2011 Track & Field 100M Results

M50 100 Meter Dash 50-54:

 (w: -0.5)
1. 48 Michael Waller, Federal Way, WA, 12.25
2. 31 Rohan Stuart, Tyrone, GA, 12.50
3. 128 Atherley Burrowes, St. George, Barbados, 12.95
4. 49 Henderson Waltress, St. Michael, Barbados 13.05
5. 181 Leopoldo Gracia Vilches, Navojoa, Mexico, 13.32
--. 268 Paul Miravete, St. George, UT, DNF
--. 110 Joe Baptiste, Trinidad and Tobago, DNS
--. 203 Naim Hasan, Portland, OR, DNS
--. 136 Pat Chapin, Henderson, NV, SCR
--. 129 Scott Burrows, Signal Hill, CA, SCR
--. 170 Barton Forsyth, South Jordan, UT, SCR
--. 294 Jacob Prizament, Moab, UT, SCR

M55 100 Meter Dash 55-59:
 (w: 0.4)
1. 4 Jim Ross, Aurora, CO, 12.37
2. 123 John Brooks, St. Joseph, Barbados, 12.98
3. 298 Trip Reynolds, Omaha, NE, 13.74
4. 19 Evan Smith, Inkom, ID, 14.43
--. 299 Wayne Reynolds, Lincoln, NE, DNS
--. 235 Limhi Latu, Provo, UT, SCR
--. 141 Clarence Cook, Menlo Park, CA, SCR
--. 260 Dave Mendenhall, Ivins, UT, SCR
--. 259 Terry Meier, Murray, UT, SCR

M60 100 Meter Dash 60-64:
 (w: 0.2)
1. 148 Benett Darbeau, Homestead, FL, 13.39
2. 210 Ridley Holder, Tacarigua, Trinidad and Tobago, 13.85
3. 226 Dan Kelly, Ivins, UT, 14.00
4. 41 Art Turock, Kirkland, WA, 14.32
5. 107 Mac Azuogu, Highlands Ranch, CO, 14.82
6. 246 William Lyzenga, Washington, UT, 23.30
--. 32 Bert Svendsen, Steamboat Springs, CO, DNS
--. 24 Gregory Soulds, Casa Grande, AZ, SCR
--. 15 Dan Sheehan, Chesterton, IN, SCR
--. 184 John Gray, Pleasant Grove, UT, SCR
--. 292 Kenrick Prime, Sangre Grande, Trinidad and Tobago, SCR
--. 187 Jim Gregoire, Steamboat Springs, CO, SCR
--. 5 Steve Runk, Irvine, CA, SCR

M65 100 Meter Dash 65-69:
 (w: 0.9)
1. 145 Bruce Covey, South Haven, MI, 13.00
2. 153 Douglas Dillard, Detroit, MI, 13.61
3. 264 Paul Milewski, Oak Creek, WI, 13.79
4. 58 John Winfield, Richmond, BC, Canada, 13.88
5. 238 Will Leslie, Issaquah, WA, 14.53
6. 144 Steven Cottle, Saint Charles, MO, 15.98
--. 295 Henry Randolph, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA, SCR
--. 287 Andy Pitas, Moab, UT, SCR
--. 116 William Benford, Lakeland, FL, SCR
--. 149 Al Davis, Belmont, CA, SCR
--. 134 Richard Casper, Salt Lake City, UT, SCR
--. 212 Richard Holt, Wilmington, DE, SCR
--. 106 Roger Assink, Albuquerque, NM, SCR

M70 100 Meter Dash 70-74:
1. 120 Steven Bowles, Springfield, IL, 14.04, w:0.9
2. 190 John Gustafson, Woods Cross, UT, 15.74, w:0.9
3. 169 Michael Flynn, Seattle, WA, 15.82, w:0.9
4. 300 Clyde Robbins, Payson, UT, 17.38, w:0.9
5. 205 John Headley, St. George, UT, 18.65, w:0.9
--. 12 Avital Schurr, Lagrange, KY, DNS, w:NWI
--. 40 Berry Tindle, Highland Park, MI, DNS, w:NWI
--. 54 Dale Whitacre, Toronto, ON, Canada, DNS, w:NWI
--. 36 Richard Thatcher, Las Vegas, NV, DNS, w:NWI
--. 119 Tom Bourke, Dammeron Valley, UT, DNS, w:NWI
--. 103 Ross Aragon, Albuquerque, NM, DNS, w:0.9
--. 221 Tom Johnson, Dayton, OH, DNS, w:NWI
--. 215 Tom Imming, Arroyo Grande, CA, DNS, w:NWI

M75 100 Meter Dash 75-79:
1. 53 Bobby Whilden, Houston, TX, 13.55, w:1.9
2. 122 Barney Brathwaite, St. James, Barbados, 16.09, w:1.2
3. 160 Norman Ellis, Englewood, FL, 16.38, w:1.2
4. 182 W Gerald Graham, Calgary, AB, Canada, 17.15, w:1.2
5. 28 Jack Stoterau, Fort Mohave, AZ, 17.67, w:1.9
6. 262 Frank Michalek, Plainfield, IL, 18.89, w:1.9
7. 124 William Brotten, Snohomish, WA, 20.77, w:1.9
8. 185 Clifford Green, Draper, UT, 23.60, w:1.9
--. 177 Wayne Gilmore, Janesville, WI, DNS, w:1.2
--. 65 George Zoolakis, Heber City, UT, DNS, w:1.2
--. 165 Robert Fee, Chelsea, MA, DNS, w:1.9
--. 229 Joe Koza, Imperial, SK, Canada, DNS, w:1.2
--. 227 Frank King, Calgary, AB, Canada, DNS, w:1.9
--. 9 Saul Salmon, Visalia, CA, DNS, w:1.2

M80 100 Meter Dash 80-84:
 (w: 0.6)
1. 288 William Platts, Boise, ID, 16.47
2. 197 Ted Hansen, Hyde Park, UT, 17.27
3. 167 Jack Fischer, Seattle, WA, 17.87
4. 189 Ray Guimary, Milwaukie, OR, 18.66
5. 243 Harry Lund, St. George, UT, 22.50
6. 240 Michael Loftus, County Mayo, Ireland, 33.41
--. 51 Frank Welch, Sun City West, AZ, DNS
 --. 35 Freddie Taylor, Inkster, MI, DNS

M85 100 Meter Dash 85-89:
1. 154 Glenn Dody, Mesa, AR, 21.09, w:1.9
2. 114 Ryan Beighley, The Villages, FL, 21.90, w:1.9
--. 251 Norman J Mavencamp, Truth or Consequences, NM, DNS, w:1.9
--. 121 Al Box, Discovery Bay, CA, DNS, w:1.9

M90 100 Meter Dash 90-94:
 (w: 1.6)
1. 252 Ralph Maxwell, Richville, MN, 20.14
2. 108 Harold Bach, Dickinson, ND, 21.91
3. 127 Daniel Bulkley, Phoenix, OR, 25.01
4. 188 Kenneth Gross, Chatsworth, CA, 27.18
5. 273 Julian Myers, Marina Del Rey, CA, 54.07

M95 100 Meter Dash 95-99:
1. 284 Everett Penrod, Sun City, AZ, 46.53, w:1.9

W50 100 Meter Dash 50-54:
 (w: NWI)
1. 482 Jennifer Swanston-Jones, St. James, Barbados, 15.28
2. 463 Nancy Nelson-Anderson, Vancouver, WA, 18.47
--. 430 Lisa Hamel, San Diego, CA, DNS
 --. 431 Katherine Hamilton, Fairfax, CA, DNS

W55 100 Meter Dash 55-59:
 (w: NWI)
1. 497 Donna Zukas, Apollo, PA, 21.30
--. 480 Pam Stuart, Kitchener, ON, Canada, DNS
--. 491 Donna Wilson, Wichita, KS, DNS
--. 411 Linda Cohn, Northridge, CA, DNS
--. 432 Rita Hanscom, San Diego, CA, DNS

W60 100 Meter Dash 60-64:
 (w: 2.3)
1. 433 Shirley Harper, St. James, Barbados, 15.15
2. 436 Marsha Havengar, Broomfield, CO, 16.01
3. 460 Gloria Meinhart, Mesa, AZ, 16.87
4. 475 Betty Schaefer, Redmond, OR, 17.74
5. 479 Suzan Soulds, Casa Grande, AZ, 18.80
--. 488 Tomasita Villarreal-Carman, Paso Robles, CA, SCR
--. 494 Pearl Yearwood, St. Michael, Barbados, SCR
--. 425 LaTanya Glass, Seal Beach, CA, SCR
--. 417 Patricia Dowsey, Norwich, CT, SCR
--. 422 Sharlet Gilbert, El Sobrante, CA, SCR

W65 100 Meter Dash 65-69:
 (w: 2.1)
1. 468 Marg Radcliffe, Lake Cowichan, BC, Canada, 18.61
--. 428 Marcia Green, Draper, UT, DNS
--. 415 Wendy Dickson, Moab, UT, DNS

W70 100 Meter Dash 70-74:
 (w: 2.1)
1. 406 Christa Bortignon, West Vancouver, BC, Canada, 16.63
2. 409 Lucille Burton, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 17.05
3. 466 Elsbeth Padia, Belmont, CA, 17.49
4. 434 Kathy Harper-Hall, St. Michael, Barbados, 17.70
5. 473 JoAnn Sampson, Hallandale, FL, 18.86

W75 100 Meter Dash 75-79:
 (w: 1.0)
1. 483 Monica Tang Wing, Trincity, Trinidad and Tobago, 17.74
2. 453 Audrey Lary, Frederick, MD, 19.51
3. 462 Ruth Neff, Whitefish, MT, 21.32
4. 403 Dee (Dolores) Bicek, Palmetto, FL, 23.23
5. 418 Essie Faria, North Miami, FL, 23.58
6. 493 Della Works, Casper, WY, 34.49
--. 489 Jean Wheatley, Casper, WY, DNS

W80 100 Meter Dash 80-84:
 (w: 1.3)
1. 421 Marjorie Fitzgerald, La Habra, CA, 21.19
2. 424 Lois Gilmore, Janesville, WI, 25.92
--. 452 Magdalena Kuehne, Tujunga, CA, DNS

W85 100 Meter Dash 85-89:
 (w: 1.3)
1. 427 Dottie Gray, Shrewsbury, MO, 31.36
--. 472 Gladys Sajwaj, Riverton, WY, DNS

W90 100 Meter Dash 90-94:
 (w: 1.3)
1. 439 Margaret Hinton, Comfort, TX, 34.25

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City