2011 Track & Field Triple Jump Results

M50 Triple Jump 50-54 Finals:
1. 64 Michael Yeoman, Eugene, OR, 10.83m, w:NWI (35-06.50)
2. 3 Larry Ropelato, Hooper, UT, 8.92m, w:NWI (29-03.25)
3. 206 Douglas Herdt, Syracuse, UT, 8.82m, w:NWI (28-11.25)
--. 219 Eric Johnson, Lehi, UT, DNS, w:NWI

M55 Triple Jump 55-59:
1. 50 Donald Watson, Danville, CA, 10.88m, w:NWI (35-08.50)
2. 255 Mike McGraw, Medicine Bow, WY, 9.07m, w:NWI (29-09.25)
--. 11 Rob Schenk, Sunset, UT, DNS, w:NWI
--. 2 Jerry Ropelato, Huntsville, UT, DNS, w:NWI

M60 Triple Jump 60-64:
1. 216 Hugo Jacobsmeyer, Boise, ID, 9.35m, w:NWI (30-08.25)
--. 210 Ridley Holder, Tacarigua, Trinidad and Tobago, DNS, w:NWI
--. 184 John Gray, Pleasant Grove, UT, DNS, w:NWI
--. 225 Mark Justice, Huntington, UT, DNS, w:NWI
--. 14 Mike Shane, St. George, UT, DNS, w:NWI
--. 137 Michial Clark, Littleton, CO, DNS, w:NWI
--. 102 Richard Anderson, Woodland, CA, DNS, w:NWI
--. 176 Patrick Gent, Madisonville, TX, DNS, w:NWI
--. 158 Daniel Eddy, Sooke, BC, Canada, DNS, w:NWI

M65 Triple Jump 65-69:
1. 133 Monty Cartwright, Colorado Springs, CO, 7.82m, w:NWI (25-08)
2. 236 Maurice LeBlanc, Lafayette, LA, 7.35m, w:NWI (24-01.50)
3. 135 Normando Cesar, Sao Carlos, Brazil, 7.22m, w:NWI (23-08.25)
--. 37 Lance Thiede, Vancouver, WA, DNS, w:NWI
--. 162 Niels Faaborg, Vacaville, CA, DNS, w:NWI

M70 Triple Jump 70-74:
1. 190 John Gustafson, Woods Cross, UT, 7.69m, w:NWI (25-02.75)
2. 261 Alex Meyer, Scribner, NE, 7.30m, w:NWI (23-11.50)
3. 44 Harlan Van Blaricum, Dexter, MI, 6.98m, w:NWI (22-11)
4. 280 Paul Osborn, Morgan Hill, CA, 6.46m, w:NWI (21-02.50)
5. 297 Ralph Reiche, Fruit Heights, UT, 6.21m, w:NWI (20-04.50)
--. 215 Tom Imming, Arroyo Grande, CA, DNS, w:NWI
--. 30 Frank Struna, St. Ignatius, MT, DNS, w:NWI

M75 Triple Jump 75-79:
1. 247 Norman Macleod, Roy, WA, 8.16m, w:NWI (26-09.25)
2. 25 Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, UT, 8.04m, w:NWI (26-04.50)
3. 262 Frank Michalek, Plainfield, IL, 6.24m, w:NWI (20-05.75)
4. 10 Gordon Scheffner, Salt Lake City, UT, 5.94m, w:NWI (19-06)
--. 229 Joe Koza, Imperial, SK, Canada, DNS, w:NWI

M80 Triple Jump 80-84:
1. 197 Ted Hansen, Hyde Park, UT, 6.84m, w:NWI (22-05.25)
2. 140 Frank Condie, Smithfield, UT, 5.60m, w:NWI (18-04.50)
--. 42 Grant Twitchell, Bountiful, UT, SCR, w:NWI

M85 Triple Jump 85-89:
1. 121 Al Box, Discovery Bay, CA, 3.34m, w:NWI (10-11.50)

M90 Triple Jump 90-94:
1. 252 Ralph Maxwell, Richville, MN, 5.40m, w:NWI (17-08.75)
2. 127 Daniel Bulkley, Phoenix, OR, 3.19m, w:NWI (10-05.75)
3. 273 Julian Myers, Marina Del Rey, CA, 1.22m, w:NWI (4-00)

W50 Triple Jump 50-54:
1. 402 Wendy Barrow-Smith, St. Michael, Barbados, 7.57m, w:NWI (24-10)

W55 Triple Jump 55-59:
1. 411 Linda Cohn, Northridge, CA, 8.22m, w:NWI (26-11.75)
2. 491 Donna Wilson, Wichita, KS, 5.29m, w:NWI (17-04.25)
--. 432 Rita Hanscom, San Diego, CA, SCR, w:NWI
--. 480 Pam Stuart, Kitchener, ON, DNS, w:NWI

W60 Triple Jump 60-64:
1. 417 Patricia Dowsey, Norwich, CT, 5.50m, w:NWI (18-00.50)
2. 435 Linda Harris, Grants Pass, OR, 4.66m, w:NWI (15-03.50)
3. 458 Liz McBlain, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 4.07m, w:NWI (13-04.25)
--. 487 Avis Vaught, The Villages, FL, SCR, w:NWI

W65 Triple Jump 65-69:
1. 496 Kathy Zombor, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 5.11m, w:NWI (16-09.25)
2. 445 Diane Johnson, Lacey, WA, 4.31m, w:NWI (14-01.75)

W70 Triple Jump 70-74:
1. 406 Christa Bortignon, W. Vancouver, BC, Canada, 7.02m, w:NWI (23-00.50)
2. 409 Lucille Burton, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 6.53m, w:NWI (21-05.25)
3. 470 Irma Riley, S. Oropouche, Trinidad and Tobago, 3.98m, w:NWI (13-00.75)
4. 441 Edythe Hulet, Olympia, WA, 3.26m, w:NWI (10-08.50)

W75 Triple Jump 75-79:
1. 453 Audrey Lary, Frederick, MD, 7.00m, w:NWI (22-11.75)
2. 483 Monica Tang Wing, Trincity, Trinidad and Tobago, 5.78m, w:NWI (18-11.75)
3. 462 Ruth Neff, Whitefish, MT, 5.41m, w:NWI (17-09)
4. 418 Essie Faria, North Miami, FL, 4.93m, w:NWI (16-02.25)

W80 Triple Jump 80-84:
--. 452 Magdalena Kuehne, Tujunga, CA, DNS, w:NWI
--. 451 Gloria Krug, New Oxford, PA, DNS, w:NWI

W90 Triple Jump 90-94:
1. 439 Margaret Hinton, Comfort, TX, 2.22m, w:NWI (7-03.50)

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion