2012 Bowling Doubles Handicap - Men/Women Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Gary Hartung, Fontana, CA, 1572

Gold, John Brown, Fontana, CA,


Men 55-59

Gold, Danny Dill, Antioch, CA, 1519

Gold, Frank Ferreira, Spanish Fork, UT,

Silver, Audie Anderson, Sunnyvale, CA, 1448

Silver, Jim Fourcher, Kanab, UT,

Bronze, Herbert Jieu, Canoga Park, CA , 1427

Bronze, Stephen Litson, Santa Clara, UT,


Men 60-64

Gold, John Verchota, Dammeron Valley, UT, 1518

Gold, Rick Miller, St. George UT,

Silver, Kenneth Walsh, East Palo Alto, CA, 1450

Silver, Edward Friery, Coalville, UT,

Bronze, David Keller, Washington, UT, 1431

Bronze, Wayne Harris, St. George, UT,


Men 65-69

Gold, Ken Blair, West Valley City, UT, 1547

Gold, Douglas Neilsen, West Valley City, UT,

Silver, Ronald Gilbert, Alta Loma, CA, 1512

Silver, Jeff Volker, Springfield, NJ,

Bronze, Bob Webster, St. George, UT, 1426

Bronze, Rodney Post, St. George, UT,


Men 70-74

Gold, Arlie Munsie, Larkspur, CO, 1503

Gold, John Cicero, St. George, UT,

Silver, Frank Clark, Provo, UT, 1482

Silver, Howard Gray, Payson, UT,

Bronze, Gordon Hurtt, Paso Robles, CA, 1477

Bronze, Wayne Snowbarger, Paso Robles, CA,


Men 75-79

Gold, J. R. Raulston, Provo, UT, 1449

Gold, Glade Binks, Springville, UT,

Silver, Jim Anthony, Waxahachie, TX, 1385

Silver, Ed Adams, St. George, UT,

Bronze, John Sidock, Atascadero, CA, 1372

Bronze, Leroy Mott, Pleasant Grove, UT,


Men 80-84

Gold, Ray Malinski, St. George, UT, 1488

Gold, Tom Bills, St. George, UT,


Women 50-54

Gold, Krista Wiester, Lompoc, CA, 1532

Gold, Donna Jo Judson, Hurricane, UT,

Silver, Charlotte Deveraux, American Fork, UT, 1441

Silver, Sue Snowbarger, Paso Robles, CA,

Bronze, Sue Dill, Antioch, CA, 1367

Bronze, Juanita Curtis, Grantsville, UT,


Women 55-59

Gold, Carol Kerlin, Ivins, UT, 1552

Gold, Priscilla Matteson, Mio, MI,

Silver, Melinda Jieu, Canoga Park, CA, 1442

Silver, Lisa Jones, St. George, UT,

Bronze, Joyce Somers, Hyrum, UT, 1392

Bronze, Sherril Rasmussen, St. George, UT,


Women 60-64

Gold, Patricia Bissell, Parrish, FL, 1584

Gold, Francesca Wilson, Albuquerque, NM,

Silver, Carol Perkes, Hyde Park, UT, 1548

Silver, Mary Jean Nielsen, Hyde Park, UT,

Bronze, Patsy Burtchett, Eatonville, WA, 1503

Bronze, Betty Adamson, Puyallup, WA,


Women 65-69

Gold, Lynn Piper, Beryl, UT, 1533

Gold, Julia Crates, Cedar City, UT,

Silver, Pat O”Laughlin, Washington, UT, 1486

Silver, Shirley Woolsey, Washington, UT,

Bronze, Marilyn Jensen, Pleasant Grove, UT, 1453

Bronze, Karen Garn, Pleasant Grove, UT,


Women 70-74

Gold, Bonnie Mower, St. George, UT, 1462

Gold, Sharron Miller-Keller, St. George, UT,

Silver, Merlene Siddoway-Jirik, Birch Run, MI, 1460

Silver, Patricia Bird, Morgan, UT,

Bronze, Naomi Bird, Mapleton, UT, 1427

Bronze, Norma Boyer, Springville, UT,


Women 75-79

Gold, LaRee Ellsworth, Smithfield, UT, 1440

Gold, Ada Mae Griffin, Garland, UT,

Silver, Norma Earl, St. George, UT, 1385

Silver, Joan Chappell, Kanab, UT,


Women 80-84

Gold, Eleanor Smith, San Miguel, CA, 1441

Gold, Audrey Anderson-Mott, Pleasant Grove, UT,

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion