2010 Tennis Doubles - Men/Women Results

OPEN

Men 50 - 54
Gold, Clark Barton, Sandy, UT
Gold, Robert Rowley, Orem, UT
Silver, Lance McKinney, Mapleton, UT
Silver, Bobby Roper, Mapleton, UT
Bronze, John Campbell, Cypress, CA
Bronze, Greg Johnson, Huntington Beach, CA

Men 55 - 59
Gold, Keith Tolbirt, Oakhurst, CA
Gold, Rick Whittington, St. George, UT
Silver, Mitch Long, West Jordan, UT
Silver, Terry Meier, Murray, UT
Bronze, Joe Grimm, Salmon, ID
Bronze, Craig Sorenson, Escalante, UT

Men 60 - 64
Gold, Preston McDaniel, Las Vegas, NV
Gold, Larry Sherfield, Las Vegas, NV
Silver, Patrick O’Keefe, Clovis, CA
Silver, Michael Tannen, Fresno, CA
Bronze, John Gorman, Menifee, CA
Bronze, Tom Nagashima, Fallon, NV

Men 65 - 69
Gold, David Reddie, Sun Lakes, AZ
Gold, Austin Mason, Chandler, AZ
Silver, Michael Horton, Beaverton, OR
Silver, Michael Stone, Portland, OR
Bronze, Martel Fisher, Redmond, OR
Bronze, William Linder, Hermiston, OR

Men 70 - 74
Gold, Joseph Cowley, Salt Lake City, UT
Gold, Harold Turley, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Don Neu, Sun Lakes, AZ
Silver, James Norman, Sun Lakes, AZ
Bronze, Arthur Barnes, Littlestown, PA
Bronze, Frederick Ehrlich, York, PA

Men 75 - 79
Gold, Ben Madsen, St. George, UT
Gold, Earl Morgan, Santa Clara, UT
Silver, James Wainscott, Fresno, CA
Silver, Joe Weaver, Fresno, CA
Bronze, Alvie Willis, Denver, CO
Bronze, Marvin Winegar, Boise, ID

Men 80 - 84
Gold, Lowell Bickmore, Bountiful, UT
Gold, Melvin Richards, Sandy, UT
Silver, Warren Foltz, Littleton, CO
Silver, Robert Tengdin, Edina, MN
Bronze, Frank Condie, Smithfield, UT
Bronze, Tom Selstad, Great Falls, MT

Men 85-89
Gold, Haven Barlow, Layton, UT
Gold, John Morgan, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Calvin Nelson, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Gaylen Young, Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze, Richard Collier, Englewood, FL
Bronze, Donald Flood, Englewood, FL

CHALLENGER

Men 60 - 64
Gold, David Del Real, Auburn, CA
Gold, Robert Simeone, Raleigh, NC
Silver, Briant Buckwalter, Diamond Bar, CA
Silver, Vince Miner, Provo, UT
Bronze, Norman Dean, Cameron Park, CA
Bronze, Wayne Newman, Chandler, AZ

Men 65 - 69
Gold, Roger Dunbar, Laguna Woods, CA
Gold, David Frisone, Laguna Woods, CA
Silver, Michael Murphy, Provo, UT
Silver, David Plummer, Bountiful, UT
Bronze, John Laven, Stockton, CA
Bronze, Butch Williams, Wilson, WY

Men 70 - 74
Gold, Herbert Holt, Central Valley, UT
Gold, Hiro Iwasaki, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Paolo Dimiziani, Laguna Woods, CA
Silver, Bob Gaps, Laguna Woods, CA
Bronze, Randy Ayre, Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze, Duane Brinton, Sandy, UT

Men 75 - 79
Gold, C. Gary Loosli, Warren, OR
Gold, Al Throckmorton, Englewood, CO
Silver, Curtis Hawkins, Fall brook, CA
Silver, Don Wilson, Tustin, CA
Bronze, Robert Gorman, Portland, OR
Bronze, Norm Zeller, Portland, OR

Men 80 - 84
Gold, Daniel Follosco, Henderson, NV
Gold, Jack Sedbrook, Henderson, NV
Silver, Andrew Bartos, Crossville, TN
Silver, Earl Finley, Sedalia, Mo
Bronze, Wayne Odom, South Fork, CO
Bronze, Mas Osato, Glendora, CA

OPEN

Women 50 - 54
Gold, Marilyn Beck, Salt Lake City, UT
Gold, Debra Rawlings, Sandy, UT
Silver, Sharron Bird, Ephraim, UT
Silver, Susan Johnson, Springville, UT
Bronze, Lisa  Derry, Caldwell, ID
Bronze, Laney Derry, Caldwell, ID

Women 55 - 59
Gold, Martsie Earl, Salt Lake City, UT
Gold, Susan Ellison, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Pamela Bucher, Lancaster, CA
Silver, Janet Simcic, Sun City West, AZ
Bronze, Linda Belanger, Auburn, CA
Bronze, Denise Laven, Stockton, CA

Women 60 - 64
Gold, Jan Hanami, Hermiston, OR
Gold, Eva Langley, Hampton, ON, Canada
Silver, Sylvia Williams, Highland, UT
Silver, Barbara Wintroub, Santa Monica, CA
Bronze, Nancy Engard, Colorado Springs, CO
Bronze, Donna O’steen-Mixon, Yoder, CO

Women 65 - 69
Gold, Sharon Sandgren, Provo, UT
Gold, Carol Thorne, Provo, UT
Silver, Gerda Shupe, Yountville, CA
Silver, Cordula Spethman, Cathedral City, CA
Bronze, Betty Reed, Boise, ID
Bronze, Frances Rutter, Boise, ID

Women 70 - 74
Gold, Maggie Adams, Fallbrook, CA
Gold, Maxine Brown, Pine Mtn Club, CA
Silver, Carole Ferguson, American Fork, UT
Silver, Karol Gleave, Orem, UT
Bronze, Dixie Frey, Santa Ana, CA
Bronze, Lorie Watson, Huntington Beach, CA

Women 75 - 79
Gold, Joyce Jones, Bothell, WA
Gold, Adrienne Mayberry, Henderson, NV
Silver, Marlene Curtis, St.George, UT
Silver, Shirley Pederson, American Fork, UT
Bronze, Beverly Foremaster, St. George, UT
Bronze, Patricia Morrow, Sun Valley, ID

Women 80 - 84
Gold, Jeanette Ford, Denver, CO
Gold, Joyce Johnson, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Mary Ellen Hanks, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Margaret Little, Holladay, UT
Bronze, Betty Helland, Bountiful, UT
Bronze, Barbara West, Salt Lake City, UT

CHALLENGER

Women 65 - 69
Gold, Matilda Mylander, Sherwood Forest, MD
Gold, Joan Tonn, Ogden, UT
Silver, Georgia Lee Diller, Casa Grande, AZ
Silver, Roberta Reed, Sun Lakes, AZ
Bronze, Lois Moritz, St. George, UT
Bronze, Sharon Duryea Smith, St. George, UT

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion