2010 Bowling Singles Scratch - Men/Women Results

Men 50-54
Gold, Gary A. Eaton, Port Orchard, WA, 579

Men 55-59
Gold, Don Simmons, Washington, UT, 697
Silver, Gary Gilbert, Washington, UT, 649
Bronze, Daniel Baker, Westminster, CA, 605

Men 60-64
Gold, Lew Agius, Wyandotte, MI, 759
Silver, Greg Bilman, Live Oak, CA, 665
Bronze, Jeffrey Player, West Valley City, UT, 601

Men 65-69
Gold, Barry Sustin, St. George, UT, 689
Silver, James Hannon, Washington, UT, 674
Bronze, Lynn Bond, Lompoc, CA, 630

Men 70-74
Gold, Doyle Mouser, St. George, UT, 668
Silver, Gordon Hurt, Paso Robles, CA, 629
Bronze, Robert Peterson, St. George, UT, 627
Bronze, Gary Eaton, Bremerton, WA, 627
       
Men 75-79
Gold, Larry Gold, Apple Valley, CA, 643
Silver, Gary Walton, Cedar City, UT, 595
Bronze, Julian Raulston, Provo, UT, 581

Men 80-84
Gold, Charlie Walters, Pottersville, UT, 628
Silver, Robert Raleigh, St. George, UT, 506
Bronze, Richard Nygaard, Salt Lake City, UT, 497

Men 85-89
Gold, Nick Nackos, St. George, UT, 574
Silver, Perry Keller, St. George, UT, 474
Bronze, F. Mike Mickelson, Washington, UT, 431

Men 90-94
Gold, Gordon Sorensen, Tucson, AZ, 525
Silver, Len Gibaut, Atascadero, CA, 463

Women 50-54
Gold, Kathy Gordon, St. George, UT, 547
Silver, Sue Dill, Antioch, CA, 535
Bronze, Luann Hutchins, St. George, UT, 510

Women 55-59
Gold, Claudia Burroughs, St. George, UT, 651
Silver, Melinda Jieu, Canoga Park, CA, 500
Bronze, Kathy Jackson, Forest Grove, OR, 492

Women 60-64
Gold, Cathy Friery, Coalville, UT, 516
Silver, Franchesca Wilson, Albuquerque, NM, 503
Bronze, Kathy Shelley, Mount Pleasant, UT, 500

Women 65-69
Gold, Beverly Jenkins, St. George, UT, 550
Silver, Joann Pawela, St. George, UT, 510
Bronze, Frances Davis, Cedar City, UT, 476

Women 70-74
Gold, Ola Shaw, Kansas City, MO, 541
Silver, Deanna Cicero, St. George, UT, 533
Bronze, Sharon Chesnut, Ridgecrest, CA, 520

Women 75-79
Gold, Mary Ann Phillips, St. George, UT, 535
Silver, Barbara Skokan, Perth Amboy, NJ, 507
Bronze, Diane Nelson, Roy, UT, 437

Women 80-84
Gold, Jean Frost, St. George, UT, 482
Silver, Pauline Raleigh, St. George, UT, 454
Bronze, Eleanor Smith, San Miguel, CA, 432

Women 85-89
Gold, Colleen Mickelson, Washington, UT, 416
Silver, Maxine Brown, St. George, UT, 374
Bronze, Donna Lowe, St. George, UT, 356

Women 90-94
Gold, Eva McHale, Kokomo, IN, 345

Women 95+
Gold, Lucille Bonner, Valley Mill, TX, 239

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City