2012 Cycling Criterium Results

Division I Men 50-54

  1 350, Riel, Louis, 28:18, Salt Lake City, UT;

  2 351, Schaefer, Mark, 28:18, Ogden, UT;

  3 348, Black, Rick, 28:20, Alpine, UT;

Division I Men 55-59

  1 339, Palmer, Charles, 28:34, Herriman, UT;

  2 340, Ronnow, Lorin, 28:34, Salt Lake City, UT;

  3 336, Kawamura, Dennis, 28:36, Blackfoot, ID;

  4 337, Matus, Frank, 28:36, Martensville, SK;

  5 341, Stumpus, Robert, 29:24, Carbondale, CO;

Division I Men 60-64

  1 319, Quade, Roy, 28:39, Calgary, AB;

  2 316, Galata, Fred, 28:58, Omaha, NE;

  3 324, Morrison, Raymond, 29:24, Kelowna, BC;

  4 321, Storrud, Shannon, 29:24, Park City, UT;

  5 318, Ingle, Curtis, @1 Lap, Las Vegas, NV;

DNF 325, Puchi, Joe, , Tubac, AZ;

Division I Men 65-69

  1 214, Simmons, Gary, 26:28, Layton, UT;

  2 212, Mackay, William, 26:30, Snowmass Village, CO;

  3 213, McCann, Michael, 26:30, Whitehorse, YT;

  4 209, Cross, Ed, 26:30, Aspen, CO;

  5 208, Cornish, Paul, 26:30, Wildomar, CA;

  6 384, Day, Forrest, 27:43, Farmington, UT;

  7 210, Hatt, David, 27:45, South Jordan, UT;

DNF 219, Morton, Harry, , Clovis, CA;

Division I Men 70-74

  1 170, Swallow, Stan, 26:30, American Fork, UT;

  2 166, Berghoff, Frans, 26:30, Orem, UT;

  3 171, Tucker, Scott, 26:30, Golden, CO;

  4 169, Scannell, Fran, 27:38, Englewood, CO;

  5 375, Jones, Thomas, 29:09, Pinckney, MI;

  6 167, Camarena, Edward, @1 Lap, Yorba Linda, CA;

Division I Men 75-79

  1 130, Meyers, William, 26:37, Oak Creek, CO;

  2 123, Paganini, Robert, 27:38, Hollywood, CA;

  3 132, Schmid, Frederic, 28:43, Waco, TX;

  4 133, Wildman, Donahue, 28:43, Malibu, CA;

  5 128, DeBiasio, Rino, @1 Lap, Trail, BC;

Division I Men 80-84

  1 111, Sable, Arthur, 27:22, Tahoe Vista, CA;

  2 112, Vanderlinde, Glenn, 27:22, Atascadero, CA;

  3 109, Davenport, Max, 27:33, Prescott, AZ;

Division I Men 85-89

  1 103, Lindquist, Link, 28:37, Foothill Ranch, CA;

  2 104, Pierson, Frank, @2 Laps, Hollywood, CA;

Division I Women 50-54

  1 408, Haussler, Elise, 29:07, Huntington Beach, CA;

Division I Women 55-59

  1 288, Chester, Carol, 27:08, Calgary, AB;

  2 290, Ronnow, Beverly, 27:08, Salt Lake City, UT;

  3 289, Fitzgerald, Maggie, 27:44, Palmer, AK;

Division I Women 60-64

  1 253, Ingle, Donna, 27:10, Las Vegas, NV;

  2 252, Garuccio, Jo, 27:10, Sandy, UT;

  3 254, Steidele, Monica, 28:32, Jackson, WY;

Division I Women 65-69

  1 224, Berge, Melinda, 28:32, Park City, UT;

Division I Women 70-74

  1 182, Gicquel, Barbara, 28:32, Salinas, CA;

  2 183, Vanderlinde, Gail, 28:32, Atascadero, CA;

Division I Women 75-79

  1 136, Sable, Helga, 28:32, Tahoe Vista, CA;

  2 135, Hamre, Eleanor, 28:32, Longmont, CO;

Division I Women 80-84

  1 113, Olson, Jody, @2 Laps, Pocatello, ID;

Division II Men 50-54

  1 347, Wildman, John, 28:22, Mailbu, CA;

Division II Men 55-59

  1 326, Harding, Ronald, 30:03, St. Philip, ;

  2 328, Hutton, Jim, 30:07, Sandy, UT;

  3 334, Swenson, Danny, 30:09, Leeds, UT;

  4 331, Spainhower, Ryan, 31:16, Draper, UT;

  5 329, Naron, Randy, 31:20, St. George, UT;

  6 332, Weston, Dan, 34:13, River Heights, UT;

Division II Men 60-64

  1 308, Hart, Michael, 30:04, South Ogden, UT;

  2 312, Rosentrater, Ray, 30:04, Carpinteria, CA;

  3 314, Wagner, Mark, 30:07, Westminster, CA;

  4 305, Curtis, Bill, 30:07, Whitehorse, YT;

  5 303, Bruner, Craig, 30:07, Salt Lake City, UT;

  6 309, Kirkham, Richard, 30:07, Riverton, UT;

  7 302, Brien, Ray, 30:07, Invermay, ;

  8 307, Goulard, Frank, 30:10, Lake Oswego, OR;

  9 306, Draper, Douglas, 30:26, Concord, CA;

 10 311, McCarver, James, 31:22, Prescott, AZ;

 11 313, Thompson, Robert, @1 Lap, Fairmont, WV;

Division II Men 65-69

  1 205, Sinclair, Charles, 29:00, Victoria, BC;

  2 204, Matthews, Mike, 29:00, Rosburg, WA;

  3 381, Foreman, Bill, 29:27, Moab, UT;

Division II Men 70-74

  1 158, Le Couteur, Leo, 29:14, Surrey, BC;

  2 155, Crema, Gino, 29:14, Burnaby, BC;

  3 154, Birney, Jim, 29:14, Camarillo, CA;

  4 161, Seccombe, Stephen, 29:14, Nathrop, CO;

  5 157, Kapp, Pat, 29:14, La Quinta, CA;

  6 372, Schwabe, Golo, 29:14, Edmonds, WA;

  7 162, Simmons, Jay, 30:11, South Jordan, UT;

Division II Men 75-79

  1 361, Jacob, Howard, 29:14, Jackson, WY;

  2 125, Slotta, Larry, 29:14, Alta, WY;

  3 117, Sowers, Leon, 29:14, San Diego, CA;

  4 124, Schroder, Erich, 29:19, Rolly View, AB;

  5 121, Hanson, John, @1 Lap, Hinsdale, MA;

  6 126, Smart, Merrill, @1 Lap, Springville, UT;

  7 127, Van Horn, Phil, @2 Laps, Santa Barbara, CA;

  8 122, Morris, Frank, @2 Laps, Oro Valley, AZ;

Division II Men 80-84

  1 107, SanMartini, John, 29:57, Villa Park, CA;

Division II Women 50-54

  1 300, Haas-Clark, Susanne, 27:10, Atascadero, CA;

  2 299, Gregoric, Julie, 27:12, Rockville, UT;

  3 298, Crawford, Laura, 27:12, Phoenix, AZ;

Division II Women 55-59

  1 286, Wagner, Patti, 27:10, Westminster, CA;

  2 285, Sewell, Susan, @1 Lap, Salome, AZ;

  3 284, Leblanc, Patricia, @1 Lap, Fairmont, WV;

Division II Women 60-64

  1 247, Ready, Diana, 28:37, Mount Vernon, OH;

Division II Women 70-74

  1 177, Kotter, Bette, 28:38, Mendon, UT;

  2 180, Samuels, Dee, @1 Lap, Nevada City, CA;

  3 178, Mohwinkel, Diane, @1 Lap, Anchorage, AK;

Division II Women 75-79

  1 134, Seccombe, Gwen, @2 Laps, Nathrop, CO;

Division III Men 50-54

  1 292, Dicius, Ray, 26:42, Big Bear Lake, CA;

  2 291, Barker, Matthew, 26:43, Phoenix, AZ;

Division III Men 55-59

  1 264, Burnett, Buzz, 26:42, La Jolla, CA;

  2 261, Roscoe, Gary, 26:43, Santee, CA;

  3 260, Ray, Tom, 26:43, Murrieta, CA;

  4 256, Boyle, Gene, 26:43, Moab, UT;

  5 263, Stellenwerf, John, 26:43, Santee, CA;

  6 258, Knowles, Keith, 26:43, St. George, UT;

  7 262, Shanklin, Craig, 26:43, Santa Clara, UT;

  8 259, Matherly, Kevin, 26:43, Atascadero, CA;

  9 255, Alder, Matt, 26:49, Salt Lake City, UT;

 10 271, Adams, Ken, 26:51, Murray, UT;

 11 257, Draper, Rockland, 26:51, Farmington, UT;

 12 272, Scott, John, 27:19, West Jordan, UT;

Division III Men 60-64

  1 227, LeMay, Thomas, 26:43, Bakersfield, CA;

  2 229, Stratton, Bud, 26:43, San Diego, CA;

  3 231, Mackey, R W, 26:43, Saugus, CA;

  4 230, Tollefsen, Gig, 26:43, Bozeman, MT;

  5 226, Layne, Steve, 26:51, Lihue, HI;

  6 237, Stoffberg, Bob, 26:51, Langley, BC;

  7 228, Mulliner, Max, 26:51, Riverton, UT;

  8 235, Wilson, Larry, 27:00, Salem, OR;

  9 225, Eggleston, Daniel, @1 Lap, Apple Valley, CA;

Division III Men 65-69

  1 184, Hillestad, Tom, 28:13, Port Hueneme, CA;

  2 186, Norton, Louis, 28:14, Torrance, CA;

  3 189, Thurman, William, 28:14, St. George, UT;

  4 190, Whalley, Tim, 28:14, Verdi, NV;

  5 201, Peterson, Martin, 28:14, Santa Barbara, CA;

  6 191, Doi, David, 28:45, Jacksonville, OR;

  7 188, Snyder, Paul, 28:48, Spanish Fork, UT;

  8 200, Woodall, Garn, 29:39, Murray, UT;

  9 185, Millecam, John, 29:57, Vernal, UT;

Division III Men 70-74

  1 146, Troyer, Donald, 28:45, Bonita Springs, FL;

  2 138, Chambers, William, 28:48, Park City, UT;

  3 140, Langhorne, Rossiter, 28:48, Story, WY;

  4 141, Neeland, Roger, 28:48, Colorado Springs, CO;

  5 143, Peterson, Reider, 29:39, Ashland, OR;

  6 145, Spalding, Tom, @1 Lap, Orem, UT;

Division III Men 75-79

  1 116, Kotter, David, 30:24, Mendon, UT;

  2 115, Flowers, Bud, @1 Lap, Ivins, UT;

  3 119, Demet, Jim, @1 Lap, Salt Lake City, UT;

  4 114, Cowan, Walter, @1 Lap, Yoncalla, OR;

Division III Men 80-84

  1 105 Jenkins, Don, 28:37, Whittier, CA;

Division III Men 85-89

  1 357, Aoki, Huch, 29:21, Sandy, UT;

Division III Women 50-54

  1 295, McCarver, Patricia, 28:32, Prescott, AZ;

  2 296, Russell, Julia, 28:32, Bakersfield, CA;

  3 294, Haberman, Kelly, 28:32, Asotin, WA;

Division III Women 55-59

  1 274, Roe, Jodie, 27:12, Buena Park, CA;

  2 273, Perkins, Penny, 27:16, Salt Lake City, UT;

  3 282, Osberg, JoAnne, @1 Lap, Saanichton, BC;

  4 277, Conacher, Jan, @2 Laps, Parksville, BC;

Division III Women 60-64

  1 240, Layne, Lisabeth, 27:53, Lihue, HI;

Division III Women 70-74

  1 176, Pust, Alice, 29:22, Santaquin, UT;

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City