2011 Cycling Road Race Results

Division I Men 50-54   

1 242 Mark Schaefer 1:43:15

2 136 Scott Kiser 1:45:27

3 220 Craig Premack 1:45:27

4 258 Marty Sheeran 1:45:27

5 22 Rick Black 1:45:27

6 174 Doug McKenzie 1:45:28

7 247 David Schneider 1:50:46

8 237 Bruce Ruana 1:52:02

   

Division I Men 55-59   

1 208 Steven Palladino 1:44:12

2 296 Gerry Van Gaans 1:45:26

3 209 Charles Palmer 1:45:27

4 190 Duane Mulvaney 1:45:27

5 228 David Rice 1:45:27

6 301 Jim Verdone 1:45:28

7 129 Dennis Kawamura 1:47:04

8 43 Bill Cocanour 1:47:56

9 167 Frank Matus 1:48:01

10 234 Lorin Ronnow 1:48:29

11 124 Craig Jones 1:56:11

12 231 Keith Ritter 1:56:29

13 59 Richard Daifuku 1:57:02

14 150 Richard Lee 2:09:43

   

Division I Men 60-64   

1 168 Michael McCann 1:45:27

2 78 Fred Galata 1:45:28

3 74 William Field 1:45:30

4 117 Curtis Ingle 1:47:47

5 222 Roy Quade 1:48:00

6 224 Lloyd Rath 1:48:29

7 213 Keith Peters 1:52:02

8 30 Randal Buie 1:56:11

9 88 Rod Golsan 2:01:45

   

Division I Men 65-69   

1 261 Gary Simmons 1:45:28

2 103 John Haney 1:45:29

3 15 Victor Barnett 1:48:31

4 304 Rob Walton 1:56:28

5 133 James Kinsinger 1:58:56

6 269 Roger Springer 1:58:58

7 119 Michael Jenkins 2:00:12

8 310 Harry Williamson 2:14:40

9 287 David Trousdale 2:18:13

   

Division I Men 70-74   

1 278 Stan Swallow 1:38:49

2 280 John Swyers 1:39:45

3 20 Frans Berghoff 1:41:37

4 9 John Auer 1:43:50

5 291 Scott Tucker 1:43:50

6 194 Ron Near 1:50:25

7 33 Edward Camarena 2:01:57

   

Division I Men 75-79   

1 10 Walt Axthelm 1:08:41

2 206 Robert Paganini 1:13:16

3 246 Frederic Schmid 1:13:18

4 302 Dick Wagner 1:22:53

5 64 Rino DeBiasio 1:24:11

6 154 Will Lindsay 1:41:11

   

Division I Men 80-84   

1 60 Max Davenport 1:19:08

2 238 Arthur Sable 1:21:47

3 316 Link Lindquist 1:26:08

4 210 Jack Palmer 1:40:10

5 161 Robert Malain 1:41:08

   

Division I Men 85-89   

1 218 Frank Pierson 2:07:53

   

Division I Women 50-54   

1 229 Susan Rice 1:39:14

2 137 Lurah Klatt 1:39:14

3 135 Cris Kiser 1:52:02

   

Division I Women 55-59   

1 139 Teresa Kludt 1:39:49

2 41 Carol Chester 1:44:09

   

Division I Women 60-64   

1 118 Donna Ingle 1:42:29

2 61 Barbara Davies 1:49:46

3 57 Jodi Cuccia 1:52:28

4 270 Monica Steidele 1:58:08

   

Division I Women 65-69   

1 19 Melinda Berge 1:19:43

2 132 Julianna Kimball 1:31:49

   

Division I Women 70-74   

1 81 Barbara Gicquel 1:20:59

2 239 Helga Sable 1:36:23

   

Division I Women 75-79   

1 151 Patricia Leeds 2:31:58

   

Division II Men 50-54   

1 73 Mark Ferdi 1:51:24

2 180 Lindsey Merrill 1:51:30

3 152 Jeff Lindsay 1:53:54

   

Division II Men 55-59   

1 67 Gregory Downey 1:51:26

2 107 Ronald Harding 1:53:53

3 58 Bill Curtis 1:56:45

4 307 Dan Weston 1:56:46

5 91 Frank Goulard 2:01:12

6 305 D Warnock 2:12:43

7 113 Rob Hogan 2:15:42

8 87 Michael Glauser 2:16:19

   

Division II Men 60-64   

1 8 Ronald Asay 1:53:54

2 42 Chris Christie 1:53:56

3 28 Craig Bruner 1:53:57

4 1 John Ackelson 1:55:18

5 217 William H Phillippi 1:56:44

6 177 Brian McNeece 1:56:45

7 55 Jay Crosby 2:03:22

8 72 Galen Farrington 2:10:53

9 62 Timothy Davis 2:10:54

10 169 James McCarver 2:12:29

11 49 Bobby Cooley 2:30:21

   

Division II Men 65-69   

1 108 David Hatt 1:38:50

2 262 Jay Simmons 1:41:37

3 98 Kenneth Gunkel 1:42:28

4 311 Stewart Wilson 1:43:52

5 66 Mick Donoff 1:44:46

6 263 Charles Sinclair 1:49:56

7 92 Lothar Grahlmann 1:56:29

8 25 Mike Boyd 2:07:03

   

Division II Men 70-74   

1 37 Kenneth Carman 1:08:39

2 162 David Mann 1:10:30

3 130 Jim Keenan 1:10:55

4 243 Walt Schafer 1:10:58

5 155 Bill Linnemann 1:12:48

6 148 Leo Le Couteur 1:13:01

7 114 William Hughes 1:14:35

8 85 Jim Gilchrist 1:18:42

   

Division II Men 75-79   

1 198 Richard Nicholls 1:13:17

2 202 John Oakes 1:17:19

3 83 Walter Giesberg 1:18:01

4 266 Merrill Smart 1:25:59

5 156 Frank Ludtke 1:28:43

6 248 Siegfried A. Schnelle 1:29:05

7 265 Larry Slotta 1:30:30

8 21 Richard Berres 1:36:20

   

Division II Men 80-84   

1 300 Glenn Vanderlinde 1:22:56

2 183 Bob Mitchell 1:25:31

3 186 Norm Morey 1:31:22

4 121 Harvey Jerman 1:37:04

   

Division II Women 50-54   

1 109 Elise Haussler 1:59:55

   

Division II Women 55-59   

1 56 Sue Crosby 2:19:31

   

Division II Women 60-64   

1 18 Ethel Benware 1:52:28

2 225 Diana Ready 2:05:06

3 274 Shosho Stone 2:07:39

4 281 Sana Terry 2:07:39

   

Division II Women 65-69   

1 160 Marsha Macro 1:17:57

2 131 Diane Keller 1:31:21

   

Division II Women 70-74   

1 299 Gail Vanderlinde 1:25:28

2 142 Bette Kotter 1:29:28

3 120 Karen Jensen 1:43:32

   

Division II Women 75-79   

1 255 Gwen Seccombe 1:54:10

   

Division III Men 50-54   

1 315 James Hutton 1:07:14

2 182 Jimmy Minkovsky 1:08:40

3 272 Marc Stewart 1:10:58

4 140 Keith Knowles 1:10:58

5 82 Tom Giesberg 1:12:59

6 5 Steven Allred 1:16:10

7 295 Jonathan Tuttle 1:17:36

8 69 Rockland Draper 1:31:48

9 236 Lonnie Roy 1:35:29

   

Division III Men 55-59   

1 38 Robert Carnell 1:07:15

2 276 David Street 1:07:16

3 283 Gig Tollefsen 1:08:40

4 257 Craig Shanklin 1:09:57

5 166 Kevin Matherly 1:12:14

6 271 John Stellenwerf 1:12:16

7 235 Gary Roscoe 1:12:27

8 53 Tom Crespi 1:16:54

9 26 Darcy Brann 1:19:11

10 277 John Sundloff 1:29:13

11 32 Scott Burns 1:30:27

   

Division III Men 60-64   

1 164 Frank Masterson 1:07:14

2 45 Fernando Colmenares 1:07:15

3 212 Kent Peppard 1:08:39

4 176 George McLaughlin 1:13:00

5 35 Buddy Caples 1:13:18

6 48 Michael Cook 1:14:26

7 70 Daniel Eggleston 1:22:12

8 250 Thomas Schultz 1:22:44

9 54 Larry Croft 1:42:32

10 292 Dave Tuckett 1:42:33

   

Division III Men 65-69   

1 158 Grant Macfarlane 1:08:07

2 282 William Thurman 1:12:57

3 215 Martin Peterson 1:13:14

4 268 Paul Snyder 1:13:17

5 201 Louis Norton 1:14:33

6 173 Randy McKane 1:18:01

7 195 Roger Neeland 1:18:43

8 191 Keith Murfet 1:21:21

9 288 Donald Troyer 1:21:22

10 284 Walter Toone 1:24:23

11 76 Scott Fowler 1:25:12

12 79 Tom Gardner 1:27:29

13 97 Steve Gunderson 1:43:11

   

Division III Men 70-74   

1 128 Richard Jones 1:08:43

2 44 Jim Coffman 1:13:00

3 205 Richard Ottosen 1:16:51

4 145 Rossiter Langhorne 1:21:50

5 204 Waldemar Orlowski 1:23:54

6 185 Steve Monez 1:25:58

7 51 John Coulombe 1:26:56

8 216 Reider Peterson 1:27:09

9 207 Peter Palavos 1:48:17

   

Division III Men 75-79   

1 143 David Kotter 1:28:44

2 297 Phil Van Horn 1:30:30

3 52 Walter Cowan 1:34:29

4 75 Bud Flowers 1:38:17

5 71 Gordon Farr 1:47:43

6 184 Howard Mitchell 2:44:41

   

Division III Women 50-54   

1 141 Terry Kornutiak 1:21:02

2 313 Teri Zenger 1:23:41

3 170 Patricia McCarver 1:25:32

   

Division III Women 55-59   

1 68 LaNett Draper 1:21:03

2 29 Cindy Buie 2:00:25

   

Division III Women 60-64   

1 211 Dianne Park 1:33:30

2 264 Kaye Sivori 2:29:42

   

Division III Women 65-69   

1 165 Janette Masterson 1:24:56

2 7 Ilene Andersen 1:43:38

   

Division III Women 70-74   

1 298 Lynn Van Lierop 1:37:13

2 96 Marge Gunderson 1:41:10

3 279 Cynthia Swarthout 1:41:34

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion