2011 Track & Field 1500M Results

M50 1500 Meter Run 50-54:
1. 109 Scott Bailey, Preston, ID, 5:17.83
2. 275 Jeff Noel, Orlando, FL, 5:42.14
--. 198 David Harding, Lake Oswego, OR, DNS
--. 231 Frank Lahtinen, Huntington Beach, CA, DNS
--. 180 Mark Gookin, Reno, NV, DNS
--. 174 Michael Fussell, Benbrook, TX, DNS
--. 181 Leopoldo Gracia Vilches, Navojoa, Mexico, DNS

M55 1500 Meter Run 55-59:
1. 208 Heath Hibbard, Montrose, CO, 5:24.58
--. 209 Dennis Hinkamp, Logan, UT, DNS

M60 1500 Meter Run 60-65:
1. 207 Aurelio Herrera, Las Vegas, NV, 6:01.68
2. 279 Gregorio Ortiz-Bravo, North Las Vegas, NV, 6:15.31
3. 249 Bruce Manziello, Prescott, AZ, 6:48.51
--. 8 David Salazar, Cedar Crest, NM, DNS
--. 112 Searcy Barnett, Oakland, CA, DNS
--. 225 Mark Justice, Huntington, UT, DNS
--. 200 Paul Hart, Mount Pleasant, UT, DNS

M65 1500 Meter Run 65-69:
1. 283 Gary Patton, Rock Rapids, IA, 5:05.16$

M70 1500 Meter Run 70-74:
1. 190 John Gustafson, Woods Cross, UT, 6:33.13
2. 228 Robert King, Davis, CA, 6:34.23
3. 234 Sterling Larson, Salt Lake City, UT, 6:44.20
4. 44 Harlan Van Blaricum, Dexter, MI, 6:47.68
5. 239 Ivan Likes, Aurora, CO, 7:02.22
6. 45 Hylke van der Wal, Dalmeny, SK, Canada, 8:43.17
--. 59 Ralph Wolf, Lubbock, TX, DNS

M75 1500 Meter Run 75-79:
1. 286 Dale Perkins, Nibley, UT, 7:18.25
2. 227 Frank King, Calgary, AB, Canada, 7:33.65
3. 278 Ken Ogden, Salem, OR, 7:40.96
4. 263 Howard Miles, Albuquerque, NM, 8:22.56
5. 177 Wayne Gilmore, Janesville, WI, 9:13.34
6. 18 Royd Shumway, Mesa, AZ, 10:59.56
7. 168 Jim Flora, St George, UT, 11:52.82
--. 163 Melvin Fackrell, Morgan, UT, DNS

M80 1500 Meter Run 80-84:
1. 211 Bob Holmes, San Diego, CA, 9:45.90
2. 240 Michael Loftus, County Mayo, Ireland, 11:54.61
--. 164 Wendell Fackrell, Bountiful, UT, DNS

M85 1500 Meter Run 85-89:
--. 21 Sid Smith, Salt Lake City, UT, DNS
--. 114 Ryan Beighley, The Villages, FL, SCR

M90 1500 Meter Run 90-94:
1. 273 Julian Myers, Marina Del Rey, CA, 25:00.92

W50 1500 Meter Run 50-54:
1. 463 Nancy Nelson-Anderson, Vancouver, WA, 7:35.42
--. 464 Ann O'Neill, Greenwood Village, CO, DNS

W55 1500 Meter Run 55-59:
1. 456 Ainsley Lovell, St. Michael, Barbados, 6:26.24
2. 497 Donna Zukas, Apollo, PA, 8:20.85
3. 481 I Marlene Summers, Roy, UT, 10:17.32

W60 1500 Meter Run 60-64:
1. 444 Barbara Johnson, Elma, WA, 7:35.93
--. 422 Sharlet Gilbert, El Sobrante, CA, DNS
--. 485 Carolyn Tiernan, Bishop, CA, DNS

W65 1500 Meter Run 65-69:
1. 423 Susan Gillespie, Walla Walla, WA, 8:23.16
2. 445 Diane Johnson, Lacey, WA, 8:40.08

W70 1500 Meter Run 70-74:
1. 474 Bonnie Sayre, Boulder City, NV, 9:15.65
2. 486 Mary Trudell, Tiburon, CA, 10:23.87

W75 1500 Meter Run 75-79:
1. 493 Della Works, Casper, WY, 11:48.92

W80 1500 Meter Run 80-84:
1. 424 Lois Gilmore, Janesville, WI, 9:02.08

W85 1500 Meter Run 85-89:
1. 427 Dottie Gray, Shrewsbury, MO, 11:52.19

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion