2011 Bowling Doubles Handicap - Men/Women Results

Men 50-54
Gold, Kenneth Walsh, East Palo Alto, CA, 1302
Gold, Michael Kroeger, Menlo Park, CA

Men 55-59
Gold, Jerry Williams, Hurricane, UT, 1470
Gold, Gary Gilbert, Washington, UT
Silver, John Kline, Menlo Park, CA, 1448
Silver, Kent Price, Sunnyvale, CA
Bronze, Jim Fourcher, Kanab, UT, 1350
Bronze, Audie Anderson, Sunnyvale, CA

Men 60-64
Gold, Bear Hofmeister, St. George, UT, 1492
Gold, Gregg Sant, Fredonia, AZ
Silver, Marty Dolciamore, Ben Lomand, CA, 1473
Silver, Keith Jones, St. George, UT
Bronze, Jim Ord, Sarasota, FL, 1440
Bronze, Edward Ploughman, Parrish, FL

Men 65-69
Gold, Edward Friery, Coalville, UT, 1495
Gold, Harlen Ward, Auburn, WA
Silver, Jay Healey, St. George, UT, 1494
Silver, Kent Crawford, West Valley City, UT
Bronze, Mel Davis, Reseda, CA, 1484
Bronze, Gerald Davis, West Valley City, UT

Men 70-74
Gold, Mel Cofer, Bend, OR, 1551
Gold, Jack Cochell, Halsey, OR
Silver, John Cicero, St. George, UT, 1534
Silver, Arlie Munsie, Larkspur, CO
Bronze, Kay Adams, St. George, UT, 1471
Bronze, Eugene Baron, Hyde Park, UT

Men 75-79
Gold, Dean Warren, Springville, UT, 1492
Gold, Farrell Kunz, Springville, UT
Silver, George O’Neill, Ivins, UT, 1418
Silver, Alvin Bramlet, St. George, UT
Bronze, Chris Duram, Ivins, UT, 984
Bronze, Charles Neagle, St. George, UT

Men 80-84
Gold, Everett Lowe, Washington, UT, 1456
Gold, Robert Raleigh, St. George, UT

Men 85-89
Gold, Perry Keller, St. George, UT, 1370
Gold, Alma Lowe, St. George, UT

Women 50-54
Gold, Charlotte Deveraux, American Fork, UT, 1453
Gold, Sue Snowbarger, Paso Robles, CA
Silver, Teri Boulware, Paso Robles, CA, 1394
Silver, Cynthia Keidser, Ivins, UT
Bronze, Arline San Antonio, St. George, UT, 1364
Bronze, LuAnn Hutchins, St. George, UT

Women 55-59
Gold, Donna Gold, Apple Valley, CA, 1475
Gold, Joyce Somers, Hyrum, UT,
Silver, Susan Colyar, Spanish Fork, UT, 1474
Silver, Vicki Hanks, Spanish Fork, UT
Bronze, Mela Kupec, St. George, UT, 1405
Bronze, Carol Kerlin, Ivins, UT

Women 60-64
Gold, Audrey Anderson-Mott, Pleasant Grove, UT, 1501
Gold, Kathy Shelley, Mount Pleasant, UT
Silver, Mary Jean Nielsen, Hyde Park, UT, 1474
Silver, Carol Perkes, Hyde Park, UT
Bronze, Patricia Bissell, Parrish, FL, 1433
Bronze, Francesca Wilson, Albuquerque, NM

Women 65-69
Gold, Bonnie Pidcock, Midvale, UT, 1554
Gold, Barbara Fretwell, Saratoga Springs, UT
Silver, Priscilla Matteson, Mio, MI, 1551
Silver, Annelies Dombrowski, Lewiston, MI
Bronze, VeOra Houston, Layton, UT, 1508
Bronze, Janet Lubeck, Clearfield, UT

Women 70-74
Gold, Geniel Pino, Payson, UT, 1500
Gold, Rose Baron, Hyde Park, UT
Silver, Gwen Alcayaga, Santa Clara, UT, 1488
Silver, Janet Peterson, Alpine, UT
Bronze, Jean Gilbert, Alta Loma, CA, 1442
Bronze, Jennie Franks, Pismo Beach, CA

Women 75-79
Gold, Leola Peterson, St. George, UT, 1495
Gold, Norma Earl, St. George, UT
Silver, Ada Mae Griffin, Garland, UT, 1395
Silver, LaRee Ellsworth, Smithfield, UT
Bronze, Ireta Schuring, Phoenix, AZ, 1382
Bronze, Martha Kinsman, West Valley City, UT

Women 85-89
Gold, Laura Nackos, St. George, UT, 1420
Gold, Colleen Mickelson, Washington, UT
Silver, Lucille Bonner, Valley Mills, TX, 1322
Silver, Irene Hobbs, Midlothian, TX

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City