2010 Track & Field Standing Long Jump Results

M50 Standing Long Jump 50-54
1, Spainhower, Ryan, Elwood, UT, 2.42m, (7-11.50).
2, Smith, Joe, Salt Lake City, UT, 2.41m, (7-11.25).
3, Herdt, Douglas, Syracuse, UT, J2.41m, (7-11.25).
4, Ropelato, Jerry, Huntsville, UT, 2.37m, (7-09.50).
5, Waltress, Henderson, St. Michael, Barbados, 2.36m, (7-09.25).
6, Burrows, Atherley, St. George, Barbados, 2.28m, (7-06).
7, Tietz, Kenneth, Colorado Springs, CO, 2.17m, (7-01.75).

M55 Standing Long Jump 55-59
1, Watson, Donald, Danville, CA, 2.86m, (9-04.75).
2, Barrineau, James, Burke, VA, J2.52m, (8-03.50).
3, Stafford, Steve, Tulare, CA, 2.52m, (8-03.50).
4, Pirch, Garry, Vandalia, MO, 2.37m, (7-09.50).
5, Schenk, Rob, Sunset, UT, 2.33m, (7-08).
6, Sanders, Leo, Virginia Beach, VA, 2.29m, (7-06.50).
7, Brooks, John, St Joseph, Barbados, 2.13m, (7-00.25).

M60 Standing Long Jump 60-64
1, Wilson, Steve, Wichita, KS, 2.71m, (8-11).
2, Cain, Roger, Lincoln, CA, 2.69m, (8-10.25).
3, Gent, Patrick, Madisonville, TX, 2.40m, (7-10.75). 
4, Holder, Ridley, Tacarigua, Trinidad and Tobago, 2.40m, (7-10.75).
5, Blowers, Michael, Portage, MI, 2.35m, (7-08.75).
6, Clark, Michial, Littleton, CO, 2.33m, (7-08).
7, Anderson, Richard, Woodland, CA, 2.02m, (6-07.75).
8, Pollack, Harvey, Mequon, WI, 2.02m, (6-07.75).

M65 Standing Long Jump 65-69 Finals
1, Pitas, Andy, Moab, UT, 2.55m, (8-04.75).
2, Meyer, Alex, Scribner, NE, 2.30m, (7-06.75).
3, Vsiansky, Petr, Brno, 2.27m, (7-05.75).
4, Jones, Norman, Christ Church, 2.14m, (7-00.50).
5, Imming, Tom, Arroyo Grande, CA, 2.01m, (6-07.50).
6, Tienhaara, Ron, Mossyrock, WA, 2.00m, (6-07).
7, Hood, David, St. Louis, MO, 1.87m, (6-02).
8, Faaborg, Niels, Vacaville, CA, 1.80m, (5-11.25).
9, Roberts, Richard, St Albert, AB, 1.73m, (5-08.50).

M70 Standing Long Jump 70-74
1, Gustafson, John, Woods Cross, UT, 2.26m, (7-05.25).
2, Godfrey, Will, Lewiston, ID, J2.26m, (7-05.25).
3, Roberts, Don, Klamath Falls, OR, 2.10m, (6-11).
4, Reiche, Ralph, Fruit Heights, UT, 2.06m, (6-09.25).
5, Dopp, Dean, St. Anthony, ID, 2.03m, (6-08.25).
5, East, Les, Victoria, BC, Canada, 2.03m, (6-08.25).
7, Johnson, Frank, Edina, MN, 1.71m, (5-07.50).

M75 Standing Long Jump 75-79
1 Spainhower, Doug, Fruit Heights, UT, 2.11m, (6-11.25).
2 Leggitt, James, Levelland, TX, 2.21m, (7-03.25).
3, Michalek, Frank, Plainfield, IL, 1.88m, (6-02.25).
4, Janne, Jack, Las Vegas, NV, 1.83m, (6-00.25).
5, Mannino, Jim, Huntington Bch, CA, 1.82m, (6-00).
6, Lang, Wayne, St George, UT, 1.62m, (5-04).

M80 Standing Long Jump 80-84
1, Bruce, C L, Lake St Louis, MO, 1.95m, (6-05).
2, Hansen, Ted, Hyde Park, UT, 1.92m, (6-03.75).
3, Condie, Frank, Smithfield, UT, 1.74m, (5-08.75).
4, Slade, John, Reno, NV, 1.70m, (5-07.25).
5, Platts, William, Boise, ID, 1.69m, (5-06.75).
6, Nichols, Carroll C, St. George, UT, 1.05m, (3-05.50).

M85 Standing Long Jump 85-89
1, Wilkinson, Herb, Cedar Hills, UT, 1.27m, (4-02.25).
2, Roudebush, George, Chardon, OH, 1.04m, (3-05.25).

M90 Standing Long Jump 90-94
1, Maxwell, Ralph, Richville, MN, 1.57m, (5-02).
2, Gross, Kenneth, Chatsworth, CA, 1.26m, (4-02).
3, Myers, Julian, Marina Del Rey, CA, 1.15m, (3-09.50).

M95 Standing Long Jump 95-99
1, Penrod, Everett, Sun City, AZ, 1.09m, (3-07.25).
2, McPhie, Leland, San Diego, CA, 0.88m, (2-11).

W50 Standing Long Jump 50-54
1, Barrow-Smith, Wendy, St. Michael, Barbados, 2.23m, (7-04).
2, Swanston-Jones, Jennifer, St. James, Barbados, 2.07m, (6-09.75).

W55 Standing Long Jump 55-59
1, Cohn, Linda, Northridge, CA, 2.19m, (7-02.50).
2, Hanscom, Rita, San Diego, CA, 2.16m, (7-01.25).
3, Lovell, Ainsley, St. Michael, Barbados, 2.10m, (6-11).
4, Cowley, Mary Lynn, Pleasant Grove, UT, 2.02m, (6-07.75).
5, Yearwood, Pearl, St. Michael, Barbados, 1.88m, (6-02.25).
6, Corwell, Kathy, Layton, UT, 1.80m, (5-11.25).
7, Austin, Janita, St. Peter, Barbados, 1.80m, (5-11.25).
8, Bremser, Chery, Asheboro, NC, 1.59m, (5-02.75).

W60 Standing Long Jump 60-64
1, Matthews, Brenda, Anaheim, CA, 2.14m, (7-00.50).
2, Roberts, Catherine, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 1.82m, (6-00).
3, Harper, Shirley, St. James, Barbados, 1.79m, (5-10.75).
4, McBlain, Liz, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 1.65m, (5-05.25).
4, Harris, Linda, Grants Pass, OR, 1.65m, (5-05.25).
6, Thomas, Eulalia Irma, Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago, 1.47m, (4-10.25).
7, McDonnell, Wendy, Felton, CA, 0.83m, (2-09).

W65 Standing Long Jump 65-69
1, Jager, Kathy, Glendale, AZ, 1.85m, (6-01).
2, Godfrey, Terrie, St. George, UT, 1.64m, (5-04.75).
3, Zombor, Kathy, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 1.60m, (5-03.25).
4, Riley, Irma, South Oropouche, Trinidad and Tobago, 1.35m, (4-05.50).

W70 Standing Long Jump 70-74
1, Lane, Char, Topeka, KS, 1.58m, (5-02.50).
2, Harper-Hall, Kathy, St. Michael, Barbados, 1.49m, (4-11).
3, Siegers, Ingeborg, Cologne, Germany, 1.40m, (4-07.50).
4, Campbell, Carmen, Columbia, MD, 0.65m, (2-01.75).

W75 Standing Long Jump 75-79
1, Neff, Ruth, Whitefish, MT, 1.45m, (4-09.25).
2, Purdes, Alice, Madison, IL, 0.49m, (1-07.50).

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City