2010 Bowling Doubles Scratch - Men/Women Results

Men 50-54
Gold, Gary A. Eaton, Port Orchard, WA, 1259
Gold, Gary Eaton, Bremerton, WA,
Silver, Frank Bonini, Plainfield, NJ, 923
Silver, Sidney Randle, Menlo Park, CA,

Men 55-59
Gold, John Verchota, Dammeron Valley, UT, 1275
Gold, Rick Miller, St. George, UT,
Gold, Don Simmons, Washington, UT, 1275
Gold, Jim Hannon, Washington, UT,
Silver, Ronald Hanson, Dammeron Valley, UT, 1225
Silver, John Hoff, St. George, UT,
Bronze, Jerry Williams, Hurricane, UT, 1180
Bronze, Gary Gilbert, Washington, UT,

Men 60-64
Gold, Jim Ord, Sarasota, FL, 1261
Gold, Ed Ploughman, Parrish, FL,
Silver, Lou Agius, Wyandotte, MI, 1155
Silver, Will Hutchinson, St. George, UT,
Bronze, Thomas Duce, St. George, UT, 1094
Bronze, Stan Rasmussen, St. George, UT,

Men 65-69
Gold, Doyle Mouser, St. George, UT, 1378
Gold, Blaine Hartley, Leeds, UT,
Silver, Rich Lile, Cedar City, UT, 1252
Silver, Barry Sustin, St. George, UT,
Bronze, Jay Healey, St. George, UT, 1202
Bronze, Kent Crawford, West Valley City,UT,

Men 70-74
Gold, Les Schuldt, Sioux Falls, SD, 1296
Gold, Les Comer, Dillon, MT,
Silver, Robert Peterson, St. George, UT, 1216
Silver, Hayden Phillips, St. George, UT,
Bronze, Charlie Reynolds, St. George, UT, 1076
Bronze, Gary Walton, Cedar City, UT,

Men 75-79
Gold, Larry Patton, Rancho Mirage, CA, 1153
Gold, Charlie Walters, Pottersville, MO,
Silver, Glade Binks, Springville, UT, 1142
Silver, Julian Raulston, Provo, UT,
Bronze, Howard Graves, Arroyo Grande, CA, 978
Bronze, Shirel Houston, Layton, UT,

Men 80-84
Gold, Everette Lowe, Washington, UT, 1005
Gold, Robert Raleigh, St. George, UT,

Men 85-89
Gold, Len Gibaut, Atascadero, CA, 945
Gold, Frank Vito, Albuquerque, NM,
Silver, Nick Nackos, St. George, UT, 839
Silver, F. Mike Mickelson, Washington, UT

Women 50-54
Gold, Beverly Jenkins, St. George, UT, 1041
Gold, Peggy Eggleston, St. George, UT,
Silver, Carol Lile, Cedar City, UT, 981
Silver, Luann Hutchins, St. George, UT,
Bronze, Juanita Curtis, Grantsville, UT, 969
Bronze, Sue Dill, Antioch, CA,

Women 55-59
Gold, Cynthia Litson, Santa Clara, UT, 1071
Gold, Claudia Burroughs, St. George, UT,
Silver, Deanne Lohrke, St. George, UT, 1048
Silver, Annette Chugg, St. George, UT,
Bronze, Charolett Awe, Beaverton, OR, 929
Bronze, Kathy Jackson, Forest Grove, OR,

Women 60-64
Gold, Dianna Bingham, Salt Lake City, UT, 999
Gold, Peg Moyer, Alexandria, VA,
Silver, Karen Foss, Santa Clara, UT, 982
Silver, Kathy Robbins, Santa Clara, UT,
Bronze, Bev Keeley, St. George, UT, 952
Bronze, Janet Parker, St. George, UT,

Women 65-69
Gold, Betty Schedin, St. George, UT, 948
Gold, Arvon Williams, Hurricane, UT,
Silver, Patricia Bird, Morgan, UT, 944
Silver, Merlene Siddoway-Jirik, Birch Run, MI,
Bronze, Leeann Bryson, Bountiful, UT, 866
Bronze, Lynne Rasmussen, Bountiful, UT,

Women 70-74
Gold, Ola Shaw, Kansas City, MO, 1089
Gold, Jerri Korber, Warsaw, MO,
Silver, Joan Norman, Atascadero, CA, 930
Silver, Nancy Miller, Paso Robles, CA,
Bronze, Colleen Kunz, Springville, UT, 891
Bronze, Carol Warren, Springville, UT,

Women 75-79
Gold, Mary Ann Phillips, St. George, UT, 1064
Gold, Marilyn Bramlet, St. George, UT,
Silver, Marna Berry, Lehi, UT, 828
Silver, Janet Peterson, Alpine, UT,
Bronze, Flora McAndrew, Washington, UT, 762
Bronze, Pauline Raleigh, St. George, UT,

Women 80-84
Gold, Maxine Brown, St. George, UT, 804
Gold, Bobbie Jutte, Sparks, NV,

Women 85-89
Gold, Laura Nackos, St. George, UT, 818
Gold, Colleen Mickelson, Washington, UT,
Silver, Leola Peterson, St. George, UT, 741
Silver, Beth Giordano, Ogden, UT

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City