2011 Track & Field 50M Results

M50 50 Meter Dash 50-54:
 (w: NWI)
1. 48 Michael Waller, Federal Way, WA, 6.85
2. 110 Joe Baptiste, Trinidad and Tobago, 6.93
3. 128 Atherley Burrowes, St. George, Barbados, 7.09
4. 49 Henderson Waltress, St. Michael, Barbados, 7.14
5. 181 Leopoldo Gracia Vilches, Navojoa, Mexico, 7.29
6. 219 Eric Johnson, Lehi, UT, 7.41
7. 268 Paul Miravete, St. George, UT, 7.83
--. 166 Cory Firzlaff, Sandy, UT, SCR
--. 47 Thomas Vaughn, Las Vegas, NV, SCR
--. 136 Pat Chapin, Henderson, NV, SCR
--. 191 Scott Guthrie, St. George, UT, SCR
--. 170 Barton Forsyth, South Jordan, UT, SCR

M55 50 Meter Dash 55-59:
 (w: NWI)
1. 4 Jim Ross, Aurora, CO, 6.61
2. 123 John Brooks, St. Joseph, Barbados, 6.93
3. 19 Evan Smith, Inkom, ID, 7.57
4. 204 Ben Hathcock, Murrieta, CA, 8.26
--. 260 Dave Mendenhall, Ivins, UT, DNS
--. 141 Clarence Cook, Menlo Park, CA, DNS
--. 259 Terry Meier, Murray, UT, DNS

M60 50 Meter Dash 60-64:
 (w: NWI)
1. 148 Benett Darbeau, Homestead, FL, 7.21
2. 210 Ridley Holder, Tacarigua, Trinidad and Tobago, 7.24
3. 226 Dan Kelly, Ivins, UT, 7.55
4. 107 Mac Azuogu, Highlands Ranch, CO, 7.77
5. 41 Art Turock, Kirkland, WA, 7.87
6. 32 Bert Svendsen, Steamboat Springs, CO, 8.27
7. 13 Neal Schuster, Shorewood, WI, 8.72
8. 187 Jim Gregoire, Steamboat Springs, CO, 9.46
--. 14 Mike Shane, St. George, UT, SCR
--. 15 Dan Sheehan, Chesterton, IN, SCR
--. 184 John Gray, Pleasant Grove, UT, SCR
--. 281 Kelly Painter, Fountain Valley, CA, SCR
--. 173 Jack Funamura, Stockton, CA, SCR
--. 5 Steve Runk, Irvine, CA, SCR
--. 292 Kenrick Prime, Sangre Grande, Trinidad and Tobago, SCR

M65 50 Meter Dash 65-69:
1. 153 Douglas Dillard, Detroit, MI, 7.42, w:NWI
2. 264 Paul Milewski, Oak Creek, WI, 7.43, w:NWI
3. 57 William Wilson, Rough & Ready, CA, 7.64, w:NWI
4. 143 Roy Coston, Las Vegas, NV, 7.72, w:NWI
5. 238 Will Leslie, Issaquah, WA, 7.77, w:NWI
6. 116 William Benford, Lakeland, FL, 7.88, w:NWI
7. 272 Ray Morgan, Spanish Fork, UT, 8.11, w:NWI
8. 149 Al Davis, Belmont, CA, 8.44, w:NWI
9. 144 Steven Cottle, Saint Charles, MO, 8.80, w:NWI
--. 20 Michael Smith, Milwaukie, OR, SCR
--. 52 David West, Camas, WA, SCR
--. 106 Roger Assink, Albuquerque, NM, SCR
--. 134 Richard Casper, Salt Lake City, UT, SCR
--. 287 Andy Pitas, Moab, UT, SCR

M70 50 Meter Dash 70-74:
 (w: NWI)
1. 120 Steven Bowles, Springfield, IL, 7.67
2. 40 Berry Tindle, Highland Park, MI, 8.04
3. 190 John Gustafson, Woods Cross, UT, 8.52
4. 215 Tom Imming, Arroyo Grande, CA, 8.80
5. 300 Clyde Robbins, Payson, UT, 9.10
6. 280 Paul Osborn, Morgan Hill, CA, 9.30
7. 205 John Headley, St. George, UT, 9.47
--. 7 William Rutzinski, Waukesha, WI, SCR
--. 36 Richard Thatcher, Las Vegas, NV, SCR
--. 54 Dale Whitacre, Toronto, ON, Canada, SCR
--. 12 Avital Schurr, Lagrange, KY, SCR
--. 119 Tom Bourke, Dammeron Valley, UT, SCR
--. 117 Jack Berg, Bridgeport, NE, SCR
--. 237 Robert Lennon, Mesa, AZ, SCR
--. 221 Tom Johnson, Dayton, OH, SCR

M75 50 Meter Dash 75-79:
1. 160 Norman Ellis, Englewood, FL, 8.39, w:NWI
2. 122 Barney Brathwaite, St. James, Barbados, 8.44, w:NWI
3. 156 Ron Dorst, Saratoga, CA, 8.61, w:NWI
4. 25 Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, UT, 8.69, w:NWI
5. 65 George Zoolakis, Heber City, UT, 8.91, w:NWI
6. 182 W Gerald Graham, Calgary, AB, Canada, 9.34, w:NWI
7. 28 Jack Stoterau, Fort Mohave, AZ, 9.34, w:NWI
8. 10 Gordon Scheffner, Salt Lake City, UT, 9.44, w:NWI
9. 9 Saul Salmon, Visalia, CA, 9.45, w:NWI
10. 262 Frank Michalek, Plainfield, IL, 10.09, w:NWI
11. 177 Wayne Gilmore, Janesville, WI, 10.33, w:NWI
12. 124 William Brotten, Snohomish, WA, 11.37, w:NWI
13. 185 Clifford Green, Draper, UT, 13.22, w:NWI
--. 165 Robert Fee, Chelsea, MA, SCR

M80 50 Meter Dash 80-84:
 (w: NWI)
1. 288 William Platts, Boise, ID, 8.95
2. 167 Jack Fischer, Seattle, WA, 9.32
3. 111 Neil Barnes, St. George, UT, 9.52
4. 189 Ray Guimary, Milwaukie, OR, 10.19
5. 250 Lex Marcusen, Kaysville, UT, 15.16
6. 240 Michael Loftus, County Mayo, Ireland, 18.42
--. 197 Ted Hansen, Hyde Park, UT, SCR
--. 51 Frank Welch, Sun City West, AZ, SCR
--. 241 Claude Long, Weiser, ID, SCR

M85 50 Meter Dash 85-89:
 (w: NWI)
1. 114 Ryan Beighley, The Villages, FL, 11.61
2. 251 Norman J. Mavencamp, Truth or Consequences, NM, 11.71
3. 121 Al Box, Discovery Bay, CA, 13.27

M90 50 Meter Dash 90-94:
 (w: NWI)
1. 108 Harold Bach, Dickinson, ND, 10.95
2. 127 Daniel Bulkley, Phoenix, OR, 13.11
3. 188 Kenneth Gross, Chatsworth, CA, 13.65
4. 273 Julian Myers, Marina Del Rey, CA, 18.64
5. 115 Edwin Belknap, Centerville, UT, 26.85

M95 50 Meter Dash 95-99:
 (w: NWI)
1. 284 Everett Penrod, Sun City, AZ, 17.25

W50 50 Meter Dash 50-54:
 (w: NWI)
1. 482 Jennifer Swanston-Jones, St. James, Barbados, 8.04
2. 464 Ann O'Neill, Greenwood Village, CO, 9.07
--. 430 Lisa Hamel, San Diego, CA, DNS

W55 50 Meter Dash 50-54:
 (w: NWI)
1. 411 Linda Cohn, Northridge, CA, 8.17
2. 497 Donna Zukas, Apollo, PA, 10.69
--. 465 Sandra Obrien, Shorewood, WI, DNS
--. 480 Pam Stuart, Kitchener, ON, Canada, DNS

W60 50 Meter Dash 60-64:
 (w: NWI)
1. 433 Shirley Harper, St. James, Barbados, 7.91
2. 436 Marsha Havengar, Broomfield, CO, 8.07
3. 460 Gloria Meinhart, Mesa, AZ, 8.73
4. 425 LaTanya Glass, Seal Beach, CA, 8.73
5. 417 Patricia Dowsey, Norwich, CT, 10.39
--. 494 Pearl Yearwood, St. Michael, Barbados, DNS
--. 422 Sharlet Gilbert, El Sobrante, CA, DNS

W65 50 Meter Dash 65-69:
 (w: NWI)
1. 484 Joyce Thomas, Valsayn S., Trinidad and Tobago, 9.29
2. 468 Marg Radcliffe, Lake Cowichan, BC, Canada, 9.36
3. 415 Wendy Dickson, Moab, UT, 11.03
4. 428 Marcia Green, Draper, UT, 11.75

W70 50 Meter Dash 70-74:
 (w: NWI)
1. 406 Christa Bortignon, West Vancouver, BC, Canada, 8.76
2. 409 Lucille Burton, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 9.13
3. 434 Kathy Harper-Hall, St. Michael, Barbados, 9.56
4. 473 JoAnn Sampson, Hallandale, FL, 9.63

W75 50 Meter Dash 75-79:
 (w: NWI)
1. 483 Monica Tang Wing, Trincity, Trinidad and Tobago, 9.35
2. 453 Audrey Lary, Frederick, MD, 9.93
3. 462 Ruth Neff, Whitefish, MT, 11.21
4. 493 Della Works, Casper, WY, 16.20
--. 489 Jean Wheatley, Casper, WY, DNS
--. 418 Essie Faria, North Miami, FL, DNS

W80 50 Meter Dash 80-84:
 (w: NWI)
1. 421 Marjorie Fitzgerald, La Habra, CA, 10.57
2. 424 Lois Gilmore, Janesville, WI, 13.24
3. 407 Dee Briggs-Thomas, St. George, UT, 21.57
4. 467 Alice Purdes, Madison, IL, 24.74

W85 50 Meter Dash 85-89:
 (w: NWI)
1. 472 Gladys Sajwaj, Riverton, WY, 23.49

W90 50 Meter Dash 90-94:
 (w: NWI)
--. 439 Margaret Hinton, Comfort, TX, DNS

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion