2011 Tennis Doubles - Men/Women Results

OPEN

Men 50 - 54
Gold, Clark Barton, Sandy, UT
Gold, Robert Rowley, Orem, UT
Silver, Craig Hendrix, South Ogden, UT
Silver, Bradley Maples, West Haven, UT
Bronze, Raymond Forde, Barbados
Bronze, George Grant, Barbados

Men 55 - 59
Gold, Mitch Long, West Jordan
Gold, Terry Meier, Murray, UT
Silver, James Ellison, Palo Cedro, CA
Silver, Russell Smith, Redding, CA
Bronze, Kirk Mosley, Tucson, AZ
Bronze, Clyde Sorensen, Spanish Fork, UT

Men 60 - 64
Gold, Keith Tolbirt, Oakhurst, CA
Gold, Rick Whittington, St. George, UT
Silver, Robert Jack, El Paso, TX
Silver, Kevin Joyce, El Paso, TX
Bronze, Preston McDaniel, Las Vegas, NV
Bronze, Larry Sherfield, Las Vegas, NV

Men 65 - 69
Gold, Ronald Harrison, St. George, UT
Gold, Paul Robbins, St. George, UT
Silver, Owen Davidson, New Smyrna, FL
Silver, Dale Wise, Lansing, NY
Bronze, Jim Fisher, Redmond, OR
Bronze, William Linder, Hermiston, OR

Men 70 - 74
Gold, Richard Hadlock, Sandy, UT
Gold, Robert Lewis, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Ron Hohman, Juneau, AK
Silver, James Park, Alpena, MI
Bronze, L. Raymond Freer, Park City, UT
Bronze, Bob Patterson, Phoenix, AZ

Men 75 - 79
Gold, Ron Boone, Washington, UT
Gold, Earl Morgan, Santa Clara, UT
Silver, John Doidge, Pueblo, CO
Silver, Chuck Vidal, Basalt, CO
Bronze, Art Barnes Littlestown, PA
Bronze, Frederick Ehrlich, York, PA

Men 80 - 84
Gold, Len Paulson, Sun Lakes, AZ
Gold, R. Kent Clunie, Sun Lakes, AZ
Silver, Melvin Richards, Scottsdale, AZ
Silver, Michael Stephens, Park City, UT
Bronze, Joseph Bowerbank, Irvine, CA
Bronze, Hilton Eidelman, Beverly Hills, CA

Men 85 - 89
Gold, Gaylen Young, Salt Lake City, UT
Gold, Calvin Nelson, Salt Lake City, UT 
Silver, Richard Collier, Englewood, FL
Silver, James Beckett, Highland Village, TX
Bronze, John H. Morgan, Jr., Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze, Haven Barlow, Layton, UT

CHALLENGER

Men 60 - 64
Gold, Arthur Tetzlaff, Big Rapids, MI
Gold, Neil Tetzlaff, Reed City, MI
Silver, Thomas Matthews, Calgary, AB, Canada
Silver, Rick Scott, Calgary, AB, Canada
Bronze, Briant Buckwalter, Diamond Bar, CA
Bronze, Vince Miner, Provo, UT

Men 70 - 74
Gold, Ron Backman, Providence, UT
Gold, John Tallmadge, Logan, UT
Silver, Roger Dunbar, Laguna Hills, CA
Silver, David Frisone, Laguna Woods, CA
Bronze, Ben Hylkema, Dearborn, MI
Bronze, Thomas Tetzlaff, Warren, MI

OPEN

Women 50 - 54
Gold, Linda Alder, Salt Lake City, UT
Gold, Kay Goodman, Tustin, CA
Silver, Donna Osteen-Mixon, Yoder, CO
Silver, Susan Swarmer, Colorado Springs, CO
Bronze, Renee Adams, Greeley, CO
Bronze, Anice Young, Greeley, CO

Women 55 - 59
Gold, Denise Loveless-Forrest, Baton Rouge, LA
Gold, Janet Sue Toney, Savannah, TX
Silver, Pam Bybee, Orem, UT
Silver, Diane Stewart, Orem, UT
Bronze, Tenley Ellison, Palo Cedro, CA
Bronze, Polly Smith, Redding, CA

Women 60 - 64
Gold, Judy Allen, Alamosa, CO
Gold, Rona Clark, Alamosa, CO
Silver, Jeanne Harrison, Orem, UT
Silver, Sylvia Williams, Highland, UT
Bronze, Patti Kelly, Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze, Jeanne Paulsen, Orem, UT

Women 65 - 69
Gold, Carol Petersen, South Jordan, UT
Gold, Romy Sullivan, Heber City, UT
Silver, Judy Boyd, Nampa, ID
Silver, Betty Reed, Boise, ID
Bronze, Barbara Huggins, Lander, WY
Bronze, Jean Wheatley, Mesa, AZ

Women 70 - 74
Gold, Gerda Shupe, Yountville, CA
Gold, Cordula Spethmann, Cathedral City, CA
Silver, Joan Johnston, Missoula, MT
Silver, Betty Rooker, Los Altos, CA
Bronze, Gloria Gish, West Jordan, UT
Bronze, Susanne Buttars, Sandy, UT

Women 75 - 79
Gold, Joyce Jones, Bothell, WA
Gold, Adrienne Mayberry, Henderson, NV
Silver, Bernie Darien, St. George, UT
Silver, Irma Lookermans, St. George, UT
Bronze, Rae Ann Page, Payson, UT
Bronze, Shirley Pedersen, American Fork, UT

Women 80 - 84
Gold, Rosalie Frost, Salt Lake City, UT
Gold, Mary Ellen Hanks, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Betty Helland, Bountiful, UT
Silver, Barbara West, Salt Lake City, UT

CHALLENGER

Women 65 - 69
Gold, Diane Burlison, Vista, CA
Gold, Mary Marchese, Escondido, CA
Silver, Lois Moritiz, St. George, UT
Silver, Sharon Smith, St. George, UT
Bronze, Deva Merritt, Caldwell, ID
Bronze, Sharon Young, Boise, ID

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion