2009 Track & Field 800M Results

Men 50-54
Gold, David Craigwell, Bridgetown, Barbados, 2:20.55
Silver, Ross Decker, St. George, UT, 2:24.55
Bronze, Glyne Sealy, St. Michael, Barbados, 2:27.57
4th, Keith Cumberbatch, Christ Church, Barbados, 2:33.09 

Men 55-59
Gold, Jim Fallen, Albuquerque, NM, 2:37.52 

Men 60-64
Gold, John Haney, Park City, UT, 2:47.07
Silver, Aurelio Herrera, Las Vegas, NV, 2:51.73
Bronze, Normando Cesar, Sao Carlos, Brazil, 2:54.18
4th, Sammy Tippit, San Antonio, TX, 3:03.80
5th, Bruce Manziello, Prescott, AZ, 3:07.16
6th, Joseph Boyle, Mansfield, TX, 3:16.57
7th, Paul Kozma, Auburn, WA, 4:47.99 

Men 65-69
Gold, Dean Lundell, Centennial, CO, 2:36.75
Silver, Maurice McDonald, Chapel Hill, NC, 2:40.78
Bronze, Michael Mullaley, Nanaimo, BC, Canada, 2:41.73
4th, Eric Jones, La Jolla, CA, 2:47.49
5th, Terry Slemko, Ononway, AB, Canada, 2:59.08
6th, Harlan Van Blaricum, Dexter, MI, 3:23.77
7th, Michael Airington, Rough & Ready, CA, 3:25.90 

Men 70-74
Gold, John Gustafson, Woods Cross, UT, 2:56.64
Silver, Clay Davis, Shelby, OH, 2:57.98
Bronze, Victor Young, St. Michael, Barbados, 3:01.58
4th, Jim Madonna, Fairbanks, AK, 3:12.21
5th, Sterling Larson, Salt Lake City, UT, 3:15.95
6th, Ralph Wolf, Lubbock, TX, 3:35.57 

Men 75-79
Gold, Dale Perkins, Logan, UT, 3:21.84
Silver, Carl Tuck, Newark, CA, 3:48.31
Bronze, Howard Miles, Albuquerque, NM, 3:51.83
4th, Wendell Fackrell, Bountiful, UT, 4:04.13
5th, Melvin Fackrell, Morgan, UT, 4:44.91 

Men 80-84
Gold, Norman Meeker, Gulf Breeze, FL, 3:26.51
Silver, Bob Holmes, San Diego, CA, 4:18.18 

Men 90-94
Gold, Daniel Bulkley, Phoenix, OR, 5:44.18
Silver, Julian Myers, Marina Del Rey, CA, 8:54.42 


Women 50-54
Gold, Brenda Hughes, Blackfoot, ID, 4:56.30 

Women 55-59
Gold, Ainsley Lovell, St. Michael, Barbados, 2:43.84
Silver, Karen Blackmore, Sandia Park, NM, 3:40.92
Bronze, Yvonne Lonczak, Riverbank, CA, 4:25.73
4th, Marlene Summers, Roy, UT, 4:59.33 

Women 60-64
Gold, Candy Puterbaugh, Portland, OR, 2:53.97
Silver, Veta Batson, St. Michael, Barbados, 3:01.55
Bronze, Catherine Roberts, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 3:32.91
4th, Kathy Owens, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 4:17.35 

Women 80-84
Gold, Helen Schley, Myersville, MD, 5:33.10

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City