2009 Track & Field 400M Results

Men 50-54
Gold, David Craigwell, Bridgetown, Barbados, 58.34
Silver, Michael Evans, Elk Grove, CA, 1:00.27
Bronze, John Brooks, St. Joseph, Barbados, 1:00.68
4th, Kurt Manship, Brigham City, UT, 1:01.68
5th, Glyne Sealy, St. Michael, Barbados, 1:03.27 

Men 55-59
Gold, Larry Isler, Los Angeles, CA, 1:04.37
Silver, Jim Fallen, Albuquerque, NM, 1:06.24
Bronze, Michael Isler, Baltimore, MD, 3:12.17 

Men 60-64
Gold, Christopher Jensen, Prescott, AZ, 1:02.44
Silver, Allen Huff, Dayton, OH, 1:03.85
Bronze, Sammy Tippit, San Antonio, TX, 1:09.68
4th, John Haney, Park City, UT, 1:13.14
5th, Aurelio Herrera, Las Vegas, NV, 1:16.92
6th, Bruce Manziello, Prescott, AZ, 1:29.61 

Men 65-69
Gold, Donald Neidig, Las Cruces, NM, 57.07
Silver, Tom Johnson, Dayton, OH, 1:04.06
Bronze, Dean Lundell, Centennial, CO, 1:05.25
4th, Maurice McDonald, Chapel Hill, NC, 1:06.46
5th, Robert Wade, Bozeman, MT, 1:27.04
6th, Harlan Van Blaricum, Dexter, MI, 1:28.35
7th, Eric Jones, La Jolla, CA, 2:02.65 

Men 70-74
Gold, John Ross, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, 1:06.99
Silver, John Gustafson, Woods Cross, UT, 1:10.13
Bronze, Victor Young, St. Michael, Barbados, 1:13.33
4th, Clay Davis, Shelby, OH, 1:14.69

Men 75-79
Gold, Dale Perkins, Logan, UT, 1:23.12
Silver, Frank Michalek, Plainfield, IL, 1:37.19
Bronze, Carl Tuck, Newark, CA, 1:38.61
4th, Howard Miles, Albuquerque, NM, 1:40.53 

Men 80-84
Gold, Norman Meeker, Gulf Breeze, FL, 1:23.32
Silver, Bob Holmes, San Diego, CA, 1:43.39 

Men 85-89
Gold, Bernie Fowler, Prince Frederick, MD, 1:57.82 

Men 90-94
Gold, Daniel Bulkley, Phoenix, OR, 2:13.30 


Women 50-54
Gold, Carol Ruth, Stanford, CA, 1:17.99 

Women 55-59
Gold, Ainsley Lovell, St. Michael, Barbados, 1:06.77
Silver, Loretta Woodward, Hiram, GA, 1:14.29
Bronze, Karen Blackmore, Sandia Park, NM, 1:26.85
4th, Gene Rogers, St. George, UT, 1:40.26
5th, Marlene Summers, Roy, UT, 2:20.93 

Women 60-64
Gold, Shirley Harper, St. James, Barbados, 1:30.00 

Women 65-69
Gold, Francoise Barnes, Los Ranchos, NM, 1:38.25 

Women 70-74
Gold, Kathy Harper-Hall, St. Michael, Barbados, 1:40.16
Silver, Monica Tang Wing, Trincity, Trinidad, 1:49.50
Bronze, Mary Trudell, Tiburon, CA, 2:38.39 

Women 75-79
Gold, Audrey Lary, Frederick, MD, 1:34.58
Silver, Brenda Farley, St. James, Barbados, 1:49.00 

Women 80-84
Gold, Helen Schley, Myersville, MD, 2:27.83

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City