2012 Bowling All Events Handicap - Men/Women Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Todd Jones, Chino, CA, 2196


Men 55-59

Gold, Audie Anderson, Sunnyvale, CA, 2343

Silver, Stephen Litson, Santa Clara, UT, 2231

Bronze, Corky Eaton, Port Orchard, WA, 2089


Men 60-64

Gold, John Kline, Menlo Park, CA, 2304

Silver, Kenneth Walsh, East Palo Alto, CA, 2258

Bronze, Len Dziurman, St. George, UT, 2193


Men 65-69

Gold, Neil Hestmark, Beaverton,OR, 2258

Silver, Edward Ploughman, Parrish, FL, 2240

Bronze, Francis Ronalds, Escondido, CA, 2237


Men 70-74

Gold, Dan Jackson, Forest Grove, OR, 2357

Silver, Jim Leonard, Blackfoot, ID, 2336

Bronze, Fred Chappell, Kanab, UT, 2267


Men 75-79

Gold, Max Stayrook, Bountiful, UT, 2335

Silver, Gordon Hurtt, Paso Robles, CA, 2312

Bronze, George Chapman, Oceanside, CA, 2306


Men 80-84

Gold, Everett Lowe, Washington, UT, 2175

Silver, Don Lubeck, Clearfield, UT, 2118

Bronze, Leroy Mott, Pleasant Grove, UT, 2109


Men 85-89

Gold, Frank Vito, Albuquerque, NM, 2129


Men 90-94

Gold, Gus Penzari, St. George, UT, 2092


Women 50-54

Gold, Peggy Eggleston, St. George, UT, 2206

Silver, Sue Dill, Antioch, CA, 2163

Bronze, Vickie Martinsen, Overton, NV, 2096


Women 55-59

Gold, Cheryl Fishburn, Sunnyvale, CA, 2275

Silver, Lisa Jones, St. George, UT, 2257

Bronze, Carol Kerlin, Ivins, UT, 2252


Women 60-64

Gold, Patsy Burchett, Eatonville, WA, 2392

Silver, LaRae Distefano, St. George, UT, 2338

Bronze, Patricia Bissell, Parrish, FL, 2314


Women 65-69

Gold, Priscilla Matteson, Mio, MI, 2368

Silver, Eileen Hill, Beaverton, OR, 2311

Bronze, Shirley Focht, Campbell River, BC, Canada, 2300


Women 70-74

Gold, Jean Gilbert, Alta Loma, CA, 2307

Silver, Kay Bennett, American Fork, UT, 2299

Bronze, Jerrelyn Blankenship, Ephraim, UT, 2272


Women 75-79

Gold, Merlene Siddoway-Jirik, Birch Run, MI, 2226

Silver, Jane Askew, Venus, TX, 2217

Bronze, Shirley Sidock, Atascadero, CA, 2216


Women 80-84

Gold, Ada Mae Griffin, Garland, UT, 2187

Silver, Audrey Anderson-Mott, Pleasant Grove, UT, 2171

Bronze, Marge Jones, St. George, UT, 2104


Women 85-89

Gold, Beth Giordano, Ogden, UT, 2168

Silver, Irene Hobbs, Midlothian, TX, 2117W

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion