2010 Tennis Singles - Men/Women Results

OPEN

Men 50-54
Gold, Clark Barton, Sandy, UT
Silver, Bobby Roper, Mapleton, UT
Bronze, John Pigott, Provo, UT

Men 55-59
Gold, David Cox, Henderson, NV
Silver, Joe Grimm, Salmon, ID
Bronze, Keith Tolbirt, Oakhurst, CA

Men 60-64
Gold, Thomas Smith, Bountiful, UT
Silver, Preston McDaniel, Las Vegas, NV
Bronze, Michael Tannen, Fresno, CA

Men 65-69
Gold, Michael Horton, Beaverton, OR
Silver, Austin Mason, Chandler, WY
Bronze, Richard Eyer, Salt Lake City, UT

Men 70-74
Gold, Bruno Kossin, North Salt Lake, UT
Silver, Don Neu, Sun Lakes, AZ
Bronze, W K Somerville, Moab, UT

Men 75-79
Gold, Malcom Simmonds, Leesburg, FL
Silver, Jack Largent, Las Vegas, NV
Bronze, Jack Hill, Tucson, AZ

Men 80-84
Gold, Ron Boone, Washington, UT
Silver, Frank Condie, Smithfield, UT
Bronze, Tom Selstad, Great Falls, MT

Men 85-89
Gold, Richard Collier, Englewood, FL
Silver, Galen Young, Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze, Daniel Follosco, Henderson, NV

CHALLENGER

Men 60-64
Gold, Rudolph Martinez, Arvada, CO
Silver, Wayne Newman, Chandler, AZ
Bronze, David Osborn, West Valley City, UT

Men 65-69
Gold, Mark Haroldson, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Michael Murphy, Provo, UT
Bronze, Ken Jones, Bountiful, UT

Men 70-74
Gold, Forrest Suchey, Fullerton, CA
Silver, Hiro Iwasaki, Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze, Thomas, Tetzlaff, Warren, MI

Men 75-79
Gold, Duane Brinton, Sandy, UT
Silver, Dan Hydeman, St. George, UT
Bronze, Hertbert Holt, Central Valley, UT

Men 80-84
Gold, Wayne Odom, South Fork, CO
Silver, John Slade, Reno, NV
Bronze, Earl Finley , Sedalia, MO

OPEN

Women 50-54
Gold, Carla Meine, Lindon, UT
Silver, Carole Meier, Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze, Sunhee Frampton, Washington, UT

Women 55-59
Gold, Carla Stoddard, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Debra Rawlings, Sandy, UT
Bronze, Martsie Earl, Salt Lake City, UT

Women 60-64
Gold, Barbara Wintroub, Santa Monica, CA
Silver, Rhoda Zaph, Nampa, ID
Bronze, Christina Marshall, Woodland Hills, UT

Women 65-69
Gold, Nancy Garcia, Menlo Park, CA
Silver, Pamela Elliott, St. George, UT
Bronze, Joy Conrad-Rice, Kamloops, BC, Canada

Women 70-74
Gold, Carol Branson, Indianapolis, IN
Silver, Joan Johnston, Missoula, MT
Bronze, Susan Stone, Portland, OR

CHALLENGER

Women 65-69
Gold, Matilda Mylander, Sherwood Forest, MD
Silver, Kate Waite, Peoria, AZ
Bronze, Joanne Vetica, Santa Fe Springs, CA

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion