2010 Bowling Doubles Handicap - Men/Women Results

Men 50-54
Gold, Frank Ferreira, Spanish Fork, UT, 1443
Gold, Mark Pace, Salem, UT,

Men 55-59
Gold, Kenneth Walsh, East Palo Alto, CA, 1475
Gold, Michael Wear, Menlo Park, CA,
Silver, Douglas Clarke, Virgin, UT, 1428
Silver, Rick Dippre, La Verkin, UT,
Bronze, Len Dziurman, St. George, UT, 1419
Bronze, Bob Matteson, Mio, MI,

Men 60-64
Gold, Francis Ronalds, Escondido, CA, 1511
Gold, James Kelley, Lake Kiowa, TX,
Silver, Howard T. Gray, Payson, UT, 1491
Silver, Frank Bello, Las Vegas, NV,
Bronze, Terry Bible, Amarillo, TX, 1314
Bronze, Clyde Nokes, Amarillo, TX,

Men 65-69
Gold, Darrell Stockwell, St. George, UT, 1499
Gold, Fred Seekins, St. George, UT,
Silver, Mel Davis, Reseda, CA, 1487
Silver, Gerald Davis, West Valley City, UT,
Bronze, Larry Eakin, Alamogordo, NM, 1409
Bronze, Aristeo Holquin, Alamogordo, NM,

Men 70-74
Gold, Gub Gubler, St. George, UT, 1522
Gold, John Weiss, Hurricane, UT,
Silver, Chris Duram, Ivins, UT, 1394
Silver, Charles Neagle, St. George, UT,
Bronze, Jerry Black, Shingletown, CA, 1364
Bronze, Larry Gold, Apple Valley, CA,

Men 75-79
Gold, Kay Adams, St. George, UT, 1376
Gold, Jim Pino, Payson, UT,
Silver, Dean Warren, Springville, UT, 1374
Silver, Farrell Kunz, Springville, UT,
Bronze, Paul Proctor, Ivins, UT, 1303
Bronze, George O’Neill, Ivins, UT,

Men 85-89
Gold, Alma Lowe, St. George, UT, 1363
Gold, Perry Keller, St. George, UT

Women 50-54
Gold, Gwen Alcayaga, Santa Clara, UT, 1453
Gold, Mela Kupec, St. George, UT,
Silver, Kayleen Giordano, Roy, UT, 1361
Silver, Diane Nelson, Roy, UT,

Women 55-59
Gold, Patsy Burtchett, Eatonville, WA, 1404
Gold, Betty Adamson, Puyallup, WA,
Silver, Marilyn Roberts, Santa Clara, UT, 1390
Silver, Joann Pawela, St. George, UT,
Bronze, May Frinzely, Mesquite, NV, 1389
Bronze, Carolyn Player, West Valley City, UT,

Women 60-64
Gold, Francesca Wilson, Albuquerque, NM, 1562
Gold, Patricia Bissell, Parrish, FL,
Silver, Annelies Dombrowski, Lewiston, MI, 1412
Silver, Priscilla Matteson, Mio, MI,
Bronze, Pearl Peters, Ivins, UT, 1396
Bronze, Karen Chute, St. George, UT,

Women 65-69
Gold, Edith Costa, Reno, NV, 1458
Gold, Carol Ward, Reno, NV,
Silver, Marlene Leigh, Cedar City, UT, 1386
Silver, Sandy Taylor, Cedar City, UT,
Bronze, Kay Bennett, American Fork, UT, 1376
Bronze, Linda Walker, Pleasant Grove, CA,

Women 70-74
Gold, Edith Berrett, Dammeron Valley, UT, 1492
Gold, Sara Ornstead, St. George, UT,
Silver, Dee Martin, Spokane, WA, 1482
Silver, Diana Graff, Cedar City, UT,
Bronze, Sylvia Proctor, Ivins, UT, 1410
Bronze, Brigitte Luckau, St. George, UT,

Women 75-79
Gold, Ada Mae Griffin, Garland, UT, 1422
Gold, LaRee Ellsworth, Smithfield, UT,
Silver, Carol Hoover, Orem, UT, 1349
Silver, Ann Petro, Provo, UT,
Bronze, Mary Graves, Arroyo Grande, CA, 1343
Bronze, VeOra Houston, Layton, UT,

Women 80-84
Gold, Lucille Bonner, Valley Mills, TX, 1244
Gold, Irene Hobbs, Midlothian, TX,

Women 85-89
Gold, Eva McHale, Kokomo, IN, 1356
Gold, Eva Sorensen, Tucson, AZ

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion