2012 Bowling Doubles Scratch - Men/Women Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Rich Lile, Flagstaff, AZ, 1273

Gold, Robert Kerr, Cedar City, UT,

Silver, Todd Jones, Chino, CA, 997

Silver, Bob Matteson, Mio, MI,


Men 55-59

Gold, Cecil Zumwalt, Taylorsville, UT, 1257

Gold, Charles Birdsong, Milford, UT,

Silver, Robert Rivas, Santa Maria, CA, 1196

Silver, Lynn Bond, Lompoc, CA,

Bronze, Gary Gilbert, Washington, UT, 1057

Bronze, Jerry Williams, Hurricane, UT,


Men 60-64

Gold, George Kleinstuber, Mohave Valley, AZ, 1464

Gold, Jim Hannon, Washington, UT,

Silver, Phil San Antonio, St. George, UT, 1152

Silver, Daniel Sanzone, St. George, UT,

Bronze, Larry Stevens, Idaho Falls, ID, 1118

Bronze, Gregg Sant, Fredonia, AZ,


Men 65-69

Gold, Lew Agius, St. George, UT, 1390

Gold, Will Hutchinson, St. George, UT,

Silver, James Manns, Cedar City, UT, 1226

Silver, Barry Sustin, St. George, UT,

Bronze, Neil Hestmark, Beaverton, OR, 1114

Bronze, Dan Jackson, Forest Grove, OR,


Men 70-74

Gold, Blaine Hartley, Leeds, UT, 1361

Gold, Doyle Mouser, St. George, UT,

Silver, Blaine Thrasher, Lehi, UT, 1161

Silver, Martin Houck, Palmyra, UT,

Bronze, Jeff Higham, Yuma, AZ, 1122

Bronze, Russell Herbert, Spanish Forks, UT,


Men 75-79

Gold, Jim Hamm, St. George, UT, 1201

Gold, Max Stayrook, Bountiful, UT,

Silver, Frank Morris, Oro Valley, AZ, 1076

Silver, Thomas Humphreys, Sarasota, FL,

Bronze, Shirel Houston, Layton, UT, 1007

Bronze, Don Lubeck, Clearfield, UT,


Men 80-84

Gold, Chuck Rose, Morro Bay, CA, 1299

Gold, Everett Enloe, Paso Robles, CA,

Silver, Everett Lowe, Washington, UT, 931

Silver, Robert Raleigh, St. George, UT,


Men 85-89

Gold, Perry Keller, St. George, UT, 949

Gold, Alma Lowe, St. George, UT,


Women 50-54

Gold, LuAnn Hutchins, St. George, UT, 1193

Gold, Teri Boulware, Paso Robles, CA,

Silver, Ann Rasmusen, Sandy, UT, 1046

Silver, Carolyn Player, West Valley City, UT,

Bronze, Pearl Stucki, Santa Clara, UT, 976

Bronze, Vickie Martinsen, Overton, NV,


Women 55-59

Gold, Claudia Burroughs, St. George, UT, 1172

Gold, Cynthia Litson, Santa Clara, UT,

Silver, Sheryll Hirschi, Parowan, UT, 1050

Silver, Sherryl Liermann, Cedar City, UT,

Bronze, Annette Chugg, St. George, UT, 1019

Bronze, Deanne Lohrke, St. George, UT,


Women 60-64

Gold, Maggie Little, Alta Loma, CA, 993

Gold, Geri Gilbert, Alta Loma, CA,

Silver, Pat Verchota, Dammeron Valley, UT, 990

Silver, Jean Frost, St. George, UT,

Bronze, Linda Anderson, Spanish Fork, UT, 953

Bronze, Ann Braithwaite, Spanish Fork, UT,


Women 65-69

Gold, Karen Chute, St. George, UT, 1063

Gold, Nina Gibson, St. George, UT,

Silver, Shirley Focht, Campbell River, BC, Canada, 1018

Silver, Sheila Stormo, Campbell River, BC, Canada

Bronze, Sue Brooks, Hurricane, UT, 870

Bronze, Irene Minge, Alta Loma, CA,


Women 70-74

Gold, Ola Shaw, Kansas City, KS, 1026

Gold, Jerri Korber, Warsaw, MO,

Silver, Renon Daniels, Ephraim, UT, 970

Silver, Lane Lewis, Ephraim, UT,

Bronze, Joan Norman, Atascadero, CA, 927

Bronze, Nancy Miller, Paso Robles, CA,


Women 75-79

Gold, Shirley Hawe, Portland, OR, 933

Gold, Janet Peterson, Alpine, UT,

Silver, Rose Baron, Hyde Park, UT, 891

Silver, Evelyn Jones, Santa Clara, UT,

Bronze, Marion Raulston, Provo, UT, 782

Bronze, Collette Binks, Springville, UT,


Women 80-84

Gold, Beth Giordano, Ogden, UT, 777

Gold, Marge Jones, St. George, UT,


Women 85-89

Gold, Pauline Raleigh, St. George, UT, 697

Gold, Vivian Robb, Washington, UT,

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City