2011 Track & Field 200M Results

M50 200 Meter Dash 50-54:
 (w: -0.4)
1. 48 Michael Waller, Federal Way, WA, 24.85
2. 128 Atherley Burrowes, St. George, Barbados, 25.38
3. 110 Joe Baptiste, Trinidad and Tobago, 25.74
4. 31 Rohan Stuart, Tyrone, GA, 26.09
5. 203 Naim Hasan, Portland, OR, 26.45
6. 49 Henderson Waltress, St. Michael, Barbados, 26.50
7. 181 Leopoldo Gracia Vilches, Navojoa, Mexico, 27.17
--. 130 Mark Bussey, Portland, OR, SCR
--. 129 Scott Burrows, Signal Hill, CA, SCR
--. 294 Jacob Prizament, Moab, UT, SCR
--. 136 Pat Chapin, Henderson, NV, SCR

M55 200 Meter Dash 55-59:
 (w: -0.9)
1. 123 John Brooks, St. Joseph, Barbados, 25.86
2. 298 Trip Reynolds, Omaha, NE, 27.75
3. 142 John Cossavella, Sparks, NV, 27.77
4. 299 Wayne Reynolds, Lincoln, NE, 30.93
--. 235 Limhi Latu, Provo, UT, DNS

M60 200 Meter Dash 60-64:
1. 148 Benett Darbeau, Homestead, FL, 27.80, w:NWI
2. 226 Dan Kelly, Ivins, UT, 28.56, w:NWI
3. 107 Mac Azuogu, Highlands Ranch, CO, 29.90, w:NWI
4. 41 Art Turock, Kirkland, WA, 29.99, w:NWI
5. 279 Gregorio Ortiz-Bravo, North Las Vegas, NV, 35.40, w:NWI
--. 210 Ridley Holder, Tacarigua, Trinidad and Tobago, DNF, w:NWI
--. 184 John Gray, Pleasant Grove, UT, DNS, w:NWI
--. 56 Steve Wilson, Wichita, KS, DNS, w:NWI
--. 13 Neal Schuster, Shorewood, WI, DNS, w:NWI
--. 15 Dan Sheehan, Chesterton, IN, DNS, w:NWI

M65 200 Meter Dash 65-69:
1. 145 Bruce Covey, South Haven, MI, 26.43, w:-1.7
2. 106 Roger Assink, Albuquerque, NM, 27.32, w:-1.7
3. 58 John Winfield, Richmond, BC, Canada, 28.87, w:-1.7
4. 264 Paul Milewski, Oak Creek, WI, 28.88, w:-1.7
5. 238 Will Leslie, Issaquah, WA, 30.60, w:-2.9
6. 144 Steven Cottle, Saint Charles, MO, 32.05, w:-2.9
7. 116 William Benford, Lakeland, FL, 32.46, w:-2.9
--. 295 Henry Randolph, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA, DNS, w:-1.7
--. 134 Richard Casper, Salt Lake City, UT, DNS, w:-2.9
--. 287 Andy Pitas, Moab, UT, DNS, w:-2.9

M70 200 Meter Dash 70-74:
 (w: -2.6)
1. 120 Steven Bowles, Springfield, IL, 29.60
2. 190 John Gustafson, Woods Cross, UT, 32.64
3. 239 Ivan Likes, Aurora, CO, 35.53
4. 300 Clyde Robbins, Payson, UT, 37.06
--. 29 Frank Strouse, San Jose, CA, DNS
--. 40 Berry Tindle, Highland Park, MI, DNS
--. 12 Avital Schurr, Lagrange, KY, SCR
--. 36 Richard Thatcher, Las Vegas, NV, SCR
--. 119 Tom Bourke, Dammeron Valley, UT, SCR
--. 221 Tom Johnson, Dayton, OH, SCR
--. 215 Tom Imming, Arroyo Grande, CA, SCR

M75 200 Meter Dash 75-79:
1. 122 Barney Brathwaite, St. James, Barbados, 34.73, w:-2.5
2. 227 Frank King, Calgary, AB, Canada, 36.30, w:-2.5
3. 182 W Gerald Graham, Calgary, AB, Canada, 36.35, w:-2.5
4. 28 Jack Stoterau, Fort Mohave, AZ, 37.93, w:-2.8
5. 262 Frank Michalek, Plainfield, IL, 41.73, w:-2.5
6. 177 Wayne Gilmore, Janesville, WI, 44.49, w:-2.8
7. 263 Howard Miles, Albuquerque, NM, 53.67, w:-2.8
--. 53 Bobby Whilden, Houston, TX, DNS, w:-2.8
--. 165 Robert Fee, Chelsea, MA, DNS,  w:-2.8
--. 229 Joe Koza, Imperial, SK, Canada, DNS, w:-2.5

M80 200 Meter Dash 80-84:
 (w: NWI)
1. 240 Michael Loftus, County Mayo, Ireland, 1:08.70
--. 51 Frank Welch, Sun City West, AZ, DNS
--. 35 Freddie Taylor, Inkster, MI, DNS

M85 200 Meter Dash 85-89:
 (w: -3.2)
1. 154 Glenn Dody, Mesa, AZ, 46.56
2. 114 Ryan Beighley, The Villages, FL, 48.69
3. 251 Norman J Mavencamp, Truth or Consequences, NM, 51.30

M90 200 Meter Dash 90-94:
 (w: -3.2)
1. 252 Ralph Maxwell, Richville, MN, 44.88
2. 127 Daniel Bulkley, Phoenix, OR, 1:05.44
3. 273 Julian Myers, Marina Del Rey, CA, 2:09.60

W50 200 Meter Dash 50-54:
 (w: -1.1)
1. 482 Jennifer Swanston-Jones, St. James, Barbados, 30.47
2. 463 Nancy  Nelson-Anderson, Vancouver, WA, 38.77
--. 431 Katherine Hamilton, Fairfax, CA, DNS
 --. 464 Ann O'Neill, Greenwood Village, CO, DNS

W55 200 Meter Dash 55-59:
 (w: -1.1)
1. 432 Rita Hanscom, San Diego, CA, 31.69
2. 456 Ainsley Lovell, St. Michael, Barbados, 31.70
3. 497 Donna Zukas, Apollo, PA, 42.10
4. 465 Sandra Obrien, Shorewood, WI, 50.08

W60 200 Meter Dash 60-64:
 (w: -1.3)
1. 433 Shirley Harper, St. James, Barbados, 31.79
2. 485 Carolyn Tiernan, Bishop, CA, 34.62
3. 475 Betty Schaefer, Redmond, OR, 37.80
4. 488 Tomasita Villarreal-Carman, Paso Robles, CA, 51.71
--. 494 Pearl Yearwood, St. Michael, Barbados, DNS
--. 436 Marsha Havengar, Broomfield, CO, DNS
--. 422 Sharlet Gilbert, El Sobrante, CA, DNS
--. 460 Gloria Meinhart, Mesa, AZ, DNS

W65 200 Meter Dash 65-69:
 (w: -2.2)
1. 423 Susan Gillespie, Walla Walla, WA, 53.68

W70 200 Meter Dash 70-74:
 (w: -2.2)
1. 406 Christa Bortignon, West Vancouver, BC, Canada, 36.19
2. 466 Elsbeth Padia, Belmont, CA, 37.41
3. 434 Kathy Harper-Hall, St. Michael, Barbados, 37.63
4. 409 Lucille Burton, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 37.88

W75 200 Meter Dash 75-79:
 (w: -3.1)
1. 483 Monica Tang Wing, Trincity, Trinidad and Tobago, 39.07
2. 453 Audrey Lary, Frederick, MD, 42.72
3. 403 Dee (Dolores) Bicek, Palmetto, FL, 48.75
4. 493 Della Works, Casper, WY, 1:04.08

W80 200 Meter Dash 80-84:
 (w: -3.6)
1. 421 Marjorie Fitzgerald, La Habra, CA, 48.62
2. 424 Lois Gilmore, Janesville, WI, 54.45
3. 452 Magdalena Kuehne, Tujunga, CA, 56.30

W85 200 Meter Dash 85-89:
 (w: -3.6)
1. 427 Dottie Gray, Shrewsbury, MO, 1:06.52

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion