2011 Track & Field Long Jump Results

M50 Long Jump 50-54:
1. 245 Rob Lynch, Kingwood, TX, 5.01m, w:NWI (16-05.25)
2. 206 Douglas Herdt, Syracuse, UT, 4.87m, w:NWI (15-11.75)
3. 268 Paul Miravete, St. George, UT, 4.24m, w:NWI (13-11)
4. 26 Ryan Spainhower, Riverton, UT, 4.19m, w:NWI (13-09)
--. 191 Scott Guthrie, St. George, UT, DNS, w:NWI

M55 Long Jump 55-59:
1. 50 Donald Watson, Danville, CA, 5.49m, w:NWI (18-00.25)
2. 123 John Brooks, St. Joseph, Barbados, 4.07m, w:NWI (13-04.25)
3. 11 Rob Schenk, Sunset, UT, 3.89m, w:NWI (12-09.25)
--. 2 Jerry Ropelato, Huntsville, UT, DNS, w:NWI

M60 Long Jump 60-64:
1. 210 Ridley Holder, Tacarigua, Trinidad and Tobago, 5.04m, w:NWI (16-06.50)
2. 184 John Gray, Pleasant Grove, UT, 4.11m, w:NWI (13-06)
3. 13 Neal Schuster, Shorewood, WI, 3.79m, w:NWI (12-05.25)
4. 41 Art Turock, Kirkland, WA, 3.76m, w:NWI (12-04)
5. 102 Richard Anderson, Woodland, CA, 3.58m, w:NWI (11-09)
6. 14 Mike Shane, St. George, UT, 3.41m, w:NWI (11-02.25)
7. 246 William Lyzenga, Washington, UT, 3.07m, w:NWI (10-01)
--. 56 Steve Wilson, Wichita, KS, DNS, w:NWI
--. 195 Larry Hansen, Globe, AZ, DNS, w:NWI
--. 225 Mark Justice, Huntington, UT, DNS, w:NWI

M65 Long Jump 65-69:
1. 145 Bruce Covey, South Haven, MI, 5.16m, w:NWI (16-11.25)
2. 57 William Wilson, Rough & Ready, CA, 4.60m, w:NWI (15-01.25)
3. 224 Fred Judson, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 4.38m, w:NWI (14-04.50)
4. 213 David Hood, St. Louis, MO, 3.88m, w:NWI (12-08.75)
5. 236 Maurice LeBlanc, Lafayette, LA, 3.64m, w:NWI (11-11.50)
6. 133 Monty Cartwright, Colorado Springs, CO, 3.61m, w:NWI (11-10.25)
7. 287 Andy Pitas, Moab, UT, 3.51m, w:NWI (11-06.25)
8. 149 Al Davis, Belmont, CA, 3.43m, w:NWI (11-03)
--. 162 Niels Faaborg, Vacaville, CA, DNS, w:NWI

M70 Long Jump 70-74:
1. 214 Darrell Horn, Santa Rosa, CA, 4.32m, w:NWI (14-02.25)
2. 30 Frank Struna, St Ignatius, MT, 4.12m, w:NWI (13-06.25)
3. 215 Tom Imming, Arroyo Grande, CA, 3.87m, w:NWI (12-08.50)
4. 190 John Gustafson, Woods Cross, UT, 3.47m, w:NWI (11-04.75)
5. 261 Alex Meyer, Scribner, NE, 3.24m, w:NWI (10-07.75)
6. 155 Dean Dopp, St. Anthony, ID, 3.21m, w:NWI (10-06.50)
7. 239 Ivan Likes, Aurora, CO, 3.13m, w:NWI (10-03.25)
8. 280 Paul Osborn, Morgan Hill, CA, 3.10m, w:NWI (10-02)
9. 45 Hylke van der Wal, Dalmeny, SK, Canada, 2.93m, w:NWI (9-07.50)
--. 152 Dee Dewitt, Fresno, CA, DNS, w:NWI
--. 40 Berry Tindle, Highland Park, MI, DNS, w:NWI
--. 196 Peter M. Hansen, Ivins, UT, DNS, w:NWI
--. 12 Avital Schurr, Lagrange, KY, DNS, w:NWI

M75 Long Jump 75-79:
1. 25 Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, UT, 4.02m, w:NWI (13-02.25)
2. 247 Norman Macleod, Roy, WA, 3.86m, w:NWI (12-08)
3. 160 Norman Ellis, Englewood, FL, 3.66m, w:NWI (12-00.25)
4. 156 Ron Dorst, Saratoga, CA, 3.23m, w:NWI (10-07.25)
5. 10 Gordon Scheffner, Salt Lake City, UT, J3.23m, w:NWI (10-07.25)
6. 217 Jack Janne, Las Vegas, NV, 2.93m, w:NWI (9-07.50)
7. 262 Frank Michalek, Plainfield, IL, 2.91m, w:NWI (9-06.75)
--. 229 Joe Koza, Imperial, SK, Canada, DNS, w:NWI

M80 Long Jump 80-84:
1. 288 William Platts, Boise, ID, 3.58m, w:NWI (11-09)
2. 197 Ted Hansen, Hyde Park, UT, 3.39m, w:NWI (11-01.50)
3. 250 Lex Marcusen, Kaysville, UT, 1.23m, w:NWI (4-00.50)
--. 42 Grant Twitchell, Bountiful, UT, DNS, w:NWI
--. 35 Freddie Taylor, Inkster, MI, DNS, w:NWI
--. 189 Ray Guimary, Milwaukie, OR, DNS, w:NWI
--. 140 Frank Condie, Smithfield, UT, DNS, w:NWI
--. 240 Michael Loftus, County Mayo, Ireland, DNS, w:NWI

M90 Long Jump 90-94:
1. 252 Ralph Maxwell, Richville, MN, 2.77m, w:NWI (9-01.25)
2. 273 Julian Myers, Marina Del Rey, CA, 1.35m, w:NWI (4-05.25)
--. 127 Daniel Bulkley, Phoenix, OR, DNS, w:NWI

W50 Long Jump 50-54:
1. 482 Jennifer Swanston-Jones, St. James, Barbados, 3.85m, w:NWI (12-07.75)
2. 402 Wendy Barrow-Smith, St. Michael, Barbados, 3.35m, w:NWI (11-00)
3. 464 Ann O'Neill, Greenwood Village, CO, 3.18m, w:NWI (10-05.25)

W55 Long Jump 55-59:
1. 432 Rita Hanscom, San Diego, CA, 4.13m, w:NWI (13-06.75)
2. 411 Linda Cohn, Northridge, CA, 3.86m, w:NWI (12-08)
3. 491 Donna Wilson, Wichita, KS, 2.43m, w:NWI (7-11.75)
4. 497 Donna Zukas, Apollo, PA, 1.71m, w:NWI (5-07.50)
--. 480 Pam Stuart, Kitchener, ON, Canada, DNS, w:NWI

W60 Long Jump 60-64:
1. 433 Shirley Harper, St. James, Barbados, 3.60m, w:NWI (11-09.75)
2. 454 Jenita Lewis, Kingstown, St. Vincent, 2.60m, w:NWI (8-06.50)
3. 435 Linda Harris, Grants Pass, OR, 2.48m, w:NWI (8-01.75)
4. 417 Patricia Dowsey, Norwich, CT, 2.42m, w:NWI (7-11.25)
5. 458 Liz McBlain, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 2.08m, w:NWI (6-10)
6. 459 Wendy McDonnell, Felton, CA, 1.72m, w:NWI (5-07.75)
--. 494 Pearl Yearwood, St. Michael, Barbados, DNS, w:NWI

W65 Long Jump 65-69:
1. 478 Sarah Sneider, Arcadia, CA, 2.80m, w:NWI (9-02.25)
2. 484 Joyce Thomas, Valsayn S., Trinidad and Tobago, 2.63m, w:NWI (8-07.50)
3. 496 Kathy Zombor, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 2.58m, w:NWI (8-05.75)

W70 Long Jump 70-74:
1. 406 Christa Bortignon, West Vancouver, BC, Canada, 3.38m, w:NWI (11-01.25)
2. 466 Elsbeth Padia, Belmont, CA, 3.12m, w:NWI (10-03)
3. 409 Lucille Burton, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 2.93m, w:NWI (9-07.50)
4. 470 Irma Riley, South Oropouche, Trinidad and Tobago, 1.80m, w:NWI (5-11)
5. 441 Edythe Hulet, Olympia, WA, 1.32m, w:NWI (4-04)

W75 Long Jump 75-79:
1. 453 Audrey Lary, Frederick, MD, 3.09m$, w:NWI (10-01.75)
2. 483 Monica Tang Wing, Trincity, Trinidad and Tobago, 2.44m, w:NWI (8-00.25)
3. 493 Della Works, Casper, WY, 1.43m, w:NWI (4-08.25)

W80 Long Jump 80-84:
1. 451 Gloria Krug, New Oxford, PA, 2.06m, w:NWI (6-09.25)
2. 467 Alice Purdes, Madison, IL, 0.43m, w:NWI (1-05)
--. 452 Magdalena Kuehne, Tujunga, CA, DNS, w:NWI

W90 Long Jump 90-94:
1. 439 Margaret Hinton, Comfort, TX, 1.35m, w:NWI (4-05.25)

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion