2011 Track & Field 400M Results

M50 400 Meter Run 50-54:
1. 49 Henderson Waltress, St. Michael, Barbados, 57.46
2. 203 Naim Hasan, Portland, OR, 58.44
3. 128 Atherley Burrowes, St. George, Barbados, 1:04.67
4. 181 Leopoldo Gracia Vilches, Navojoa, Mexico, 1:05.26
--. 26 Ryan Spainhower, Riverton, UT, DNS
--. 48 Michael Waller, Federal Way, WA, DNS
--. 219 Eric Johnson, Lehi, UT, DNS
--. 129 Scott Burrows, Signal Hill, CA, SCR
--. 130 Mark Bussey, Portland, OR, SCR
--. 294 Jacob Prizament, Moab, UT, SCR

M55 400 Meter Run 55-59:
1. 123 John Brooks, St. Joseph, Barbados, 1:01.01
2. 142 John Cossavella, Sparks, NV, 1:02.74
3. 100 John B. Adams, Brooklyn, NY, 1:18.79
--. 299 Wayne Reynolds, Lincoln, NE, DNS
--. 298 Trip Reynolds, Omaha, NE, DNS

M60 400 Meter Run 60-64:
1. 226 Dan Kelly, Ivins, UT, 1:05.51
2. 56 Steve Wilson, Wichita, KS, 1:06.65
3. 41 Art Turock, Kirkland, WA, 1:13.21
--. 8 David Salazar, Cedar Crest, NM, DNS
--. 225 Mark Justice, Huntington, UT, DNS
--. 112 Searcy Barnett, Oakland, CA, DNS
--. 279 Gregorio Ortiz -bravo, North Las Vegas, NV, DNS

M65 400 Meter Run 65-69:
1. 145 Bruce Covey, South Haven, MI, 1:01.14
2. 58 John Winfield, Richmond, BC, Canada, 1:05.10
3. 238 Will Leslie, Issaquah, WA, 1:10.32
4. 224 Fred Judson, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 1:10.33
5. 144 Steven Cottle, Saint Charles, MO, 1:15.66
--. 295 Henry Randolph, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA, DNS
--. 236 Maurice LeBlanc, Lafayette, LA, DNS

M70 400 Meter Run 70-74:
1. 29 Frank Strouse, San Jose, CA, 1:08.49
2. 190 John Gustafson, Woods Cross, UT, 1:17.30
3. 45 Hylke van der Wal, Dalmeny, SK, Canada, 1:17.84
4. 261 Alex Meyer, Scribner, NE, 1:21.73
5. 44 Harlan Van Blaricum, Dexter, MI, 1:29.24
--. 12 Avital Schurr, Lagrange, KY, DNS
--. 43 Brent Udy, St. George, UT, SCR
--. 120 Steven Bowles, Springfield, IL, SCR
--. 234 Sterling Larson, Salt Lake City, UT, SCR
--. 239 Ivan Likes, Aurora, CO, SCR
--. 221 Tom Johnson, Dayton, OH, SCR

M75 400 Meter Run 75-79:
1. 286 Dale Perkins, Nibley, UT, 1:24.26
2. 182 W Gerald Graham, Calgary, AB, Canada, 1:31.25
3. 177 Wayne Gilmore, Janesville, WI, 1:42.12
4. 18 Royd Shumway, Mesa, AZ, 1:47.34
5. 263 Howard Miles, Albuquerque, NM, 1:47.65
--. 278 Ken Ogden, Salem, OR, DNS
--. 227 Frank King, Calgary, AB, Canada, DNS
--. 165 Robert Fee, Chelsea, MA, SCR
--. 229 Joe Koza, Imperial, SK, Canada, SCR

M80 400 Meter Run 80-84:
1. 211 Bob Holmes, San Diego, CA, 1:50.28
2. 240 Michael Loftus, County Mayo, Ireland, 2:56.28
--. 35 Freddie Taylor, Inkster, MI, DNS

M85 400 Meter Run 85-89:
1. 154 Glenn Dody, Mesa, AZ, 1:57.44
2. 114 Ryan Beighley, The Villages, FL, 2:06.31
--. 244 Clyne Lunsford, Prescott, AZ, DNS

M90 400 Meter Run 90-94:
1. 108 Harold Bach, Dickinson, ND, 2:24.09
2. 127 Daniel Bulkley, Phoenix, OR, 2:38.01
3. 273 Julian Myers, Marina Del Rey, CA, 7:02.18

W50 400 Meter Run 50-54:
1. 482 Jennifer Swanston-Jones, St. James, Barbados, 1:09.42
--. 464 Ann O'Neill, Greenwood Village, CO, DNS

W55 400 Meter Run 55-59:
1. 456 Ainsley Lovell, St. Michael, Barbados, 1:10.73
2. 497 Donna Zukas, Apollo, PA, 1:55.87
3. 481 I Marlene Summers, Roy, UT, 2:21.06
--. 405 Karen Blackmore, Sandia Park, NM, DNS
--. 432 Rita Hanscom, San Diego, CA, DNS

W60 400 Meter Run 60-64:
1. 433 Shirley Harper, St. James, Barbados, 1:19.28
2. 475 Betty Schaefer, Redmond, OR, 1:24.60
3. 444 Barbara Johnson, Elma, WA, 1:43.60
4. 419 Zelma Fennell, Santa Cruz, CA, 1:57.63
--. 459 Wendy McDonnell, Felton, CA, DNS
--. 422 Sharlet Gilbert, El Sobrante, CA, DNS
--. 485 Carolyn Tiernan, Bishop, CA, SCR

W65 400 Meter Run 65-69:
1. 423 Susan Gillespie, Walla Walla, WA, 1:49.99
2. 445 Diane Johnson, Lacey, WA, 2:00.22

W70 400 Meter Run 70-74:
1. 434 Kathy Harper-Hall, St. Michael, Barbados, 1:31.93
2. 474 Bonnie Sayre, Boulder City, NV, 1:43.33
3. 486 Mary Trudell, Tiburon, CA, 2:27.06
--. 406 Christa Bortignon, West Vancouver, BC, Canada, DNS

W75 400 Meter Run 75-79:
1. 403 Dee (Dolores) Bicek, Palmetto, FL, 2:09.03
2. 493 Della Works, Casper, WY, 2:55.70
--. 453 Audrey Lary, Frederick, MD, DNS
--. 418 Essie Faria, North Miami, FL, DNS

W80 400 Meter Run 80-84:
1. 424 Lois Gilmore, Janesville, WI, 2:02.18

W85 400 Meter Run 85-89:
1. 427 Dottie Gray, Shrewsbury, MO, 2:45.89

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City