2011 Track & Field 800M Results

M50 800 Meter Run 50-54:
1. 49 Henderson Waltress, St. Michael, Barbados, 2:22.12
2. 109 Scott Bailey, Preston, ID, 2:29.73
3. 275 Jeff Noel, Orlando, FL, 3:18.57
--. 3 Larry Ropelato, Hooper, UT, DNS
--. 294 Jacob Prizament, Moab, UT, DNS
--. 180 Mark Gookin, Reno, NV, DNS
--. 231 Frank Lahtinen, Huntington Beach, CA, DNS
--. 291 Craig Premack, Burnaby, BC, Canada, DNS

M55 800 Meter Run 55-59:
1. 33 Jossy Swain, Sandy, UT, 2:40.27
2. 100 John B. Adams, Brooklyn, NY, 2:46.48
--. 209 Dennis Hinkamp, Logan, UT, DNS

M60 800 Meter Run 60-64:
1. 207 Aurelio Herrera, Las Vegas, NV, 2:54.98
2. 279 Gregorio Ortiz-Bravo, North Las Vegas, NV, 3:07.09
3. 249 Bruce Manziello, Prescott, AZ, 3:28.01
--. 56 Steve Wilson, Wichita, KS, DNS
--. 8 David Salazar, Cedar Crest, NM, DNS
--. 112 Searcy Barnett, Oakland, CA, DNS
--. 256 Ross Meacher, North Vancouver, BC, Canada, DNS

M65 800 Meter Run 65-69:
1. 283 Gary Patton, Rock Rapids, IA, 2:30.44
2. 224 Fred Judson, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 2:50.18
3. 144 Steven Cottle, Saint Charles, MO, 3:18.69
--. 193 John Haney, Park City, UT, DNS

M70 800 Meter Run 70-74:
1. 190 John Gustafson, Woods Cross, UT, 3:11.22
2. 228 Robert King, Davis, CA, 3:11.86
3. 44 Harlan Van Blaricum, Dexter, MI, 3:22.89
4. 45 Hylke van der Wal, Dalmeny, SK, Canada, 3:47.56
--. 297 Ralph Reiche, Fruit Heights, UT, DNF
--. 43 Brent Udy, St. George, UT, DNS
--. 234 Sterling Larson, Salt Lake City, UT, DNS
--. 239 Ivan Likes, Aurora, CO, DNS

M75 800 Meter Run 75-79:
1. 286 Dale Perkins, Nibley, UT, 3:20.83
2. 227 Frank King, Calgary, AB, Canada, 3:29.77
3. 278 Ken Ogden, Salem, OR, 3:40.89
4. 68 Edwin Gookin, San Diego, CA, 4:01.80
5. 263 Howard Miles, Albuquerque, NM, 4:16.07
6. 177 Wayne Gilmore, Janesville, WI, 4:28.91
7. 18 Royd Shumway, Mesa, AZ, 4:34.45
8. 218 Don P Jelinek, Great Falls, MT, 4:37.66
9. 168 Jim Flora, St. George, UT, 5:48.03
--. 163 Melvin Fackrell, Morgan, UT, DNS

M80 800 Meter Run 80-84:
1. 183 Dick Graves, Traverse City, MI, 4:19.74
2. 211 Bob Holmes, San Diego, CA, 4:29.17
--. 240 Michael Loftus, County Mayo, Ireland, DNS
--. 164 Wendell Fackrell, Bountiful, UT, DNS

M85 800 Meter Run 85-89:
1. 114 Ryan Beighley, The Villages, FL, 5:19.96
--. 244 Clyne Lunsford, Prescott, AZ, DNS

M90 800 Meter Run 90-94:
1. 127 Daniel Bulkley, Phoenix, OR, 7:12.29
2. 273 Julian Myers, Marina Del Rey, CA, 13:19.90

W50 800 Meter Run 50-54:
1. 420 Catherine Fillebrown, Chino Valley, AZ, 2:49.12
2. 464 Ann O'Neill, Greenwood Village, CO, 3:52.55
3. 440 Brenda Hughes, Blackfoot, ID, 5:08.57
 --. 482 Jennifer Swanston-Jones, St. James, Barbados, DNS

W55 800 Meter Run 55-59:
1. 456 Ainsley Lovell, St. Michael, Barbados, 2:52.79
2. 497 Donna Zukas, Apollo, PA, 3:54.79
3. 481 I Marlene Summers, Roy, UT, 5:08.66
--. 491 Donna Wilson, Wichita, KS, DNS
--. 405 Karen Blackmore, Sandia Park, NM, DNS

W60 800 Meter Run 60-64:
1. 485 Carolyn Tiernan, Bishop, CA, 3:06.62
2. 433 Shirley Harper, St. James, Barbados, 3:34.45
3. 475 Betty Schaefer, Redmond, OR, 3:34.59
4. 444 Barbara Johnson, Elma, WA, 3:53.19
5. 488 Tomasita Villarreal-Carman, Paso Robles, CA, 4:54.44
--. 422 Sharlet Gilbert, El Sobrante, CA, DNS
--. 454 Jenita Lewis, Kingstown, St. Vincent, DNS

W65 800 Meter Run 65-69:
1. 423 Susan Gillespie, Walla Walla, WA, 4:05.36
2. 445 Diane Johnson, Lacey, WA, 4:25.05

W70 800 Meter Run 70-74:
1. 434 Kathy Harper-Hall, St. Michael, Barbados, 4:28.90
2. 399 Donna Gookin, San Diego, CA, 4:47.33
3. 486 Mary Trudell, Tiburon, CA, 5:17.86

W75 800 Meter Run 75-79:
1. 493 Della Works, Casper, WY, 5:53.98

W80 800 Meter Run 80-84
1. 424 Lois Gilmore, Janesville, WI, 4:33.32

W85 800 Meter Run 85-89:
1. 427 Dottie Gray, Shrewsbury, MO, 6:10.76

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion