2012 Bowling All Events Scratch - Men/Women Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Robert Kerr, Cedar City, UT, 1857


Men 55-59

Gold, Charles Birdsong, Milford, UT, 1900

Silver, Gary Gilbert, Washington, UT, 1822

Bronze, Robert Rivas, Santa Maria, CA, 1757


Men 60-64

Gold, Stan Rasmussen, St. George, UT, 1980

Silver, George Kleinstuber, Mohave Valley, AZ, 1925

Bronze, Larry Stevens, Idaho Falls. ID, 1802


Men 65-69

Gold, Rich Lile, Flagstaff, AZ, 2038

Silver, Barry Sustin, St. George UT, 1978

Bronze, Lynn Bond, Lompoc, CA, 1963


Men 70-74

Gold, Blaine Hartley, Leeds, UT, 2009

Silver, Rick Miller, St. George, UT, 1917

Bronze, Hi Smith, St. George UT, 1888


Men 75-79

Gold, Doyle Mouser, St. George, UT, 1962

Silver, Gary Eaton, Port Orchard, WA, 1835

Bronze, Jack Bockwoldt, Hurricane, UT, 1747


Men 80-84

Gold, Blaine Thrasher, Lehi, UT, 1696

Silver, Everett Enloe, Paso Robles, CA, 1684

Bronze, Lester Schuldt, Sioux Falls, SD, 1529


Men 85-89

Gold, Robert Raleigh, St. George, UT, 1407

Silver, Perry Keller, St. George, UT, 1237


Men 90-94

Gold, Alma Lowe, St. George, UT, 1332

Silver, Len Gibaut, Atascadero, CA, 1296


Women 50-54

Gold, Luann Hutchins, St. George, UT, 1673

Silver, Ann Rasmusen, Sandy, UT, 1640

Bronze, Krista Wiester, Lompoc, CA, 1599


Women 55-59

Gold, Sheryll Hirschi, Parowan, UT, 1895

Silver, Claudia Burroughs, St. George, UT, 1747

Bronze, Carolyn Player, West Valley City, UT, 1489


Women 60-64

Gold, Louise Ronalds, Escondido, CA, 1637

Silver, Annette Chugg, St. George, UT, 1579

Bronze, Ann Braithwaite, Spanish Fork, UT, 1570


Women 65-69

Gold, Kathy Robbins, Santa Clara, UT, 1711

Silver, Sandy Taylor, Cedar City, UT, 1558

Bronze, Karen Chute, St. George, UT, 1521


Women 70-74

Gold, Lane Lewis, Ephraim, UT, 1589

Silver, Sheila Stormo, Campbell River, BC, Canada, 1564

Bronze, Nancy Miller, Paso Robles, CA, 1531


Women 75-79

Gold, Peggy Cates, Hesperia, CA, 1581

Silver, Donna Weber, Beaverton, OR, 1445

Bronze, Charlotte Awe, Beaverton, OR, 1426


Women 80-84

Gold, Jean Frost, St. George UT, 1452

Silver, Joan Norman, Atascadero, CA, 1287

Bronze, Eleanor Smith, San Miguel, CA, 1151


Women 85-89

Gold, Pauline Raleigh, St. George, UT, 1204

Silver, Vivian Robb, Washington, UT, 1074

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City