2011 Bowling All Events Scratch - Men/Women Results

Men 50-54
Gold, Todd Jones, Chino, CA, 1566

Men 55-59
Gold, Gary Gilbert, Washington, UT, 1986
Silver, Charles Birdsong, Milford, UT, 1882
Bronze, Ronald Hanson, Dammeron Valley, UT, 1777

Men 60-64
Gold, Lew Agius, Wyandotte, MI, 2107
Silver, Stan Rasmussen, St. George, UT, 1863
Bronze, George Kleinstuber, Mohave Valley, AZ, 1856

Men 65-69
Gold, Rich Lile, Cedar City, UT, 2099
Silver, Blaine Hartley, Leeds, UT, 2064
Bronze, Lynn Bond, Lompoc, CA, 2016

Men 70-74
Gold, Jim Ord, Sarasota, FL, 1945
Silver, Michael Porter, Bonsall, CA, 1927
Bronze, Jay Izatt, Magalia, CA, 1885

Men 75-79
Gold, Doyle Mouser, St. George, UT, 2083
Silver, Jack Bockwoldt, Hurricane, UT, 1937
Bronze, Lester Schuldt, Sioux Falls, SD, 1870

Men 80-84
Gold, James Enloe, Paso Robles, CA, 1919
Silver, Charlie Walters, Pottersville, MO, 1685
Bronze, Don Lubeck, Clearfield, UT, 1638

Men 85-89
Gold, Perry Keller, St. George, UT, 1477
Silver, Robert Raleigh, St. George, UT, 1272

Men 90-94
Gold, Alma Lowe, St. George, UT, 1396
Silver, Nick Nackos, St. George, UT, 1311

Women 50-54
Gold, LuAnn Hutchins, St. George, UT, 1783
Silver, Sue Dill, Antioch, CA, 1650
Bronze, Cynthia Keidser, Ivins, UT, 1444

Women 55-59
Gold, Claudia Burroughs, St. George, UT, 1780
Silver, Sheryll Hirschi, Parowan, UT, 1745
Bronze, Carolyn Player, West Valley City, UT, 1577

Women 60-64
Gold, Linda Thomas, San Clemente, CA, 1512
Silver, Ann Braithwaite, Spanish Fork, UT, 1500
Bronze, Regina Izatt, Magalia, CA, 1474

Women 65-69
Gold, Beverly Jenkins, St. George, UT, 1525
Silver, Maureen Newman, Sandy, UT, 1514
Bronze, Irene Minge, Alta Loma, CA, 1503

Women 70-74
Gold, Lane Lewis, Ephraim, UT, 1542
Silver, Ola Shaw, Kansas City, KS, 1529
Bronze, Deanna Cicero, St. George, UT, 1515

Women 75-79
Gold, Betty Adamson, Puyallup, WA, 1561
Silver, Jerri Korber, Warsaw, MO, 1469
Bronze, Shirley Zumwalt, West Jordan, UT, 1445

Women 80-84
Gold, Jean Frost, St. George, UT, 1447
Silver, Pauline Raleigh, St. George, UT, 1341
Bronze, Ireta Schuring, Phoenix, AZ, 1019

Women 85-89
Gold, Bobbie Jutte, Sparks, NV, 1330
Silver, Colleen Mickelson, Washington, UT, 1195
Bronze, Beth Giordano, Ogden, UT, 1111

Women 95-99
Gold, Lucille Bonner, Valley Mills, TX, 821

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City