2012 Swimming Backstroke 200M Results

Men 55-59

Gold, Donald Graham, Los Angeles, CA, 2:34.83

Silver, Kevin Johnson, South Jordan, UT, 3:09.04


Men 60-64

Gold, Jeff Burchell, Roy, UT, 3:17.99

Silver, Daniel Eddy, Sooke, BC, Canada, 4:19.56


Men 65-69

Gold, Bob Welty, Dallas, TX, 3:02.00

Silver, Roger Parsons, Jupiter, FL, 3:07.84

Bronze, Doede Lewis, Netherlands, 3:22.20

4th, Ken Hickey, Orlando, FL, 3:59.06


Men 70-74

Gold, Rene Ernst Diezi, Switzerland, 3:37.40

Silver, Richard Roberts, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 3:39.65

Bronze, Jim Stewart, Hacienda Heights CA, 4:02.30

4th, Jim Gibbs, Carrollton, TX, 4:24.60

5th, Bruce Britos, Las Vegas, NV, 5:10.40

--, Ted Lewis, Dunlap, IL, DQ


Men 75-79

Gold, Eric Hubach, Norco, CA, 3:50.40

Silver, Samuel Neff, Whitefish, MT, 5:08.04

Bronze, Jim Flora, St. George, UT, 7:53.65

4th, Larry Vanderplas, Idaho Falls, ID, 8:04.06


Men 80-84

Gold, Horace Knowlton, Taylorsville, UT, 3:53.63

Silver, Ken Kimball, Carlsbad, CA, 4:41.64

Bronze, Donald Baker, Sun City West, AZ, 4:43.81


Men 85-89

Gold, Biff Lowry, St. George, UT, 5:13.67

Silver, Robert Sears, Ivins, UT, 5:14.00


Men 90-94

Gold, Vern Scott, Lehi, UT, 7:25.93


Women 50-54

Gold, Susan Ingraham, San Antonio, TX, 2:50.18

Silver, Elaine Heger, St. George, UT, 3:54.24

Bronze, Kimberly Leighton, Ransom Canyon, TX, 5:13.08


Women 55-59

Gold, Linda Larson, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 2:58.90

Silver, Cindy Gilmore, San Jose, CA, 3:06.60

Bronze, Lolita Veloso, Rio Vista, CA, 3:33.95

4th, Liudmila Lukashova, Russian Federation, 4:21.92


Women 60-64

Gold, Carolyn Lyman, Salt Lake City, UT, 3:14.67

Silver, Alta Stengel, Chula Vista, CA, 3:43.18

Bronze, Liz McBlain, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 8:18.11


Women 65-69

Gold, Ginger Pierson, Vancouver, WA, 3:51.75

Silver, Martha McDade, Houston, TX, 3:55.52

Bronze, Lois Goodman, LaVerne, CA, 4:38.52

4th, Margaret Marshall, Bermuda, 7:00.06


Women 70-74

Gold, Ida Hlavacek, Keller, TX, 3:59.11

Silver, Mary Rose Rowan, The Villages, FL, 4:28.30

Bronze, Lynne Lund, St. George, UT, 4:41.29

4th, Maya Claire Diezi-Zoller, Switzerland, 5:06.06


Women 75-79

Gold, Patricia Hastings, Stevensville, MT, 5:15.21

Silver, Jacqueline Weigand, Westminster, CO, 5:26.75


Women 80-84

Gold, Flora Wong, Helena, MT, 6:18.52

Silver, Rosemarie Froeder, Tenafly, NJ, 6:47.12


Women 85-89

Gold, Elisebeth Harvey, Sun City West, AZ, 5:18.83


Women 90-94

Gold, Charlotte Sanddal, Helena, MT, 7:02.41

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City