Schmidt, Huntington, Beach, CA, 2:40.02

Bronze, Robert Sears, Ivins, UT, 2:42.47


Men 90-94

Gold, Ole Larson, Boone, NC, 2:40.64


Women 50-54

Gold, Esther Iseppi, Switzerland, 1:29.30

Silver, Helen Morley, Calgary, AB, Canada, 1:39.50

Bronze, Kimberly Leighton, Ransom Canyon, TX, 2:03.67

4th, Elaine Heger, St. George, UT, 2:05.37


Women 55-59

Gold, Cindy Gilmore, San Jose, CA, 1:41.30

Silver, Helene Hirsch, North Hills, CA, 1:46.42

Bronze, Liudmila Lukashova, Russian Federation, 2:06.19


Women 60-64

Gold, Regula Steiger, Switzerland, 1:32.67

Silver, Barbara Gullingsrud, Sun City West, AZ, 2:05.44

Bronze, Billie Spencer, Sun City West, AZ, 2:13.78

4th, Liz McBlain, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 3:38.07

--, Nianne Young, Highland, UT, DQ


Women 65-69

Gold, Ginger Pierson, Vancouver, WA, 1:41.27

Silver, Wendy Weinberg, Scottsdale, AZ, 2:03.76

Bronze, Renate Ringsven, Cumberland, WI, 3:00.63

4th, Margaret Marshall, Bermuda, 4:10.58


Women 70-74

Gold, Janet Crisp, Jacksonville, FL, 2:14.37

Silver, Carolyn Maloney, Petaluma, CA, 2:15.92

Bronze, Mary Rose Rowan, The Villages, FL, 2:22.47

4th, Ruth Ehrlich, York, PA, 2:53.76


Women 75-79

Gold, Patricia Hastings, Stevensville, MT, 2:27.07

Silver, Kaleo Schroder, Klamath Falls, OR, 2:57.20


Women 80-84

Gold, Nan Bohl, Olathe, KS, 2:15.30

Silver, Gail Gladwell, West Vancouver, BC, Canada, 3:38.90


Women 90-94

Gold, Charlotte Sanddal, Helena, MT, 4:00.02

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City