2012 Race Walking 1500M Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Eric Johnson, Lehi, UT, 7:53.38

Kamo Poghosyan, Armenia, DNS

Thomas LaBlonde, Scottsdale, AZ, DNS


Men 55-59

Gold, Lynn Hall, Hurricane, UT, 8:39.66

Silver, David Causey, Pueblo, CO, 9:43.68

Bronze, Kraig Loveland, St. George, UT, 12:12.81


Men 60-64

Gold, Bob Wilkin, Highland Village, TX, 9:39.83

Silver, Lex Hemphill, Salt Lake City, UT, 10:36.97

Bronze, Lee Stevens, Provo, UT, 12:12.67


Men 65-69

Gold, Norman Frable, Ivins, UT, 8:39.27

Silver, Alan Moore, Riverdale, GA, 9:03.87

Bronze, Aurelio Herrera, Las Vegas, NV, 9:13.51

4th, Bob Davidson, Riverside, CA, 10:17.62

5th, William Emslie, Fort Collins, CO, 10:30.65


Men 70-74

Gold, C. Gary Steck, San Marcos, CA, 9:30.83

Silver, Daryl Meyers, Brighton, CO, 9:50.85

Bronze, Michael White, Charlotte, NC, 12:03.77

4th, Joseph Mize, Rancho Santa Fe, CA, 12:13.35

Larry Heffer, Ivins, UT, DNS


Men 75-79

Gold, Terry Copeland, Frederick, MD, 11:38.76

Silver, Claude Wrathall, Draper, UT, 11:43.90

Bronze, John Mathis, Ogden, UT, 12:00.44

Santi Tafarella, Jr., Lancaster, CA, DNS


Men 85-89

Gold, Robert McDonnell, Cambria, CA, 12:45.95


Women 50-54

Gold, Lori Graham, Port Moody, BC, Canada, 13:44.31

Lisa Bloom, Cullowhee, NC, DNS

 

Women 55-59

Gold, Donna Wilson, Wichita, KS, 12:07.49

Silver, Donna Passey, Paris, ID, 13:30.85

Patricia Kimsey, Sandy, UT, DNS

Dawn Henriksen Barnes, Helena, MT, DQ


Women 60-64

Gold, Marianne Hamilton, Los Gatos, CA, 9:39.79

Silver, Ethel Benware, St. George, UT, 9:40.86

Bronze, Coral White, Helena, MT, 11:11.64

4th, Mary Gilbert, Fort Collins, CO, 11:19.23

5th, Wabanang Kuczek, Santa Fe, NM, 11:40.39

6th, Marian Anderson-Padilla, Brookings, OR, 12:32.42

7th, Janwyn Funamura, Stockton, CA, 13:09.68

8th, Thea Daniel, Springville, UT, 15:14.98

Sherry Brinkerhoff, Mesa, AZ, DNS


Women 65-69

Gold, Kathleen Frable, Ivins, UT, 10:09.93

Silver, Pam Niles, Brookings, SD, 10:20.24


Women 70-74

Gold, Elaine Moore, Sierra Vista, AZ, 10:52.65

Silver, Sandra Hults, Leesburg, FL, 10:54.81

Bronze, Kerstin Meyers, Brighton, CO, 11:50.79


Women 75-79

Gold, Essie Faria, North Miami, FL, 10:48.21

Silver, Marjorie Larragoite, Albuquerque, NM, 11:22.66

Bronze, Georgi Laberge, Redwood City, CA, 11:47.51

4th, Sylvia Clegg, Springville, UT, 13:12.89

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City