2012 Bowling Singles Scratch - Men/Women Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Robert Kerr, Cedar City, UT, 712


Men 55-59

Gold, Gary Gilbert, Washington, UT, 600

Silver, Charles Birdsong, Milford, UT, 552

Bronze, Cecil Zumwalt, Taylorsville, UT, 528


Men 60-64

Gold, George Kleinstuber, Mohave Valley, AZ, 692

Silver, Jeffrey Player, West Valley City, UT, 618

Bronze, Larry Stevens, Idaho Falls, ID, 550


Men 65-69

Gold, Neil Hestmark, Beaverton, OR, 693

Silver, Barry Sustin, St. George, UT, 690

Bronze, Rich Lile, Flagstaff, AZ, 653


Men 70-74

Gold, Blaine Hartley, Leeds, UT, 704

Silver, Rick Miller, St. George, UT, 603

Bronze, Jack Mayberry, Laughlin, NV, 578


Men 75-79

Gold, Gary Eaton, Bremerton, WA, 615

Silver, Jack Bockwoldt, Hurricane, UT, 600

Bronze, Frank Morris, Oro Valley, AZ, 571


Men 80-84

Gold, Blaine Thrasher, Lehi, UT, 644

Silver, Don Lubeck, Clearfield, UT, 516

Bronze, Thomas Bills, St. George, UT, 504


Men 85-89

Gold, Robert Raleigh, St. George, UT, 510

Silver, Perry Keller, St. George, UT, 366


Men 90-94

Gold, Alma Lowe, St. George, UT, 424


Women 50-54

Gold, Krista Wiester, Lompoc, CA, 596

Silver, Luann Hutchins, St. George, UT, 578

Bronze, Sue Dill, Antioch, CA, 497


Women 55-59

Gold, Claudia Burroughs, St. George, UT, 648

Silver, Sheryll Hirschi, Parowan, UT, 571

Bronze, Sherryl Liermann, Cedar City, UT, 460


Women 60-64

Gold, Annette Chugg, St. George, UT, 521

Silver, Louise Ronalds, Escondido, CA, 518

Bronze, Maggie Little, Alta Loma, Ca, 507


Women 65-69

Gold, Kathy Robbins, Santa Clara, UT, 578

Silver, Karen Foss, Santa Clara, UT, 519

Bronze, Frances Davis, Cedar City, UT, 518


Women 70-74

Gold, Deanna Cicero, St. George, UT, 529

Silver, Sheila Stormo, Campbell River, BC Canada, 527

Bronze, Renon Daniels, Ephraim, UT, 512


Women 75-79

Gold, Betty Adamson, Puyallup, WA, 530

Silver, Donna Weber, Beaverton, OR, 511

Bronze, Jerri Korber, Warsaw, MO, 507


Women 80-84

Gold, Jean Frost, St. George, UT, 529

Silver, Cleo Wardle, St. George, UT, 406

Bronze, Audrey Anderson-Mott, Pleasant Grove, UT, 345


Women 85-89

Gold, Beth Giordano, Ogden, UT, 365

Silver, Pauline Raleigh, St. George, UT, 364

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion