2010 Bowling All Events Scratch - Men/Women Results

Men 50-54
Gold, Gary A. Eaton, Port Orchard, WA, 1603

Men 55-59
Gold, Gary Gilbert, Washington, UT, 2048
Silver, Don Simmons, Washington, UT, 1947
Bronze, Daniel Baker, Westminster, CA, 1856

Men 60-64
Gold, Jeffrey Player, West Valley City, UT, 1988
Silver, Lew Agius, Wyandotte, MI, 1921
Bronze, Stan Rasmussen, St. George, UT, 1857

Men 65-69
Gold, Blaine Hartley, Leeds, UT, 2084
Silver, Barry Sustin, St. George, UT, 2017
Bronze, James Hannon, Washington, UT, 1940

Men 70-74
Gold, Michael Porter, Bonsall, CA, 1957
Silver, Doyle Mouser, St. George, UT, 1868
Bronze, Gary Eaton, Bremerton, WA, 1837

Men 75-79
Gold, Jack Bockwoldt, Hurricane, UT, 1856
Silver, Julian Raulston, Provo, UT, 1821
Bronze, Larry Gold, Apple Valley, CA, 1799

Men 80-84
Gold, Frank Bonini, Plainfield, NJ, 1795
Silver, Charlie Walters, Pottersville, UT, 1737
Bronze, Don Lubeck, Clearfield, UT, 1540

Men 85-89
Gold, Frank Vito, Albuquerque, NM, 1474
Silver, Nick Nackos, St. George, UT, 1347

Men 90-94
Gold, Len Gibaut, Atascadero, CA, 1343

Women 50-54
Gold, Luann Hutchins, St. George, UT, 1707
Silver, Mela Kupec, St. George, UT, 1273
Bronze, Sue Dill, Antioch, CA, 1538

Women 55-59
Gold, Claudia Burroughs, St. George, UT, 1827
Silver, Carolyn Player, West Valley City, UT, 1527
Bronze, Deanna Lohrke, St. George, UT, 1522

Women 60-64
Gold, Sandy Ganwich, Spanaway, WA, 1596
Silver, Pat Verchota, Dammeron Valley, UT, 1486
Bronze, Karen Chute, St. George, UT, 1474

Women 65-69
Gold, Sandy Taylor, Cedar City, UT, 1518
Silver, Frances Davis, Cedar City, UT, 1476
Bronze, Beverly Jenkins, St. George, UT, 1467

Women 70-74
Gold, Ola Shaw, Kansas City, MO, 1569
Silver, Deanna Cicero, St. George, UT, 1474
Bronze, Nancy Miller, Paso Robles, CA, 1470

Women 75-79
Gold, Barbara Skokan, Perth Amboy, NJ, 1517
Silver, Diane Nelson, Roy, UT, 1469
Bronze, Edith Berrett, Dammeron Valley, UT, 1412

Women 80-84
Gold, Jean Frost, St. George, UT, 1573
Silver, Pauline Raleigh, St. George, UT, 1245
Bronze, Bobbie Jutte, Sparks, NV, 1234

Women 85-89
Gold, Colleen Mickelson, Washington, UT, 1335
Silver, Donna Lowe, St. George, UT, 1074

Women 90+
Gold, Lucille Bonner, Valley Mill, TX, 786

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion