2010 Bridge Session A Results

Day 1
Gold, 50-70, N/S, Ron Greenlee, St. George, UT
Gold, 50-70, N/S, Elizabeth Jameson, St. George, UT
Gold, 50-70, E/W, Alice Vasey, Fairfield, CA
Gold, 50-70, E/W, Mike Vasey, Fairfield, CA
Gold, 70+, N/S, Stan Potter, Santa Clara, UT
Gold, 70+, N/S, Leora Potter, Santa Clara, UT
Gold, 70+, E/W, John Hallaq, St. George, UT
Gold, 70+, E/W, Ann Schlitt, St. George, UT

Silver, 50-70, N/S, Rich Glass, St. George, UT
Silver, 50-70, N/S, Karen Garcia, Washington, UT
Silver, 50-70, E/W, George Shelley, St. George, UT
Silver, 50-70, E/W, Vickie Shelley, St. George, UT
Silver, 70+, N/S, Trish Ayers, Ivins, UT
Silver, 70+, N/S, Muriel Hailey, Colorado Springs, UT
Silver, 70+, E/W, Trudy Corwin, St. George, UT
Silver, 70+, E/W, Linda Young, Mesquite, NV

Bronze, 50-70, N/S, Theresa Waterman, St. George, UT
Bronze, 50-70, N/S, Dave Waterman, St. George, UT
Bronze, 50-70, E/W, Pete Bowman, Ivins, UT
Bronze, 50-70, E/W, Greg Berry, Washington, UT
Bronze, 70+, N/S, Donna Kastler, St. George, UT
Bronze, 70+, N/S, Pat Callister, St. George, UT
Bronze, 70+, E/W, Jan Pindar, Springville, UT
Bronze, 70+, E/W, Elaine Innes, Spanish Fork, UT

Day 2
Gold, 50-70, N/S, Theresa Waterman, St. George, UT
Gold, 50-70, N/S, David Waterman, St. George, UT
Gold, 50-70, E/W, Ron Fakler, Springville, UT
Gold, 50-70, E/W, Maryanne Fakler, Springville, UT
Gold, 70+, N/S, Pat Bramlage, St. George, UT
Gold, 70+, N/S, Betty Fellows, St. George, UT
Gold, 70+, E/W, Ann Schlitt, St. George, UT
Gold, 70+, E/W, John Hallaq, St. George, UT
 
Silver, 50-70, N/S, Rushan Gao, Houston, TX
Silver, 50-70, N/S, Pat Kittock, St. George, UT
Silver, 50-70, E/W, Alice Vasey, Fairfield, CA
Silver, 50-70, E/W, Mike Vasey, Fairfield, CA
Silver, 70+, N/S, Trish Ayers, Ivins, UT
Silver, 70+, N/S, Muriel Hailey, Colorado Springs, CO
Silver, 70+, E/W, Elaine Innis, Spanish Fork, UT
Silver, 70+, E/W, Jan Pinder, Springville, UT
 
Bronze, 50-70, N/S, Louie Coletti, Mesquite, NV
Bronze, 50-70, N/S, Linda Coletti, Mesquite, NV
Bronze, 50-70, E/W, Glynn Sisson, Windsor, CO
Bronze, 50-70, E/W, Priscilla Sisson, Windsor, CO
Bronze, 70+, N/S, Myrtle Feller  , St. George, UT
Bronze, 70+, N/S, Argie Carmichael, West Jordan, UT
Bronze, 70+, E/W, Carole Williams, Ivins, UT
Bronze, 70+, E/W, David Williams, Ivins, UT

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion