2011 Bowling Doubles Scratch - Men/Women Results

Men 50-54
Gold, Todd Jones, Chino, CA, 1034
Gold, Howard Gray, Payson, UT

Men 55-59
Gold, Corky Eaton, Port Orchard, WA, 1310
Gold, Gary Eaton, Bremerton, WA
Silver, Robert Rivas, Santa Maria, CA, 1207
Silver, Lynn Bond, Lompoc, CA
Bronze, Danny Dill, Antioch, CA, 1055
Bronze, Frank Ferreira, Spanish Fork, UT

Men 60-64
Gold, Will Hutchinson, St. George, UT, 1344
Gold, Lew Agius, Wyandotte, MI
Silver, John Verchota, Dammeron Valley, UT, 1250
Silver, Rick Miller, St. George, UT
Bronze, Roger Desgroseilliers, Burbank, CA, 1157
Bronze, Daniel Sanzone, St. George, UT

Men 65-69
Gold, Doyle Mouser, St. George, UT, 1379
Gold, Blaine Hartley, Leeds, UT
Silver, Barry Sustin, St. George, UT, 1309
Silver, Rich Lile, Cedar City, UT
Bronze, Gary Hill, Beaverton, OR, 1101
Bronze, Larry Hill, Beaverton, OR

Men 70-74
Gold, Larry Gold, Apple Valley, CA, 1273
Gold, Michael Porter, Bonsall, CA
Silver, Les Comer, Dillon, MT, 1235
Silver, Lester Schuldt, Sioux Falls, SD
Bronze, Hayden Phillips, St. George, UT, 1181
Bronze, Robert Peterson, St. George, UT

Men 75-79
Gold, Glade Binks, Springville, UT, 1148
Gold, Julian Raulston, Provo, UT
Silver, Shirel Houston, Layton, UT, 1063
Silver, Don Lubeck, Clearfield, UT
Bronze, Larry Patton, Rancho Mirage, CA, 1055
Bronze, Charlie Walters, Pottersville, MO

Men 80-84
Gold, James Enloe, Paso Robles, CA, 1018
Gold, Chuck Rose, Morro Bay, CA
Silver, Ray Malinski, St. George, UT, 950
Silver, Tom Bills, St. George, UT

Men 85-89
Gold, Len Gibaut, Atascadero, CA, 997
Gold, Frank Vito, Albuquerque, NM

Men 90-94
Gold, Nick Nackos, St. George, UT, 935
Gold, F. Mike Mickelson, Washington, UT

Women 50-54
Gold, Sherryl Liermann, Cedar City, UT, 992
Gold, Sheryll Hirschi, Parowan, UT
Silver, Juanita Curtis, Grantsville, UT, 990
Silver, Sue Dill, Antioch, CA
Bronze, Alice Baker, Magna, UT, 882
Bronze, LaVon Harding, Sandy, UT

Women 55-59
Gold, Deanne Lohrke, St. George, UT, 1061
Gold, Annette Chugg, St. George, UT
Silver, Cynthia Litson, Santa Clara, UT, 1014
Silver, Claudia Burroughs, St. George, UT
Bronze, Geri Gilbert, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, 959
Bronze, Maggie Little, Alta Loma, CA

Women 60-64
Gold, Jean Frost, St. George, UT, 1122
Gold, Patricia Verchota, Dammeron Valley, UT
Silver, Ann Braithwaite, Spanish Fork, UT, 960
Silver, Linda Anderson, Spanish Fork, UT
Bronze, Donna Weber, Beaverton, OR, 947
Bronze, Kathy Jackson, Forest Grove, OR

Women 65-69
Gold, Karen Foss, Santa Clara, UT, 1048
Gold, Kathy Robbins, Santa Clara, UT
Silver, Pearl Stucki, Santa Clara, UT, 1006
Silver, Beverly Jenkins, St. George, UT
Bronze, Lynne Piper, Beryl, UT, 952
Bronze, Julia Crates, Cedar City, UT

Women 70-74
Gold, Joan Norman, Atascadero, CA, 980
Gold, Nancy Miller, Paso Robles, CA
Silver, Donna Munsie, Larkspur, CO, 930
Silver, Deanna Cicero, St. George, UT
Bronze, Ola Shaw, Kansas City, KS, 912
Bronze, Jerri Korber, Warsaw, MO

Women 75-79
Gold, Marilyn Bramlet, St. George, UT, 929
Gold, Mary Ann Phillips, St. George, UT
Silver, Florence Goebel, Beaverton, OR, 848
Silver, Charlotte Awe, Beaverton, OR
Bronze, Marion Raulston, Provo, UT, 767
Bronze, Collette Binks, Springville, UT

Women 80-84
Gold, Polly Sardo, Paso Robles, CA, 769
Gold, Eleanor Smith, San Miguel, CA

Women 85-89
Gold, Beth Giordano, Ogden, UT, 838
Gold, Eva Sorensen, Tucson, AZ
Silver, Maxine Brown, St. George, UT, 692
Silver, Bobbie Jutte, Sparks, NV

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion