2011 Track & Field High Jump Results

M50 High Jump 50-54 Finals:
1. 6 Bryan Rust, Provo, UT, 1.60m, (5-03)
2. 271 Bobby Morgan, Las Vegas, NV, 1.52m, (4-11.75)
3. 194 Jeffrey Hanks, Henderson, NV, 1.47m, (4-09.75)
4. 3 Larry Ropelato, Hooper, UT, 1.37m, (4-06)
5. 26 Ryan Spainhower, Riverton, UT, 1.32m, (4-04)

M55 High Jump 55-59:
1. 11 Rob Schenk, Sunset, UT, 1.47m, (4-09.75)
--. 2 Jerry Ropelato, Huntsville, UT, SCR
--. 126 Robert Brozowski, Colorado Springs, CO, SCR

M60 High Jump 60-64:
1. 147 Henry Dahlen, Ellicott City, MD, 1.21m, (3-11.50)
2. 13 Neal Schuster, Shorewood, WI, 1.16m, (3-09.50)
3. 14 Mike Shane, St. George, UT, 1.06m, (3-05.75)
--. 150 Vic Deauvono, Orem, UT, DNS

M65 High Jump 65-69:
1. 212 Richard Holt, Wilmington, DE, 1.42m, (4-07.75)
2. 171 Norman Frable, Ivins, UT, 1.37m, (4-06)
3. 224 Fred Judson, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 1.32m, (4-04)
4. 236 Maurice LeBlanc, Lafayette, LA, 1.22m, (4-00)
5. 213 David Hood, St. Louis, MO, 1.17m, (3-10)
6. 133 Monty Cartwright, Colorado Springs, CO, 1.12m, (3-08)
--. 22 Dr. Ron Snipe, Port Angeles, WA, SCR
--. 186 Ronald Greeno, Lincoln, CA, DNS

M70 High Jump 70-74:
1. 155 Dean Dopp, St. Anthony, ID, 1.37m, (4-06)
2. 190 John Gustafson, Woods Cross, UT, 1.32m, (4-04)
3. 297 Ralph Reiche, Fruit Heights, UT, 1.27m, (4-02)
4. 239 Ivan Likes, Aurora, CO, 1.22m, (4-00)
5. 261 Alex Meyer, Scribner, NE, 1.17m, (3-10)
5. 215 Tom Imming, Arroyo Grande, CA, 1.17m, (3-10)
--. 152 Dee Dewitt, Fresno, CA, FAIL
--. 1 Don Roberts, Klamath Falls, OR, DNS

M75 High Jump 75-79:
1. 25 Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, UT, 1.32m, (4-04)
2. 18 Royd Shumway, Mesa, AZ, 1.17m, (3-10)
3. 262 Frank Michalek, Plainfield, IL, 1.06m, (3-05.75)
4. 285 Frank Perdue, Federal Way, WA, 1.02m, (3-04)
--. 229 Joe Koza, Imperial, SK, Canada, DNS

M80 High Jump 80-84:
1. 167 Jack Fischer, Seattle, WA, 1.22m, (4-00)
2. 140 Frank Condie, Smithfield, UT, 0.96m, (3-01.75)
3. 250 Lex Marcusen, Kaysville, UT, 0.81m, (2-07.75)

M85 High Jump 85-89:
1. 121 Al Box, Discovery Bay, CA, 0.96m, (3-01.75)
2. 251 Norman J Mavencamp, Truth or Consequences, NM, 0.91m, (2-11.75)
3. 55 Herb Wilkinson, Cedar Hills, UT, 0.86m, (2-09.75)

M90 High Jump 90-94:
1. 252 Ralph Maxwell, Richville, MN, 1.01m, (3-03.75)

W55 High Jump 55-59:
1. 432 Rita Hanscom, San Diego, CA, 1.26m, (4-01.50)
2. 401 Janita Austin, St. Peter, Barbados, 1.21m, (3-11.50)
3. 490 Sharon Williams, New Westminster, BC, Canada, 1.16m, (3-09.50)
3. 412 Kathy Corwell, Layton, UT, 1.16m, (3-09.50)
5. 497 Donna Zukas, Apollo, PA, 0.96m, (3-01.75)
6. 491 Donna Wilson, Wichita, KS, 0.91m, (2-11.75)
--. 405 Karen Blackmore, Sandia Park, NM, DNS

W60 High Jump 60-64:
1. 458 Liz McBlain, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 0.95m, (3-01.25)
--. 494 Pearl Yearwood, St. Michael, Barbados, DNS
--. 425 LaTanya Glass, Seal Beach, CA, DNS

W65 High Jump 65-69:
1. 468 Marg Radcliffe, Lake Cowichan, BC, Canada, 1.06m, (3-05.75)

W70 High Jump 70-74:
1. 406 Christa Bortignon, West Vancouver, BC, Canada, 1.06m, (3-05.75)
--. 476 Ingeborg Siegers, Koeln, Germany, DNS
--. 441 Edythe Hulet, Olympia, WA, DNS

W75 High Jump 75-79:
1. 462 Ruth Neff, Whitefish, MT, 0.96m, (3-01.75)
2. 418 Essie Faria, North Miami, FL, 0.92m, (3-00.25)
3. 413 Claranell Covington, Friendsville, TN, 0.79m, (2-07)

W80 High Jump 80-84:
1. 451 Gloria Krug, New Oxford, PA, 0.91m, (2-11.75)

W90 High Jump 90-94:
1. 439 Margaret Hinton, Comfort, TX, 0.66m, (2-02)

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion