2009 Track & Field 200M Results

Men 50-54
Gold, John Brooks, St. Joseph, Barbados, 25.23
Silver, David Craigwell, Bridgetown, Barbados, 25.60
Bronze, Michael Evans, Elk Grove, CA, 27.15
4th, Kurt Manship, Brigham City, UT, 27.20

Men 55-59
Gold, Hubert Evans, Elk Grove, CA, 25.88
Silver, George Straker, Christ Church, Barbados, 26.91
Bronze, Lenzie Taylor, San Jose, CA, 28.33
4th, Rollin Archer, Price, UT, 29.30
5th, Larry Isler, Los Angeles, CA, 30.03
6th, Paul Philips, Salt Lake City, UT, 30.93 

Men 60-64
Gold, Roger Cain, Lincoln, CA, 27.01
Silver, Christopher Jensen, Prescott, AZ, 27.66
Bronze, Allen Huff, Dayton, OH, 28.46
4th, Gerald Rose, St. Michael, Barbados, 29.04
5th, Ray Morgan, Spanish Fork, UT, 30.01
6th, Joseph Boyle, Mansfield, TX, 33.38
7th, Robert Padula, Stafford, VA, 47.48 

Men 65-69
Gold, Tom Johnson, Dayton, OH, 28.57
Silver, Eric Jones, La Jolla, CA, 31.43
Bronze, Robert Wade, Bozeman, MT, 35.95 

Men 70-74
Gold, Steven Bowles, Springfield, IL, 28.39
Silver, John Ross, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, 29.49
Bronze, John Gustafson, Woods Cross, UT, 29.96
4th, Charles Bartholomew, Mercer, PA, 30.94
5th, Clay Davis, Shelby, OH, 32.16
6th, Victor Young, St. Michael, Barbados, 33.87
7th, William Brotten, Snohomish, WA, 45.19
8th, Karl Thorpe, San Marcos, CA, 48.49 

Men 75-79
Gold, Frank Welch, Sun City West, AZ, 34.68
Silver, Dale Perkins, Logan, UT, 35.02
Bronze, Alan Raynor, Venice, FL, 36.71
4th, Carl Tuck, Newark, CA, 39.38
5th, Wendell Fackrell, Bountiful, UT, 41.14
6th, Howard Miles, Albuquerque, NM, 45.34 

Men 80-84
Gold, Paul Bambrook, Bakersfield, CA, 36.43
Silver, Wesley Montgomery, Rio Rancho, NM, 40.27
Bronze, Bob Holmes, San Diego, CA, 42.07 

Men 85-89
Gold, Bernie Fowler, Prince Frederick, MD, 39.65
Silver, Norman J. Mavencamp, Truth or Consequences, NM, 44.63 

Men 90-94
Gold, Daniel Bulkley, Phoenix, OR, 52.32
Silver, Julian Myers, Marina Del Rey, CA, 1:26.24 


Women 50-54
Gold, Jennifer Swanston-Jones, St. James, Barbados, 30.70
Silver, Jeannie Nelson, The Villages, FL, 32.70
Bronze, Collette Jensen, Hurricane, UT, 33.42
4th, Carol Ruth, Stanford, CA, 34.21 

Women 55-59
Gold, Ainsley Lovell, St. Michael, Barbados, 30.10
Silver, Loretta Woodward, Hiram, GA, 30.79
Bronze, Yvonne Lonczak, Riverbank, CA, 42.91
Women 60-64
Gold, Veta Batson, St. Michael, Barbados, 32.49
Silver, Shirley Harper, St. James, Barbados, 33.46
Bronze, Eulalia Thomas, Port of Spain, Trinidad, 36.37
4th, Kathy Owens, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 43.20 

Women 65-69
Gold, Char Lane, Topeka, KS, 38.93
Silver, Constance Jamison, Pittsburgh, PA, 51.98 

Women 70-74
Gold, Kathy Harper-Hall, St. Michael, Barbados, 38.23
Silver, Monica Tang Wing, Trincity, Trinidad, 38.84
Bronze, Rolande Poulin , Sun City Center, FL, 43.67 

Women 75-79
Gold, Audrey Lary, Frederick, MD, 35.94
Silver, Ethel Lehmann, Largo, FL, 41.33
Bronze, Dee Bicek, Casper, WY, 45.92
4th, Brenda Farley, St. James, Barbados, 47.03 

Women 80-84
Gold, Marjorie Fitzgerald, La Habra, CA, 44.71

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City