2010 Track & Field 800M Results

M50 800 Meter Run 50-54
1, James, Henry, Bellingham, WA, 2:12.90.
2, Paulk, Kevin, Portland, OR, 2:14.18.
3, Waltress, Henderson, St. Michael, Barbados, 2:25.97.
4, Lahtinen, Frank, Huntington Beach, CA, 2:43.32.

M55 800 Meter Run 55-59
1, Terry, Steve, Lexington, MO, 2:36.44.
2, Fallen, Jim, Albuquerque, NM, 2:40.33.
3, Swain, Jossy, Sandy, UT, 2:42.34.
4, Nielson, Rand, Sandy, UT, 3:15.03.
5, Wilkin, Bob, Highland Village, TX, 3:43.62.

M60 800 Meter Run 60-64
1, Salazar, David, Cedar Crest, NM, 2:23.26.
2, Wigger, Tim, Shawnee, KS, 2:29.07.
3, Lewis, Arthur, Christ Church, Barbados, 2:32.56.
4, Fields, Karl, Greensboro, NC, 2:36.70.
5, Haney, John, Park City, UT, 2:49.33.
6, Shirley, Graeme, San Diego, CA, 2:51.56.
7, Cesar, Normando, Sao Carlos, Brazil, 3:11.50.
8, Manziello, Bruce, Prescott, AZ, 4:04.27.

M65 800 Meter Run 65-69
1, Talib, Salih, Bronx, NY, 2:33.82.
2, Mullaley, Michael Patrick, Nanaimo, BC, Canada, 2:48.48.
3, White, Nat, Flagstaff, AZ, 3:00.95.

M70 800 Meter Run 70-74
1, Lundell, Dean, Centennial, CO, 2:40.59.
2, McDonald, Maurice, Chapel Hill, NC, 2:43.04.
3, Gustafson, John, Woods Cross, UT, 3:08.09.
4, Woollen, Douglas, Olympia, WA, 3:10.78.
5, Lyons, Jim, Laguna Beach, CA, 3:11.83.
6, Ogden, Ken, Salem, OR, 3:27.09.
7, van der Wal, Hylke, Dalmeny, SK, Canada, 3:35.75.
8, Harland, Fred, Ajijic, Mexico, 3:44.28.
9, Airington, Michael, Rough & Ready, CA, 3:49.39.

M75 800 Meter Run 75-79
1, Perkins, Dale, Nibley, UT, 3:25.99.
2, Flanagan, Paul, Longview, WA, 3:27.62.
3, Leggitt, James, Levelland, TX, 3:34.14.
4, Miles, Howard, Albuquerque, NM, 3:49.22.
5, Joyce, Lloyd, Bryan, TX, 3:53.89.
6, Graham, W. Gerald, Calgary, AB, Canada 3:55.22.
7, Shumway, Royd, Mesa, AZ, 4:49.28.

M80 800 Meter Run 80-84
1, Holmes, Bob, San Diego, CA, 4:14.53.
2, Fackrell, Wendell, Bountiful, UT, 4:17.81.

M90 800 Meter Run 90-94
1, Bulkley, Daniel, Phoenix, OR, 6:19.06.
2, Myers, Julian, Marina Del Rey, CA, 12:31.91.

W50 800 Meter Run 50-54
1, Swanston-Jones, Jennifer, St. James, Barbados, 2:54.89.
2, Long, Christine, Tustin, CA, 3:37.92.
3, Alegria, Tamara, Tucson, AZ, 3:46.54.
4, Moseman, Renee, Red Wing, MN, 3:58.62.
5, Wilson, Donna, Wichita, KS, 4:24.90.
6, Hughes, Brenda, Blackfoot, ID, 5:21.77.

W55 800 Meter Run 55-59
1, Lovell, Ainsley, St. Michael, Barbados, 2:54.72.
2, Janneck, Denise, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA, 3:13.85.
3, Blackmore, Karen, Sandia Park, NM, 3:39.33.
4, Summers, Marlene, Roy, UT, 5:21.89.

W60 800 Meter Run 60-64
1, Harper, Shirley, St. James, Barbados, 4:02.78.
2, Villarreal-Carman, Tomasita, Paso Robles, CA, 4:35.34.

W65 800 Meter Run 65-69
1, Mihay, Louise, Olympia, WA, 3:43.31.
2, Gillespie, Susan, Walla Walla, WA, 4:32.55.

W70 800 Meter Run 70-74
1, Harper-Hall, Kathy, St. Michael, Barbados, 4:36.54.
2, Trudell, Mary, Tiburon, CA, 5:19.80.

W75 800 Meter Run 75-79
1, Works, Della, Casper, WY, 5:12.32.

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City